3,616

Recently Sold Homes near Hope High School

Section Image
  • /21

    $269,900

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    1141 Hartford Ave Unit 4B, Johnston, RI 02919

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,357

    Last Listing Agent Mary Shekarchi SHAWOMET REALTY COMPANY

    1141 Hartford Ave Unit 4B, Johnston, RI 02919
  • /11

    $365,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    133 6th St Unit 3, Providence, RI 02906

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $456/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,449

    Last Listing Agent Paula Torres Keller Williams Leading Edge

    133 6th St Unit 3, Providence, RI 02906
  • /46

    $700,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    75 9th St, Providence, RI 02906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $456/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $736,141

    Last Listing Agent Nelson Taylor Compass

    75 9th St, Providence, RI 02906
  • /18

    $270,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    134 Olney Ave, North Providence, RI 02911

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,258

    Last Listing Agent The Jodie Jordan Group William Raveis Inspire

    134 Olney Ave, North Providence, RI 02911
  • /46

    $450,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    48 Wollaston St, Cranston, RI 02910

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,078

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Caprara REMAX Revolution

    48 Wollaston St, Cranston, RI 02910
  • /21

    $565,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    561 Wayland Ave Unit A, Providence, RI 02906

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $545/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,556

    Last Listing Agent Clare Kearney CMK Realty

    561 Wayland Ave Unit A, Providence, RI 02906
  • /40

    $574,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    84 Gray St, Providence, RI 02909

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $600,117

    Last Listing Agent The Duque Group Serhant New England

    84 Gray St, Providence, RI 02909
  • /33

    $650,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    16 Fales St Unit 18, Central Falls, RI 02863

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Samuel Alba Innovations Realty

    16 Fales St Unit 18, Central Falls, RI 02863
  • /11

    $538,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    1608 Chalkstone Ave, Providence, RI 02909

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,992

    Last Listing Agent Claudia Blanco Innovations Realty

    1608 Chalkstone Ave, Providence, RI 02909
  • /39

    $565,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    1086 Smith St, Providence, RI 02908

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,707 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Weinstein RentProv Realty

    1086 Smith St, Providence, RI 02908
  • /47

    $1,475,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    4 Christopher Dr, Lincoln, RI 02865

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,482,651

    Last Listing Agent Sweeney Advisory Group Mott & Chace Sotheby's Intl.

    4 Christopher Dr, Lincoln, RI 02865
  • /35

    $550,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    21 Garrison St, Cranston, RI 02920

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,925

    Last Listing Agent Bill Duquette The Network

    21 Garrison St, Cranston, RI 02920
  • /50

    $415,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    44 Pocasset St, Johnston, RI 02919

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,591 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,067

    Last Listing Agent Keith St. Jean RE/MAX Properties

    44 Pocasset St, Johnston, RI 02919
  • /11

    $330,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    33 Howard Ave, North Providence, RI 02911

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,595

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Forlini REMAX Revolution

    33 Howard Ave, North Providence, RI 02911
  • /19

    $515,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    281 Auburn St, Cranston, RI 02910

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,970

    Last Listing Agent Angelo Greco Greco Real Estate

    281 Auburn St, Cranston, RI 02910
  • /41

    $556,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    115 Longwood Ave, Providence, RI 02908

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,160

    Last Listing Agent Garrett Lehan Cameron Prestige, LLC

    115 Longwood Ave, Providence, RI 02908
  • /2

    $135,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    64 Russo St, Providence, RI 02904

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $794,118 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 206 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Riley White Keller Williams Leading Edge

    64 Russo St, Providence, RI 02904
  • /3

    $1,115,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    100 Exchange St Unit 1701, Providence, RI 02903

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $669/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,105,495

    Last Listing Agent Allison Dessel Mott & Chace Sotheby's Intl.

    100 Exchange St Unit 1701, Providence, RI 02903
  • /35

    $430,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    231 Doyle Ave Unit 2R, Providence, RI 02906

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 826 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $521/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,984

    Last Listing Agent Jim DeRentis Residential Properties Ltd.

