9834 Emperor Ave Arcadia, CA 91007
Estimated Value: $1,347,000 - $1,568,320
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,266
Sq Ft
$646/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9834 Emperor Ave, Arcadia, CA 91007 and is currently estimated at $1,463,330, approximately $645 per square foot. 9834 Emperor Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longden Elementary School, Oak Avenue Intermediate School, and Temple City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2008
Sold by
Martin Christine E
Bought by
Kao Hwei Hsiang
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1998
Sold by
Delnegro Theresa A
Bought by
Delnegro Theresa A and The Theresa A Del Negro Revocable Living
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kao Hwei Hsiang | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Delnegro Theresa A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,302 | $965,808 | $579,487 | $386,321 |
| 2024 | $11,302 | $946,872 | $568,125 | $378,747 |
| 2023 | $11,045 | $928,307 | $556,986 | $371,321 |
| 2022 | $10,329 | $910,106 | $546,065 | $364,041 |
| 2021 | $10,520 | $892,261 | $535,358 | $356,903 |
| 2019 | $10,139 | $865,798 | $519,480 | $346,318 |
| 2018 | $9,894 | $848,823 | $509,295 | $339,528 |
| 2016 | $9,476 | $815,864 | $489,519 | $326,345 |
| 2015 | $9,314 | $803,609 | $482,166 | $321,443 |
| 2014 | $9,172 | $787,869 | $472,722 | $315,147 |
Source: Public Records
Map