NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $153,000 - $157,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,054 Sq Ft
8,276 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 1, 2021

Last sale price $134,000 $127 Per Sq Ft

Est. 16% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,364 / mo

13 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2021

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION; Whether you are an investor or a first-time homebuyer, you will certainly appreciate this spacious two bedrooms /two baths condo on the first floor in "Venetian Place", a Beautiful Gated Waterfront Community. An open Floor where you can enjoy a LOW MAINTENANCE lifestyle. This lovely community offers a plethora of amenities including two resort-style pools & spa, fitness center, tennis court, clubhouse, indoor racquetball courts, bbq & picnic areas with water views, and much more. HOA dues cover all amenities, exterior maintenance and landscaping, valet garbage removal, water, storm drainage, waste and sewage disposal, pest control, and security gates. Conveniently located just minutes away from Lake George, Barber Park, Major Roadways such as Semoran Blvd and Goldenrod Rd, Downtown Orlando, Lake Nona, Orlando International Airport, transportation, shopping, and dining. You do not want to miss out on the opportunity to take a look at this Condo!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Simone john

CJ REALTY PROPERTIES INC License #3048325 Listed on: 08/11/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Chodry Andre

TRUE FLORIDA REALTY LLC License #3417944

TRUE FLORIDA REALTY LLC

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,473

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • East Facing Home
  • Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $358 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Concrete Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,054 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Active Adult
  • Association fees include maintenance structure, ground maintenance, maintenance repairs, pest control, pool maintenance, recreational facilities, security, sewer, trash, water
  • Ana Guerrero Association, Phone Number (407) 384-6448

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,473

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$358 per month

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Repairs, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Construction Materials: Concrete
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1054
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8262
  • Status: Sold
  • Down Payment Resource URL: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/S5054868?w=Agent&skip_sso=true
  • Down Payment Resource URL 2: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/S5054868?w=Customer
  • Floor Number: 1
  • Homestead Y N: No
  • Unit Number Y N: No
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 0.95714
  • Price per Sq Ft: 127.13
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 0.95714
  • View: No
  • Ownership: Condominium
  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Stories: 1
  • Room Count: 4

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: East
  • Exterior Features: Fenced, Lighting, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Fitness, Gated Community, Park, Playground, Pool, Racquetball, Tennis Courts
  • Association Fee: 358
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Ana Guerrero
  • Phone: 407 384-6448
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Association Email: ana.guerrero@venetian-Hoa.com
  • Condo Land Included Y N: No
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Approval Required YN: Yes

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 4296
  • Monthly HOA Fee: 358
  • Total Monthly Fees: 358

Lot Info

  • Zoning: X
  • Parcel Number: 10-23-30-8908-00-412
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X
  • Zoning Compatible Y N: Yes

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Minimum Lease: 7 Months
  • Approval Process: PLEASE CONTACT HOA VENETIAN FOR VERIFICATION at 407 384-6448 Assn/Manager Email: ANA.GUERRERO@VENETIAN-HOA.COM application also attached.
  • Lease Restrictions Y N: Yes
  • Month To Month Or Weekly Y N: Yes
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: All tenants must be approved by HOA

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1472.75
  • Tax Block: 013512/
  • Tax Book Number: 8755/1712
  • Tax Lot: 412

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 11, 2021
Closed on
Sep 30, 2021
Sold by
John Cordell and Cordell John Associates Llc
List Price
$140,000
Sold Price
$134,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,000
-4.29%
Current Estimated Value
$155,680

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$21,680
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.28%
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
2.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 19, 2015
Sold by
Brady Judith Ann and Case #2014-Ca-000788-O
Bought by
John Cordell

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 16, 2015
Sold by
Cordell John
Bought by
Cordell John & Associates Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 7, 2010
Sold by
Cordell John
Bought by
John Cordell and Brady Judith

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
4.74%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 18, 2009
Sold by
The Bank Of New York
Bought by
Cordell John

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 15, 2008
Sold by
Ortega Abraham and Ortega Delia
Bought by
The Bank Of New York

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 2006
Sold by
Grec Conversions Xxiv Ltd
Bought by
Ortega Abrahan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$140,760
Interest Rate
13.25%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Christie Erline $134,000 Equitable Title
John Cordell $12,200 None Available
Cordell John & Associates Llc -- None Available
John Cordell $45,000 All Florida Title
Cordell John $17,500 Equity Land Title Llc
The Bank Of New York -- None Available
Ortega Abrahan $156,400 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Christie Erline $96,000
Previous Owner John Cordell $45,000
Previous Owner Ortega Abrahan $140,760
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/01/2021 10/01/21 Sold $134,000 -4.3% $127 / Sq Ft
08/24/2021 08/24/21 Pending -- -- --
08/11/2021 08/11/21 For Sale $140,000 0.0% $133 / Sq Ft
09/09/2019 09/09/19 Rented $1,175 0.0% --
09/04/2019 09/04/19 Price Changed $1,175 +6.8% $1 / Sq Ft
08/25/2019 08/25/19 Price Changed $1,100 +2.3% $1 / Sq Ft
08/02/2019 08/02/19 For Rent $1,075 -- --
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,112 $124,327 -- --
2025 $2,112 $124,327 -- --
2024 $1,254 $115,062 -- --
2023 $1,254 $108,562 $0 $0
2022 $1,202 $105,400 $21,080 $84,320
2021 $1,599 $89,600 $17,920 $71,680
2020 $1,414 $82,200 $16,440 $65,760
2019 $1,355 $73,800 $14,760 $59,040
2018 $1,229 $64,300 $12,860 $51,440
2017 $1,120 $56,900 $11,380 $45,520
2016 $1,034 $51,000 $10,200 $40,800
2015 $1,075 $57,200 $11,440 $45,760
2014 $1,023 $55,400 $11,080 $44,320
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: S5054868

Stellar MLS

APN: 10-2330-8908-00-412

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.