9745 Roe Dr Santee, CA 92071
Carlton Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $741,088 - $932,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,622
Sq Ft
$512/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9745 Roe Dr, Santee, CA 92071 and is currently estimated at $831,022, approximately $512 per square foot. 9745 Roe Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Rio Seco Elementary School and West Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2006
Sold by
Goodrich Fawn
Bought by
Goodrich Gregory Alan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$441,900
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2006
Sold by
Attias Dana Christine and Goodrich Dana Christine
Bought by
Goodrich Gregory Alan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$441,900
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodrich Gregory Alan | -- | First American Title | |
| Goodrich Gregory Alan | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Goodrich Gregory Alan | $441,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,362 | $197,013 | $47,662 | $149,351 |
| 2024 | $2,362 | $193,151 | $46,728 | $146,423 |
| 2023 | $2,288 | $189,364 | $45,812 | $143,552 |
| 2022 | $2,267 | $185,652 | $44,914 | $140,738 |
| 2021 | $2,233 | $182,013 | $44,034 | $137,979 |
| 2020 | $2,205 | $180,148 | $43,583 | $136,565 |
| 2019 | $2,129 | $176,617 | $42,729 | $133,888 |
| 2018 | $2,084 | $173,155 | $41,892 | $131,263 |
| 2017 | $160 | $169,761 | $41,071 | $128,690 |
| 2016 | $1,992 | $166,433 | $40,266 | $126,167 |
| 2015 | $1,965 | $163,934 | $39,662 | $124,272 |
| 2014 | $1,925 | $160,724 | $38,886 | $121,838 |
Source: Public Records
Map