981 Roldan Ave Simi Valley, CA 93065
Central Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $736,000 - $860,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,756
Sq Ft
$452/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 981 Roldan Ave, Simi Valley, CA 93065 and is currently estimated at $794,387, approximately $452 per square foot. 981 Roldan Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Crestview Elementary School, Hillside Middle School, and Royal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2002
Sold by
Gilliland Dana Allen
Bought by
Dizon Rodolfo B and Dizon Beverly C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$271,500
Interest Rate
6.16%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1999
Sold by
Gilliland Dana A
Bought by
Gilliland Dana Allen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$223,018
Interest Rate
6.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1999
Sold by
Newcrest Homes
Bought by
Gilliland Dana A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$223,018
Interest Rate
6.73%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dizon Rodolfo B | $339,500 | North American Title Co | |
| Gilliland Dana Allen | -- | -- | |
| Gilliland Dana A | $235,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dizon Rodolfo B | $271,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Gilliland Dana A | $223,018 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,002 | $491,691 | $196,672 | $295,019 |
| 2024 | $6,002 | $482,050 | $192,815 | $289,235 |
| 2023 | $5,642 | $472,599 | $189,035 | $283,564 |
| 2022 | $5,618 | $463,333 | $185,329 | $278,004 |
| 2021 | $5,575 | $454,249 | $181,696 | $272,553 |
| 2020 | $5,458 | $449,593 | $179,834 | $269,759 |
| 2019 | $5,209 | $440,778 | $176,308 | $264,470 |
| 2018 | $5,164 | $432,136 | $172,851 | $259,285 |
| 2017 | $5,048 | $423,663 | $169,462 | $254,201 |
| 2016 | $4,820 | $415,357 | $166,140 | $249,217 |
| 2015 | $4,717 | $409,120 | $163,646 | $245,474 |
| 2014 | $4,650 | $401,108 | $160,442 | $240,666 |
Source: Public Records
Map