9912 McCormac Ave Bakersfield, CA 93307
Greenfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $214,000 - $337,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
952
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9912 McCormac Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93307 and is currently estimated at $269,390, approximately $282 per square foot. 9912 McCormac Ave is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Mckee Middle School and Ridgeview High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,923 | $122,120 | $24,414 | $97,706 |
| 2024 | $1,863 | $119,727 | $23,936 | $95,791 |
| 2023 | $1,863 | $117,380 | $23,467 | $93,913 |
| 2022 | $1,806 | $115,079 | $23,007 | $92,072 |
| 2021 | $1,711 | $112,823 | $22,556 | $90,267 |
| 2020 | $1,652 | $111,667 | $22,325 | $89,342 |
| 2019 | $1,624 | $111,667 | $22,325 | $89,342 |
| 2018 | $1,545 | $107,333 | $21,459 | $85,874 |
| 2017 | $1,523 | $105,230 | $21,039 | $84,191 |
| 2016 | $1,445 | $103,168 | $20,627 | $82,541 |
| 2015 | $1,292 | $89,000 | $22,000 | $67,000 |
| 2014 | $1,170 | $78,000 | $20,000 | $58,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map