988 Reaney Ave E Saint Paul, MN 55106
Dayton's Bluff NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $252,000 - $263,516
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,508
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 988 Reaney Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55106 and is currently estimated at $258,879, approximately $171 per square foot. 988 Reaney Ave E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Hazel Park Preparatory Academy, Battle Creek Middle School, and Johnson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2026
Sold by
Cag Minnesota Fund I Llc
Bought by
Boldt Shannon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,173
Outstanding Balance
$248,173
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$10,706
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2024
Sold by
Fyr Sfr Trs Llc
Bought by
Cag Minnesota Fund I Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$7,495,750
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2023
Sold by
Fyr Sfr Borrower Llc
Bought by
Fyr Sfr Trs Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2014
Sold by
Urban Huinansaca Lyndsy Lyndsy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2008
Sold by
Southstar Iv Llc
Bought by
Finch Richard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2003
Sold by
River Run Properties Llc
Bought by
Perron Richard D and Perron Jody M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2000
Sold by
Estate Of Thomas E Downs Jr
Bought by
Perron Richard D and Perron Jody M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property