976 Oak Grove Rd Concord, CA 94518
Ygnacio Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $536,000 - $733,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
781
Sq Ft
$765/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 976 Oak Grove Rd, Concord, CA 94518 and is currently estimated at $597,708, approximately $765 per square foot. 976 Oak Grove Rd is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Ygnacio Valley Elementary School, Oak Grove Middle School, and Ygnacio Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1997
Sold by
Dietz Emil & Dorothy M Tre
Bought by
Franck Alan K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,000
Interest Rate
7.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franck Alan K | $90,000 | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Franck Alan K | $81,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,522 | $143,678 | $118,067 | $25,611 |
| 2024 | $2,370 | $140,861 | $115,752 | $25,109 |
| 2023 | $2,370 | $138,100 | $113,483 | $24,617 |
| 2022 | $2,313 | $135,393 | $111,258 | $24,135 |
| 2021 | $2,236 | $132,739 | $109,077 | $23,662 |
| 2019 | $2,177 | $128,804 | $105,843 | $22,961 |
| 2018 | $2,081 | $126,279 | $103,768 | $22,511 |
| 2017 | $1,995 | $123,804 | $101,734 | $22,070 |
| 2016 | $1,910 | $121,378 | $99,740 | $21,638 |
| 2015 | $1,855 | $119,555 | $98,242 | $21,313 |
| 2014 | $1,791 | $117,214 | $96,318 | $20,896 |
Source: Public Records
Map