984 N Raymond Ave Pasadena, CA 91103
Orange Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $979,000 - $1,280,127
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,939
Sq Ft
$602/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 984 N Raymond Ave, Pasadena, CA 91103 and is currently estimated at $1,167,282, approximately $602 per square foot. 984 N Raymond Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary STEM Magnet, Octavia E. Butler Magnet, and John Muir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2009
Sold by
Pride Lora
Bought by
Pride Lora
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Outstanding Balance
$174,233
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$993,049
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2000
Sold by
Brown Trust Brown Frank B And Myrin W Trs Fra
Bought by
Pride Lora
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,500
Interest Rate
8.01%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pride Lora | -- | None Available | |
| Pride Lora | -- | Itc Gln | |
| Pride Lora | $185,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pride Lora | $270,000 | |
| Closed | Pride Lora | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pride Lora | $166,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,010 | $296,960 | $221,343 | $75,617 |
| 2024 | $3,774 | $291,138 | $217,003 | $74,135 |
| 2023 | $3,741 | $285,431 | $212,749 | $72,682 |
| 2022 | $3,618 | $279,835 | $208,578 | $71,257 |
| 2021 | $3,470 | $274,349 | $204,489 | $69,860 |
| 2019 | $3,350 | $266,214 | $198,425 | $67,789 |
| 2018 | $3,346 | $260,995 | $194,535 | $66,460 |
| 2016 | $3,212 | $250,862 | $186,982 | $63,880 |
| 2015 | $3,177 | $247,095 | $184,174 | $62,921 |
| 2014 | $3,125 | $242,256 | $180,567 | $61,689 |
Source: Public Records
Map