    231 Doyle Ave Unit 2R, Providence, RI 02906
  • /44

    $560,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    24 Rosewood Ave, Cranston, RI 02905

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $574,947

    Last Listing Agent Mark Leeman RE/MAX ONE

    24 Rosewood Ave, Cranston, RI 02905
  • /23

    $550,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    97 Woodland St, Lincoln, RI 02865

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,874 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,294

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Seyboth Century 21 Limitless

    97 Woodland St, Lincoln, RI 02865
  • /29

    $359,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    40 Centre St, Rumford, RI 02916

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,271

    Last Listing Agent Meg Mut HERE Realty

    40 Centre St, Rumford, RI 02916
  • /19

    $415,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    70 Whittier Rd, Pawtucket, RI 02861

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,406

    Last Listing Agent Mariana Freitas Novo William Raveis Inspire

    70 Whittier Rd, Pawtucket, RI 02861
  • /32

    $350,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    50 Laban St, Providence, RI 02909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,451

    Last Listing Agent The Duque Group Serhant New England

    50 Laban St, Providence, RI 02909
  • /29

    $444,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    108 Waite Ave, Cranston, RI 02905

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,968

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Cosgrove O'Leary Greenwich Bay Brokers

    108 Waite Ave, Cranston, RI 02905
  • /33

    $750,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    78 Sherwood St, Providence, RI 02908

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Renato De Lima Innovations Realty

    78 Sherwood St, Providence, RI 02908
  • /50

    $391,500

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    39 Sampson Ave, North Providence, RI 02911

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,669

    Last Listing Agent Donnie Bennett Blackstone/Ocean Properties

    39 Sampson Ave, North Providence, RI 02911
  • /40

    $440,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    58 Roslyn Ave, Cranston, RI 02910

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,770

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Improta RI Real Estate Services

    58 Roslyn Ave, Cranston, RI 02910
  • /34

    $390,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    36 Dean St, Pawtucket, RI 02861

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,473

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Seyboth Century 21 Limitless

    36 Dean St, Pawtucket, RI 02861
  • /16

    $345,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    24 Seventh St, East Providence, RI 02914

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,354

    Last Listing Agent Amy Iaciofano Lamacchia Realty, Inc

    24 Seventh St, East Providence, RI 02914
  • /43

    $820,000

    Sold Feb 16, 2026

    58 Andem St, Providence, RI 02908

    • 9 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $808,845

    Last Listing Agent Beatriz Giron-moreau Coldwell Banker Realty

    58 Andem St, Providence, RI 02908
  • /16

    $567,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    87 Oakland Ave, Providence, RI 02908

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,781

    Last Listing Agent Frank Schiavone Greystone Realty

    87 Oakland Ave, Providence, RI 02908
  • /13

    $157,500

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    84 Tell St Unit 1A, Providence, RI 02909

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 558 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,565

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Varatta Boucher Real Estate

    84 Tell St Unit 1A, Providence, RI 02909
  • /24

    $505,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    10 Green Valley Dr, Johnston, RI 02919

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,507

    Last Listing Agent Clifford Ponte Keller Williams South Watuppa

    10 Green Valley Dr, Johnston, RI 02919
  • /24

    $445,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    41 Fletcher Ave, Cranston, RI 02920

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,758

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Mandeville eXp Realty LLC

    41 Fletcher Ave, Cranston, RI 02920
  • /15

    $335,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    20 Dickinson Ave, North Providence, RI 02904

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,584

    Last Listing Agent Sandy McNamara Family First Realty RI, LLC

    20 Dickinson Ave, North Providence, RI 02904
  • /40

    $805,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    169 Columbia Ave, Cranston, RI 02905

    • 9 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,327 Sq Ft
    • Built 1894

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $843,122

    Last Listing Agent Gretel McCrory RI Real Estate Services

    169 Columbia Ave, Cranston, RI 02905
  • /28

    $732,500

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    10 Belmont St, Pawtucket, RI 02860

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Gold Coldwell Banker Realty

    10 Belmont St, Pawtucket, RI 02860
  • /26

    $380,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    9 Washburn Ave, Rumford, RI 02916

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,390

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Traynor REMAX Revolution

    9 Washburn Ave, Rumford, RI 02916
  • /20

    $440,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    38 Garfield St, Central Falls, RI 02863

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bernadette Reyes-Forbes Coldwell Banker Realty

    38 Garfield St, Central Falls, RI 02863

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home