NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $145,000 - $188,323

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,080 Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 29, 2015

Current estimated payment $1,169 / mo

103 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Ranch Style House
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Family Room Downstairs

About This Home

As of October 2015

This great family home has everything you are looking for with 4 bedrooms/2 baths, main level laundry, LOTS of storage, partially finished basement, 1 car attached garage, fenced backyard. Lots of upgrades with new tilt out windows throughout the home, covered patio and concrete siding. The large backyard has plenty of room to build a shop. New furnace in January 2015. Great Location, only a few blocks from Zeys Market, McKinley School, Eisenhower Park, Abilene Aquatic Park and Ted Powers Stadium. For more details call Joan at 785-479-1528

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joan Hirsch

Hirsch Real Estate License #SP00222006 Listed on: 06/05/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Shelly Crane

Almost Home Realty License #BR00226793

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1963

Lot Details

  • 9,800 Sq Ft Lot
  • Chain Link Fence

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,080 Sq Ft Home
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Window Treatments
  • Family Room Downstairs
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Oven or Range
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • Deck
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1963

Lot Details

9,800 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type: Single Family
  • Style: Ranch
  • Age: 6-10 Years
  • Estimated Acre Range: Less 1 Acre
  • Estimated Year Built: 1963
  • Basement Finished: Full-Unfinished
  • Lot Size Total Sq Ft: 9800
  • Personal Prop Included: Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Oven/Range, Window Treatments
  • Total Gross Sq Ft: 2080
  • Water Type Sewer Type: City Water, City Sewer
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1963

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan
  • Master Bedroom: On Level: Main, Dimensions: 10x10
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Bedroom 2: On Level: Main, Dimensions: 10x10
  • Bedroom 3: On Level: Main, Dimensions: 12x11
  • Bedroom 4: On Level: Main, Dimensions: 11x13
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Yes
  • Other Room 1: On Level: Upper 2, Dimensions: 43x12
  • Other Room 2: On Level: Upper 2
  • Kitchen: On Level: Main, Dimensions: 10x12
  • Dining Room: On Level: Main, Dimensions: 9x12
  • Family Room: On Level: Lower 1
  • Living Room: On Level: Main, Dimensions: 20x14
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 65.63
  • Square Footage: 1801-2200

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Wood Siding
  • Exterior Amenities: Deck
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Single, Attached
  • Number Garage Stalls: 1

Utilities

  • Cooling Type: Central
  • Heating Type: Forced Air
  • Utilities To Property: City Sewer, City Water

Schools

  • School District: Abilene USD 435

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Size: 0.23
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Geo Subdivision: KS
  • Zoning: Residential

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 2013
Sold by
Demars Jason A and Demars Nicole E
Bought by
Demars Jason A and Demars Nicole E
Current Estimated Value
$171,581

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/29/2015 10/29/15 Sold -- -- --
09/16/2015 09/16/15 Pending -- -- --
06/05/2015 06/05/15 For Sale $139,500 -- $67 / Sq Ft
Source: Flint Hills Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,031 $19,606 $1,485 $18,121
2024 $2,868 $18,672 $1,485 $17,187
2023 $2,870 $17,954 $1,485 $16,469
2022 $2,698 $16,309 $3,697 $12,612
2021 $2,632 $15,717 $4,329 $11,388
2020 $2,509 $15,009 $3,855 $11,154
2019 $2,498 $15,009 $3,350 $11,659
2018 $2,589 $15,841 $2,709 $13,132
2017 $2,382 $14,639 $2,421 $12,218
2016 $2,189 $13,624 $1,811 $11,813
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: Flint Hills Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: FHR116163

Flint Hills Association of REALTORS®

APN: 114-17-0-30-03-001.00-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.