3,616

Recently Sold Homes near Hope High School

Section Image
  • /2

    $268,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    1141 Hartford Ave, Johnston, RI 02919

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Richard Tessier RE/MAX Preferred

    1141 Hartford Ave, Johnston, RI 02919
  • /28

    $390,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    31 Scott St, Attleboro, MA 02703

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,592

    Last Listing Agent Chadi Khalife Zander Realty Group

    31 Scott St, Attleboro, MA 02703
  • /36

    $950,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    30 S Angell St Unit 3, Providence, RI 02906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $752/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Pettinelli Churchill & Banks Co., LLC

    30 S Angell St Unit 3, Providence, RI 02906
  • /31

    $440,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    37 Boundary Ave, Providence, RI 02909

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,779

    Last Listing Agent Jarrod Lewis J. Christopher Real Estate Grp

    37 Boundary Ave, Providence, RI 02909
  • /48

    $625,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    313 Branch Ave, Providence, RI 02904

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $652,606

    Last Listing Agent Marlena Stachowiak RE/MAX Preferred

    313 Branch Ave, Providence, RI 02904
  • /2

    $650,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    115 Hanover St, Providence, RI 02907

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $669,735

    Last Listing Agent Juan Tejada Innovations Realty

    115 Hanover St, Providence, RI 02907
  • /31

    $270,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    262 Sutton Ave, East Providence, RI 02914

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,543 Sq Ft
    • Built 1876

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,434

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Mateus Mateus Realty

    262 Sutton Ave, East Providence, RI 02914
  • /25

    $300,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    43 Chapin Ave Unit 5, Providence, RI 02909

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 726 Sq Ft
    • Built 1884

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $413/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Justin Hetherington Compass

    43 Chapin Ave Unit 5, Providence, RI 02909
  • /26

    $470,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    29 Ashton St, Providence, RI 02904

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,779 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,261

    Last Listing Agent Adam Wilks Keller Williams Coastal

    29 Ashton St, Providence, RI 02904
  • /43

    $630,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    30 Falconer St, Providence, RI 02907

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $652,955

    Last Listing Agent Mariela De La Rosa Coldwell Banker Realty

    30 Falconer St, Providence, RI 02907
  • /23

    $303,500

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    37 Julian St, Pawtucket, RI 02861

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,252

    Last Listing Agent Dan Saffer Dan Saffer

    37 Julian St, Pawtucket, RI 02861
  • /33

    $529,900

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    165 Grove Ave Unit 167, East Providence, RI 02914

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,899

    Last Listing Agent Ray Paiva Paiva Realty Group

    165 Grove Ave Unit 167, East Providence, RI 02914
  • /31

    $382,500

    Sold May 29, 2025

    32 Maxfield Ave, East Providence, RI 02914

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,910

    Last Listing Agent Laurent Tremblay CrossRoads Real Estate Group

    32 Maxfield Ave, East Providence, RI 02914
  • /31

    $525,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    378 Juniper St, East Providence, RI 02914

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,576

    Last Listing Agent Marisela Vasquez My Dream Home Realty

    378 Juniper St, East Providence, RI 02914
  • /43

    $799,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    50 Kettle Point Ave Unit 50, East Providence, RI 02914

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $415/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $833,646

    Last Listing Agent Roxanne Gordon Mott & Chace Sotheby's Intl.

    50 Kettle Point Ave Unit 50, East Providence, RI 02914
  • /39

    $500,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    21 Noyes Ave, Providence, RI 02907

    • 7 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,778

    Last Listing Agent Kelvin Abad Payano Real Broker, LLC

    21 Noyes Ave, Providence, RI 02907
  • /31

    $710,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    107 Sisson St, Providence, RI 02909

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Samuel A. Albert Innovations Realty

    107 Sisson St, Providence, RI 02909
  • /17

    $359,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    18 Fairmont Ave, Pawtucket, RI 02860

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,863

    Last Listing Agent John Tripodi RE/MAX Preferred

    18 Fairmont Ave, Pawtucket, RI 02860
  • /2

    $465,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    169 New York Ave, Providence, RI 02905

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,738

    Last Listing Agent Juan Tejada Innovations Realty

    169 New York Ave, Providence, RI 02905
  • /10

    $435,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    13 Winfield Rd, Johnston, RI 02919

