9698 Cabernet Ct Patterson, CA 95363
Estimated Value: $538,000 - $637,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,011
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9698 Cabernet Ct, Patterson, CA 95363 and is currently estimated at $583,931, approximately $193 per square foot. 9698 Cabernet Ct is a home with nearby schools including Orestimba High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2018
Sold by
Western Pacific Housing Inc
Bought by
Ancheta Marcelino Israel and Ancheta Marjorie Cueva
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$289,275
Outstanding Balance
$247,345
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$336,586
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ancheta Marcelino Israel | $416,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ancheta Marcelino Israel | $289,275 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,293 | $473,899 | $119,469 | $354,430 |
| 2024 | $8,463 | $464,608 | $117,127 | $347,481 |
| 2023 | $8,292 | $455,499 | $114,831 | $340,668 |
| 2022 | $8,188 | $446,569 | $112,580 | $333,989 |
| 2021 | $8,083 | $437,814 | $110,373 | $327,441 |
| 2020 | $7,972 | $433,326 | $109,242 | $324,084 |
| 2019 | $7,983 | $424,830 | $107,100 | $317,730 |
| 2018 | $4,165 | $103,000 | $20,000 | $83,000 |
| 2017 | $3,198 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,736 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,693 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,697 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map