9909 Montery Rd Indianapolis, IN 46235
Far Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $145,000 - $163,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9909 Montery Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46235 and is currently estimated at $153,165, approximately $102 per square foot. 9909 Montery Rd is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Robert Lee Frost School 106, James Whitcomb Riley School 43, and Charles Warren Fairbanks School 105.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,068 | $111,100 | $9,700 | $101,400 |
| 2024 | $1,038 | $111,300 | $9,700 | $101,600 |
| 2023 | $1,038 | $106,900 | $9,700 | $97,200 |
| 2022 | $899 | $95,900 | $9,700 | $86,200 |
| 2021 | $543 | $72,600 | $9,700 | $62,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map