Seller's Agent in 2024
Christopher Silker
Keller Williams Realty Lansing
(517) 242-9251
10 in this area
280 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $409,000 - $491,000
This home is located at 9948 Riverside Dr, Eagle, MI 48822 since 29 July 2024 and is currently estimated at $453,962, approximately $151 per square foot. This property was built in 1962. 9948 Riverside Dr is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Wacousta Elementary School, Leon W. Hayes Middle School, and Grand Ledge High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Jacob | $435,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Borodychuk Chad | $315,000 | Transcounty Title Agency | |
| Edgecomb Paul D | -- | -- | |
| Edgecomb Paul D | $260,000 | Transnation Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hill Jacob | $285,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Borodychuk Chad | $299,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Edgecomb Paul D | $208,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/29/2024 07/29/24 | Sold | $425,000 | -2.3% | $142 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/29/2024 07/29/24 | Sold | $435,000 | -3.3% | $171 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/17/2024 06/17/24 | Price Changed | $450,000 | -5.3% | $177 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/08/2024 06/08/24 | For Sale | $475,000 | +50.8% | $186 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/26/2022 05/26/22 | Sold | $315,000 | +5.0% | $135 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/11/2022 04/11/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/31/2022 03/31/22 | For Sale | $299,900 | -- | $129 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,358 | $156,250 | $30,500 | $125,750 |
| 2024 | $18 | $150,800 | $29,150 | $121,650 |
| 2023 | $1,704 | $143,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,350 | $132,200 | $29,400 | $102,800 |
| 2021 | $3,242 | $128,900 | $29,050 | $99,850 |
| 2020 | $3,019 | $121,600 | $26,800 | $94,800 |
| 2019 | $2,908 | $114,650 | $25,800 | $88,850 |
| 2018 | $2,676 | $108,650 | $24,200 | $84,450 |
| 2017 | $2,635 | $108,150 | $23,100 | $85,050 |
| 2016 | $2,635 | $104,100 | $23,050 | $81,050 |
| 2015 | $2,671 | $96,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $90,650 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Christopher Silker
Keller Williams Realty Lansing
(517) 242-9251
10 in this area
280 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2024
Kristin Clark
Gaslight Group Properties
(517) 582-1580
2 in this area
29 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Jenny Generous
RE/MAX Michigan
(517) 204-2120
8 in this area
90 Total Sales
Source: Northern Michigan MLS
MLS Number: 474487
APN: 150-150-000-010-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.