Estimated Value: $937,000 - $1,191,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,548
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9834 S 300 E, Sandy, UT 84070 and is currently estimated at $1,068,843, approximately $419 per square foot. 9834 S 300 E is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Glacier Hills Elementary, Jordan High, and Mount Jordan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2025
Sold by
Wright Shelley M and Wright Barbara K
Bought by
9834 S 300 E Land Trust and Wright
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2006
Sold by
Wright Shelley M and Wright Barbara K
Bought by
Wright Shelley M and Wright Barbara K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2003
Sold by
Wright Shelley M and Wright Barbara K
Bought by
Wright Shelley Mark and Wright Barbara Kay
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2003
Sold by
Wright Shelley Mark and Wright Barbara Kay
Bought by
Wright Shelley Mark and Wright Barbara Kay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,500
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2002
Sold by
Wright Shelley Mark and Wright Barbara Kay
Bought by
Wright Shelley Mark and Wright Barbara Kay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2001
Sold by
Sudweeks Development Llc
Bought by
Wright Shelley Mark and Wright Barbara Kay
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1995
Sold by
Wright Shelley Mark and Wright Barbara Kay
Bought by
Wright Shelley Mark and Wright Barbara Kay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
7.47%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1995
Sold by
Wright Shelly Mark and Wright Barbara Kay
Bought by
Wright Shelley Mark and Wright Barbara Kay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$221,250
Interest Rate
7.74%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1995
Sold by
Allen Donald Ray and Patterson Mary E
Bought by
Wright Shelley Mark and Wright Barbara Kay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$221,250
Interest Rate
7.74%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1995
Sold by
Allen Donald Ray and Patterson Mary E
Bought by
Wright Shelley Mark and Wright Barbara Kay
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1994
Sold by
Allen Donald Ray and Patterson Mary E
Bought by
Wright Shelley Mark and Wright Barbara Kay
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1994
Sold by
Wright Shelley Mark and Wright Barbara Kay
Bought by
Wright Shelley Mark and Wright Barbara Kay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 9834 S 300 E Land Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wright Shelley M | -- | None Available | |
| Wright Shelley Mark | -- | Sutherland Title | |
| Wright Shelley M | -- | Sutherland Title | |
| Wright Shelley Mark | -- | Title One | |
| Wright Shelley Mark | -- | Title One | |
| Wright Shelley Mark | -- | -- | |
| Wright Shelley Mark | -- | -- | |
| Wright Shelley Mark | -- | Superior Title Company | |
| Wright Shelley Mark | -- | -- | |
| Wright Shelley Mark | -- | -- | |
| Wright Shelly Mark | -- | -- | |
| Wright Shelley Mark | -- | -- | |
| Wright Shelley Mark | -- | -- | |
| Wright Shelley Mark | -- | -- | |
| Wright Shelley Mark | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wright Shelley M | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wright Shelley Mark | $192,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Wright Shelley Mark | $194,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wright Shelley Mark | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wright Shelly Mark | $221,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,013 | $1,065,890 | $393,890 | $672,000 |
| 2024 | $6,013 | $1,058,790 | $383,090 | $675,700 |
| 2023 | $6,013 | $957,890 | $340,590 | $617,300 |
| 2022 | $5,342 | $941,990 | $224,290 | $717,700 |
| 2021 | $4,883 | $733,700 | $171,500 | $562,200 |
| 2020 | $4,552 | $643,100 | $171,500 | $471,600 |
| 2019 | $4,834 | $666,990 | $161,790 | $505,200 |
| 2018 | $3,793 | $542,290 | $161,790 | $380,500 |
| 2017 | $3,419 | $464,990 | $161,790 | $303,200 |
| 2016 | $3,589 | $471,990 | $161,790 | $310,200 |
| 2015 | $3,571 | $433,990 | $156,990 | $277,000 |
| 2014 | $3,483 | $414,690 | $152,090 | $262,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map