9722 Castaic Ct Santee, CA 92071
Carlton Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $715,000 - $913,316
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,368
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9722 Castaic Ct, Santee, CA 92071 and is currently estimated at $861,579, approximately $363 per square foot. 9722 Castaic Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Rio Seco Elementary School and West Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1996
Sold by
Bond Robert Derwood and Bond Gladys A
Bought by
Kowalski Gerald M and Kowalski Rashna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,700
Outstanding Balance
$5,645
Interest Rate
7.41%
Estimated Equity
$855,934
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kowalski Gerald M | $143,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kowalski Gerald M | $138,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,832 | $237,529 | $124,576 | $112,953 |
| 2024 | $2,832 | $232,873 | $122,134 | $110,739 |
| 2023 | $2,744 | $228,308 | $119,740 | $108,568 |
| 2022 | $2,719 | $223,833 | $117,393 | $106,440 |
| 2021 | $2,680 | $219,445 | $115,092 | $104,353 |
| 2020 | $2,646 | $217,195 | $113,912 | $103,283 |
| 2019 | $2,554 | $212,937 | $111,679 | $101,258 |
| 2018 | $2,500 | $208,763 | $109,490 | $99,273 |
| 2017 | $160 | $204,671 | $107,344 | $97,327 |
| 2016 | $2,391 | $200,659 | $105,240 | $95,419 |
| 2015 | $2,358 | $197,646 | $103,660 | $93,986 |
| 2014 | $2,310 | $193,775 | $101,630 | $92,145 |
Source: Public Records
Map