9835 E Radioactive Dr Mesa, AZ 85212
Eastmark NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $710,000 - $822,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,465
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9835 E Radioactive Dr, Mesa, AZ 85212 and is currently estimated at $764,328, approximately $220 per square foot. 9835 E Radioactive Dr is a home with nearby schools including Desert Ridge Jr. High School, Desert Ridge High School, and Sequoia - Pathfinder Academy at Eastmark.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2020
Sold by
Tm Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Ibarra Michael and Ibarra Gene Kathryn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$370,040
Outstanding Balance
$328,858
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$435,470
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ibarra Michael | $462,550 | First Amer Ttl Insurane Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ibarra Michael | $370,040 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,265 | $30,126 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,512 | $28,691 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,512 | $50,410 | $10,080 | $40,330 |
| 2022 | $3,408 | $38,520 | $7,700 | $30,820 |
| 2021 | $3,534 | $35,920 | $7,180 | $28,740 |
| 2020 | $1,168 | $10,785 | $10,785 | $0 |
| 2019 | $641 | $9,510 | $9,510 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map