9911 Chestnut Ln Sebastopol, CA 95472
Estimated Value: $768,275 - $1,364,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,916
Sq Ft
$555/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9911 Chestnut Ln, Sebastopol, CA 95472 and is currently estimated at $1,064,069, approximately $555 per square foot. 9911 Chestnut Ln is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Elementary School, Laguna High School, and Sebastopol Independent Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2019
Sold by
Davis Phyllis
Bought by
Davis Phyllis and The Phyllis Davis Trust
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Phyllis | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,732 | $210,908 | $77,710 | $133,198 |
| 2024 | $2,699 | $206,774 | $76,187 | $130,587 |
| 2023 | $2,699 | $202,721 | $74,694 | $128,027 |
| 2022 | $2,622 | $198,747 | $73,230 | $125,517 |
| 2021 | $2,597 | $194,851 | $71,795 | $123,056 |
| 2020 | $2,641 | $192,854 | $71,059 | $121,795 |
| 2019 | $2,314 | $189,073 | $69,666 | $119,407 |
| 2018 | $2,229 | $185,366 | $68,300 | $117,066 |
| 2017 | $2,139 | $181,732 | $66,961 | $114,771 |
| 2016 | $2,094 | $178,170 | $65,649 | $112,521 |
| 2015 | $2,062 | $175,494 | $64,663 | $110,831 |
| 2014 | $1,976 | $172,057 | $63,397 | $108,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map