98 Hinckley St Florence, MA 01062
Florence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $494,579 - $624,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,905
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 98 Hinckley St, Florence, MA 01062 and is currently estimated at $539,395, approximately $283 per square foot. 98 Hinckley St is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Northampton High School, The Montessori School of Northampton, and Lander Grinspoon Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,424 | $389,400 | $122,800 | $266,600 |
| 2024 | $5,500 | $362,100 | $122,800 | $239,300 |
| 2023 | $5,576 | $352,000 | $111,600 | $240,400 |
| 2022 | $5,009 | $280,000 | $111,600 | $168,400 |
| 2021 | $4,514 | $259,900 | $106,600 | $153,300 |
| 2020 | $4,366 | $259,900 | $106,600 | $153,300 |
| 2019 | $4,363 | $251,200 | $106,600 | $144,600 |
| 2018 | $4,396 | $258,000 | $106,600 | $151,400 |
| 2017 | $4,306 | $258,000 | $106,600 | $151,400 |
| 2016 | $4,169 | $258,000 | $106,600 | $151,400 |
| 2015 | $3,898 | $246,700 | $106,600 | $140,100 |
| 2014 | $3,797 | $246,700 | $106,600 | $140,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map