9837 Sharp Ave Arleta, CA 91331
Estimated Value: $761,000 - $830,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,738
Sq Ft
$452/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9837 Sharp Ave, Arleta, CA 91331 and is currently estimated at $786,000, approximately $452 per square foot. 9837 Sharp Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sharp Avenue Elementary, Pacoima Middle School, and Arleta High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2009
Sold by
Guillen Raymundo
Bought by
Guillen Raymundo and Guillen Diana I
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2008
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Guillen Raymundo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,700
Outstanding Balance
$126,189
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$659,811
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2008
Sold by
Rodriguez Diana
Bought by
Guillen Raymundo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,700
Outstanding Balance
$126,189
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$659,811
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2008
Sold by
Chase Home Finance Llc
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2006
Sold by
Yanez Antonio
Bought by
Yanez Antonio and Moreno Angel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$413,600
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2006
Sold by
Licona Martin
Bought by
Yanez Antonio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$413,600
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2001
Sold by
Snyder Vivatte
Bought by
Licona Martin and Licona Gloria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,373
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2000
Sold by
Snyder Ernest S
Bought by
The Vivatte Snyder Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1999
Sold by
Greene Adele S
Bought by
Snyder Ernest S and Snyder Vivatte E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1999
Sold by
Stewart Title Of California Inc
Bought by
Snyder Ernest S and Snyder Vivatte E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guillen Raymundo | -- | Accommodation | |
| Guillen Raymundo | $213,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Guillen Raymundo | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Yanez Antonio | -- | None Available | |
| Yanez Antonio | $517,000 | Alliance Title | |
| Licona Martin | $170,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| The Vivatte Snyder Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Snyder Ernest S | -- | -- | |
| Snyder Ernest S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guillen Raymundo | $191,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Yanez Antonio | $413,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Licona Martin | $167,373 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,777 | $294,475 | $208,480 | $85,995 |
| 2024 | $3,777 | $288,702 | $204,393 | $84,309 |
| 2023 | $3,708 | $283,042 | $200,386 | $82,656 |
| 2022 | $3,542 | $277,493 | $196,457 | $81,036 |
| 2021 | $3,491 | $272,053 | $192,605 | $79,448 |
| 2020 | $3,522 | $269,265 | $190,631 | $78,634 |
| 2019 | $8,380 | $245,877 | $186,894 | $58,983 |
| 2018 | $3,028 | $241,057 | $183,230 | $57,827 |
| 2016 | $2,889 | $231,699 | $176,116 | $55,583 |
| 2015 | $2,847 | $228,220 | $173,471 | $54,749 |
| 2014 | $2,865 | $223,750 | $170,073 | $53,677 |
Source: Public Records
Map