993 Madeira Dr Pleasanton, CA 94566
Vintage Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,595,739 - $1,738,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,942
Sq Ft
$854/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 993 Madeira Dr, Pleasanton, CA 94566 and is currently estimated at $1,657,935, approximately $853 per square foot. 993 Madeira Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Vintage Hills Elementary School, Pleasanton Middle School, and Amador Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2010
Sold by
Pitka Carla
Bought by
Hamilton Stephen and Hamilton Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$710,433
Outstanding Balance
$473,792
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$1,184,143
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2006
Sold by
Pitka Thomas L
Bought by
Pitka Thomas and Pitka Carla
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$408,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1999
Sold by
Pitka Carla
Bought by
Pitka Thomas L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$319,200
Interest Rate
7.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1999
Sold by
Tuite Thomas R 3Rd & Judith M
Bought by
Pitka Thomas L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$319,200
Interest Rate
7.96%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamilton Stephen | $720,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Pitka Thomas | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Pitka Thomas L | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Pitka Thomas L | $399,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hamilton Stephen | $710,433 | |
| Previous Owner | Pitka Thomas | $408,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pitka Thomas L | $319,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,666 | $922,324 | $278,797 | $650,527 |
| 2024 | $10,666 | $904,108 | $273,332 | $637,776 |
| 2023 | $10,543 | $893,245 | $267,973 | $625,272 |
| 2022 | $9,987 | $868,735 | $262,720 | $613,015 |
| 2021 | $9,730 | $851,570 | $257,571 | $600,999 |
| 2020 | $9,605 | $849,771 | $254,931 | $594,840 |
| 2019 | $9,721 | $833,111 | $249,933 | $583,178 |
| 2018 | $9,523 | $816,781 | $245,034 | $571,747 |
| 2017 | $9,278 | $800,768 | $240,230 | $560,538 |
| 2016 | $8,566 | $785,073 | $235,522 | $549,551 |
| 2015 | $8,405 | $773,287 | $231,986 | $541,301 |
| 2014 | $8,554 | $758,144 | $227,443 | $530,701 |
Source: Public Records
Map