9838 E Resistance Ave Mesa, AZ 85212
Eastmark NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $540,000 - $632,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,196
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9838 E Resistance Ave, Mesa, AZ 85212 and is currently estimated at $585,868, approximately $266 per square foot. 9838 E Resistance Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Desert Ridge Jr. High School, Desert Ridge High School, and Sequoia - Pathfinder Academy at Eastmark.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2021
Sold by
Pandya Sarju and Pandya Sweta
Bought by
Moorgate Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2020
Sold by
Shea Homes Arizona Limited Partnershp
Bought by
Pandya Sarju and Pandya Sweta
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moorgate Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Pandya Sarju | $344,035 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Shea Homes Arizona Limited Partnershp | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pandya Sarju | $276,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,166 | $25,231 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,425 | $24,029 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,425 | $43,100 | $8,620 | $34,480 |
| 2022 | $3,330 | $32,530 | $6,500 | $26,030 |
| 2021 | $3,057 | $31,200 | $6,240 | $24,960 |
| 2020 | $1,156 | $10,635 | $10,635 | $0 |
| 2019 | $633 | $9,390 | $9,390 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map