Estimated Value: $503,080 - $566,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
900
Sq Ft
$589/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9831 S 300 E, Sandy, UT 84070 and is currently estimated at $530,270, approximately $589 per square foot. 9831 S 300 E is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Glacier Hills Elementary, Jordan High, and Mount Jordan Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,567 | $485,500 | $186,600 | $298,900 |
| 2024 | $2,567 | $474,800 | $181,500 | $293,300 |
| 2023 | $2,239 | $412,800 | $176,600 | $236,200 |
| 2022 | $2,335 | $420,600 | $113,800 | $306,800 |
| 2021 | $2,104 | $322,700 | $87,300 | $235,400 |
| 2020 | $2,001 | $289,400 | $87,300 | $202,100 |
| 2019 | $2,168 | $269,500 | $82,400 | $187,100 |
| 2018 | $1,672 | $245,300 | $82,400 | $162,900 |
| 2017 | $1,603 | $224,700 | $82,400 | $142,300 |
| 2016 | $1,629 | $220,700 | $82,400 | $138,300 |
| 2015 | $1,616 | $202,600 | $79,900 | $122,700 |
| 2014 | $1,581 | $194,300 | $77,500 | $116,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map