Estimated Value: $473,000 - $503,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,450
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 999 E Serpentine Way, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $481,528, approximately $332 per square foot. 999 E Serpentine Way is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Glacier Hills Elementary, Eastmont Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2016
Sold by
Mcfarland Donald E
Bought by
Simmons Madeleine K and Simmons Kyle W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,900
Outstanding Balance
$8,657
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$472,871
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2006
Sold by
Kartchner Ryan C and Kartchner Zana J
Bought by
Mcfarland Donald E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$37,800
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1998
Sold by
Kartchner Todd L
Bought by
Kartchner Ryan C and Kartchner Zana J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,372
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1997
Sold by
Kartchner Todd
Bought by
Kartchner Todd L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,000
Interest Rate
7.48%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1996
Sold by
Schoch Dennis J and Schoch Linda R
Bought by
Kartchner Todd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simmons Madeleine K | -- | Stewart Title Ins Agcy Of Ut | |
| Mcfarland Donald E | -- | Utah Mountain Title | |
| Kartchner Ryan C | -- | -- | |
| Kartchner Todd L | -- | -- | |
| Kartchner Todd | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simmons Madeleine K | $10,900 | |
| Open | Simmons Madeleine K | $216,015 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcfarland Donald E | $37,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcfarland Donald E | $151,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Kartchner Ryan C | $99,372 | |
| Previous Owner | Kartchner Todd L | $69,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,732 | $423,400 | $124,400 | $299,000 |
| 2024 | $2,732 | $408,700 | $116,200 | $292,500 |
| 2023 | $2,744 | $401,600 | $110,500 | $291,100 |
| 2022 | $2,852 | $413,000 | $108,400 | $304,600 |
| 2021 | $2,345 | $297,300 | $84,200 | $213,100 |
| 2020 | $2,275 | $269,700 | $84,200 | $185,500 |
| 2019 | $2,079 | $244,400 | $79,500 | $164,900 |
| 2018 | $1,974 | $234,300 | $79,500 | $154,800 |
| 2017 | $1,949 | $226,600 | $79,500 | $147,100 |
| 2016 | $1,622 | $184,600 | $79,500 | $105,100 |
| 2015 | $1,363 | $144,200 | $77,100 | $67,100 |
| 2014 | $1,400 | $144,000 | $78,700 | $65,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map