9763 Lehigh Ave Montclair, CA 91763
Estimated Value: $631,000 - $736,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,213
Sq Ft
$550/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9763 Lehigh Ave, Montclair, CA 91763 and is currently estimated at $667,413, approximately $550 per square foot. 9763 Lehigh Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Lehigh Elementary School, Serrano Middle School, and Montclair High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2003
Sold by
Lopez Ignacio and Castaneda Antonio
Bought by
Castaneda Antonio and Castaneda Silvia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castaneda Antonio | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,825 | $262,950 | $145,856 | $117,094 |
| 2024 | $2,760 | $257,794 | $142,996 | $114,798 |
| 2023 | $2,681 | $252,739 | $140,192 | $112,547 |
| 2022 | $2,644 | $247,783 | $137,443 | $110,340 |
| 2021 | $2,626 | $242,924 | $134,748 | $108,176 |
| 2020 | $2,579 | $240,433 | $133,366 | $107,067 |
| 2019 | $2,556 | $235,719 | $130,751 | $104,968 |
| 2018 | $2,519 | $231,097 | $128,187 | $102,910 |
| 2017 | $2,427 | $226,566 | $125,674 | $100,892 |
| 2016 | $2,330 | $222,124 | $123,210 | $98,914 |
| 2015 | $2,313 | $218,787 | $121,359 | $97,428 |
| 2014 | $2,240 | $214,502 | $118,982 | $95,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map