9831 E Radioactive Dr Mesa, AZ 85212
Eastmark NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $685,000 - $819,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,465
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9831 E Radioactive Dr, Mesa, AZ 85212 and is currently estimated at $740,629, approximately $213 per square foot. 9831 E Radioactive Dr is a home with nearby schools including Desert Ridge Jr. High School, Desert Ridge High School, and Sequoia - Pathfinder Academy at Eastmark.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2020
Sold by
Tm Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Hudson Justin C and Hudson Tameisha C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,626
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hudson Justin C | $424,626 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hudson Justin C | $400,626 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,234 | $29,824 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,479 | $28,404 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,479 | $50,030 | $10,000 | $40,030 |
| 2022 | $3,376 | $38,180 | $7,630 | $30,550 |
| 2021 | $3,501 | $35,560 | $7,110 | $28,450 |
| 2020 | $1,115 | $10,185 | $10,185 | $0 |
| 2019 | $605 | $8,970 | $8,970 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map