9847 Sharp Ave Arleta, CA 91331
Estimated Value: $753,774 - $836,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,432
Sq Ft
$549/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9847 Sharp Ave, Arleta, CA 91331 and is currently estimated at $785,694, approximately $548 per square foot. 9847 Sharp Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sharp Avenue Elementary, Pacoima Middle School, and Arleta High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2002
Sold by
Campos Tomas Julio
Bought by
Campos Tomas Julio and Julio Martha L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,937
Outstanding Balance
$67,493
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$718,201
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1994
Sold by
Miller Bob
Bought by
Julio Tomas and Julio Martha L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,188
Interest Rate
8.61%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1994
Sold by
Stevens Diane
Bought by
Miller Bob
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,188
Interest Rate
8.61%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1994
Sold by
Stevens Diane
Bought by
Miller Bob
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1994
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Miller Bob
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campos Tomas Julio | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Julio Tomas | $123,000 | Gateway Title Company | |
| Miller Bob | -- | American Title Insurance Co | |
| Miller Bob | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Miller Bob | $35,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Campos Tomas Julio | $164,937 | |
| Previous Owner | Julio Tomas | $122,188 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Bob | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,223 | $412,892 | $158,927 | $253,965 |
| 2024 | $5,150 | $404,797 | $155,811 | $248,986 |
| 2023 | $5,054 | $396,860 | $152,756 | $244,104 |
| 2022 | $4,823 | $389,079 | $149,761 | $239,318 |
| 2021 | $3,546 | $278,148 | $117,391 | $160,757 |
| 2020 | $3,578 | $275,297 | $116,188 | $159,109 |
| 2019 | $3,443 | $269,900 | $113,910 | $155,990 |
| 2018 | $3,337 | $264,609 | $111,677 | $152,932 |
| 2016 | $3,178 | $254,337 | $107,342 | $146,995 |
| 2015 | $3,133 | $250,517 | $105,730 | $144,787 |
| 2014 | $3,152 | $245,610 | $103,659 | $141,951 |
Source: Public Records
Map