9707 Compton Ave Los Angeles, CA 90002
Watts NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $652,000 - $1,463,848
Studio
--
Bath
1,020
Sq Ft
$925/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9707 Compton Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90002 and is currently estimated at $943,462, approximately $924 per square foot. 9707 Compton Ave is a home with nearby schools including Ninety-Sixth Street Elementary School, Charles Drew Middle School, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2020
Sold by
Amtal Investments Llc
Bought by
Hermosa Residential Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2018
Sold by
Nullar Andre
Bought by
Amtal Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2002
Sold by
Calloway Odell and Calloway Malvotte
Bought by
Calloway Odell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hermosa Residential Investments Llc | -- | Accommodation | |
| Amtal Investments Llc | $775,000 | First American Title Insuran | |
| Calloway Odell | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,043 | $974,188 | $432,972 | $541,216 |
| 2024 | $12,043 | $955,087 | $424,483 | $530,604 |
| 2023 | $11,812 | $936,360 | $416,160 | $520,200 |
| 2022 | $11,272 | $918,000 | $408,000 | $510,000 |
| 2021 | $3,182 | $220,746 | $157,676 | $63,070 |
| 2020 | $3,207 | $218,484 | $156,060 | $62,424 |
| 2019 | $3,095 | $214,200 | $153,000 | $61,200 |
| 2018 | $3,099 | $214,200 | $142,800 | $71,400 |
| 2016 | $1,242 | $61,555 | $29,440 | $32,115 |
| 2015 | $1,226 | $60,631 | $28,998 | $31,633 |
| 2014 | $1,233 | $59,444 | $28,430 | $31,014 |
Source: Public Records
Map