M
Seller's Agent in 2014
Mina jahangiri
Allison James Estates & Homes
Estimated Value: $960,000 - $1,288,000
Delightful, updated starter home with nice size lot in Willow Glen. Private backyard with lots of fruit trees. Property has been renovated in the past several years with newer kitchen/bathroom flooring, dual pane windows, paintetc. Nice size basement and laundry room not included in sq. footage. Close to shopping and freeways for an easy commute. Imagine yourself walking or biking to charming downtown Willow Glen from your new home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Mina jahangiri
Allison James Estates & Homes License #01189754 Listed on: 03/14/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Suzanne Acosta-Rhodes
Keller Williams San Jose Gateway License #01936070
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meachen Family Trust | -- | Law Office Of Barbara Nesbet | |
| Meachen Forrest J | $489,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Varasteh Mehdi | $459,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Rodriguez Margarito | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Meachen Forrest J | $489,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Varasteh Mehdi | $360,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/20/2014 05/20/14 | Sold | $489,000 | 0.0% | $529 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/20/2014 05/20/14 | Sold | $489,000 | 0.0% | $529 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/21/2014 04/21/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/18/2014 04/18/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/14/2014 04/14/14 | Price Changed | $489,000 | -2.0% | $529 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/14/2014 03/14/14 | For Sale | $499,000 | 0.0% | $539 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/14/2014 03/14/14 | For Sale | $499,000 | -- | $539 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,476 | $599,435 | $449,518 | $149,917 |
| 2024 | $6,476 | $587,682 | $440,704 | $146,978 |
| 2023 | $6,386 | $576,160 | $432,063 | $144,097 |
| 2022 | $6,413 | $564,864 | $423,592 | $141,272 |
| 2021 | $6,239 | $553,789 | $415,287 | $138,502 |
| 2020 | $6,099 | $548,111 | $411,029 | $137,082 |
| 2019 | $5,965 | $537,365 | $402,970 | $134,395 |
| 2018 | $5,914 | $526,829 | $395,069 | $131,760 |
| 2017 | $5,875 | $516,500 | $387,323 | $129,177 |
| 2016 | $5,731 | $506,374 | $379,729 | $126,645 |
| 2015 | $5,671 | $498,769 | $374,026 | $124,743 |
| 2014 | $5,327 | $501,654 | $448,103 | $53,551 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2014
Mina jahangiri
Allison James Estates & Homes
S
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Suzanne Acosta-Rhodes
Keller Williams San Jose Gateway
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 21405199
APN: 264-48-077
Ask me questions while you tour the home.