NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $606,000 - $757,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,098 Sq Ft
$624/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 15, 2012

Last sale price $235,000 $214 Per Sq Ft

Est. 191% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,906 / mo

68 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Arroyo Grande High School Rated A-
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 2-minute walk to Bambi Park

About This Home

As of October 2012

Awaiting your personal touches! Charming family home on nice corner lot. Beautiful brick fireplace in living room and nice sized fenced back yard. Close to park and schools.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joann Outland

Outland & Associates License #00646902 Listed on: 05/18/2012

Outland & Associates

Co-Listed By

James Outland

Outland & Associates License #01314390

Last Buyer's Agent

Sherri Masters

Home Masters Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1962

Lot Details

  • 7,100 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,098 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Gas Oven or Range

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Carpet
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • Stepless Entry
  • Forced Air Heating System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 006-076-012

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1962

Lot Details

7,100 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • FILLACRES: 0.16
  • ApproxYrBlt: 1962
  • Listing Member Name: JoAnn Outland
  • Listing Office Short Id: 421
  • List Office Board Code: Santa Maria
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7100.00
  • Major Area: 10 - Arroyo Grande
  • Open House Office I D: 20170308161030099210000000
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: A
  • Selling Member Short Id: 00892493
  • Selling Office Short Id: 295
  • StairsToEntry: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Tract Suffix: Drive
  • Under Construction: No
  • WellInstalled: No
  • OFFICELIST_ZIP4: 4410
  • Appliances Included: Oven/Range-Gas
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Geen Feat.: Curbs/Gutter, Paved Streets, Sidewalks
  • Senior Community: No
  • PrimaryBedroomOnLwrLvl: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1962

Interior Features

  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Lower Floor 1 Bedrooms: Basement, Bonus Room, Den/Office, Family Room, Game Room, Guest Quarters, Library, Loft, Other Room, Patio Enclosed, Study, Sun Room
  • Sq Ft Guest Dwelling: Detached

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Stucco
  • Exterior Features: Fenced
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: Residential Single Family

Green Features

  • Green Features: None
  • Green Ratings: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 006-076-012

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 23, 2024
Sold by
Waller Herbert M and Waller Dale N
Bought by
Waller Family Living Trust and Waller
Current Estimated Value
$684,716

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 11, 2012
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Waller Herbert M and Waller Dale N

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,104
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 12, 2011
Sold by
Gochenour Timothy W and Gochenour Lori Evonn
Bought by
Us Bank National Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 18, 1998
Sold by
Biddles Henry Neal and Biddles Jeanne Fernandez
Bought by
Gochenour Timothy W and Gochenour Lori Evonn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$98,000
Interest Rate
7.24%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 31, 1996
Sold by
Biddles Henry N
Bought by
Biddles Henry Neal and Biddles Jeanne Fernandez

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Waller Family Living Trust -- None Listed On Document
Waller Herbert M $235,000 Multiple
Us Bank National Association $411,406 Accommodation
Gochenour Timothy W $137,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Biddles Henry Neal -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Waller Herbert M $265,104
Previous Owner Gochenour Timothy W $98,000
Closed Gochenour Timothy W $35,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/15/2012 10/15/12 Sold $235,000 -- $214 / Sq Ft
Source: North Santa Barbara County Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,000 $289,373 $172,394 $116,979
2024 $2,966 $283,700 $169,014 $114,686
2023 $2,966 $278,138 $165,700 $112,438
2022 $2,921 $272,685 $162,451 $110,234
2021 $2,916 $267,339 $159,266 $108,073
2020 $2,882 $264,598 $157,633 $106,965
2019 $2,862 $259,411 $154,543 $104,868
2018 $2,828 $254,325 $151,513 $102,812
2017 $2,781 $249,340 $148,543 $100,797
2016 $2,628 $244,452 $145,631 $98,821
2015 $2,606 $240,781 $143,444 $97,337
2014 $2,511 $236,066 $140,635 $95,431
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: North Santa Barbara County Regional MLS

MLS Number: 186617

North Santa Barbara County Regional MLS

APN: 006-076-012

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.