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,939

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Acciardo Flagship Real Estate Advisors

    13 Winfield Rd, Johnston, RI 02919
  • /42

    $479,900

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    524 County St, Seekonk, MA 02771

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,035

    Last Listing Agent The DiSpirito Team Engel & Volkers Oceanside

    524 County St, Seekonk, MA 02771
  • /40

    $714,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    147 Hudson St, Providence, RI 02909

    • 11 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly White Redfin Corporation

    147 Hudson St, Providence, RI 02909
  • /21

    $335,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    27 Hyde Ave, Pawtucket, RI 02861

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,479

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Alexander RI Real Estate Services

    27 Hyde Ave, Pawtucket, RI 02861
  • /30

    $420,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    210 Robinson St, East Providence, RI 02914

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $385/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,122

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Casey Lamacchia Realty, Inc

    210 Robinson St, East Providence, RI 02914
  • /27

    $355,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    407 Pine St Unit 301, Providence, RI 02903

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 939 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $378/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,995

    Last Listing Agent James Drumm BHHS Commonwealth Real Estate

    407 Pine St Unit 301, Providence, RI 02903
  • /7

    $210,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    62 Farmington Ave, Providence, RI 02909

    • Land
    • 4,665 Sq Ft
    • $1,960,784 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,539

    Last Listing Agent Nelson Esteves RE/MAX Professionals

    62 Farmington Ave, Providence, RI 02909
  • /27

    $375,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    467 Forbes St, Riverside, RI 02915

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 866 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $433/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,520

    Last Listing Agent Karyn Kopecky RE/MAX River's Edge - Bristol

    467 Forbes St, Riverside, RI 02915
  • /10

    $445,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    40 Camac St, Pawtucket, RI 02861

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,551

    Last Listing Agent Frank Moreau MGM Realty Corporation

    40 Camac St, Pawtucket, RI 02861
  • /14

    $775,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    38 Mawney St, Providence, RI 02907

    • 1 Bed
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Hanson Carbone Domain Properties

    38 Mawney St, Providence, RI 02907
  • /36

    $525,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    9 Udell St, Providence, RI 02904

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • $337/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,245

    Last Listing Agent John Desimone DeSimone Realty Group

    9 Udell St, Providence, RI 02904
  • /20

    $575,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    100 Opper St, Providence, RI 02904

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,490

    Last Listing Agent Johanna Stephenson Broadway Real Estate Group

    100 Opper St, Providence, RI 02904
  • /44

    $650,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    1180 Lonsdale Ave, Lincoln, RI 02865

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Keri LaMontagne Croteau LaMontagne Real Estate

    1180 Lonsdale Ave, Lincoln, RI 02865
  • /37

    $393,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    168 Argol St, Pawtucket, RI 02860

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $398/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,394

    Last Listing Agent The Realpro Group REALPRO by The Water

    168 Argol St, Pawtucket, RI 02860
  • /21

    $426,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    2 Valley St, Central Falls, RI 02863

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,872

    Last Listing Agent Wilfredo Hernandez Century 21 Visionary Group

    2 Valley St, Central Falls, RI 02863
  • /33

    $952,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    57 Faunce Dr, Providence, RI 02906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,397 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $397/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $998,924

    Last Listing Agent Charles Runyon Residential Properties Ltd

    57 Faunce Dr, Providence, RI 02906
  • /24

    $205,000

    Sold Nov 01, 2025

    2008 Mineral Spring Ave Unit 1, North Providence, RI 02911

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 754 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,762

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Marcella Noonan/Lombardi, REALTORS

    2008 Mineral Spring Ave Unit 1, North Providence, RI 02911
  • /13

    $250,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    380 Sunset Ave Unit 16, North Providence, RI 02904

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,393

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Teixeira Dream Living Realty LLC

    380 Sunset Ave Unit 16, North Providence, RI 02904
  • /48

    $601,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    7 Tara St, North Providence, RI 02904

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $619,735

7 Tara St, North Providence, RI 02904
  • /24

    $475,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    183 Congress Ave, Providence, RI 02907

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Samuel A. Albert Innovations Realty

    183 Congress Ave, Providence, RI 02907
  • /19

    $650,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    93 Warren Ave, East Providence, RI 02914

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mayra Mejia My Dream Home Realty

    93 Warren Ave, East Providence, RI 02914

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home