3,616

Recently Sold Homes near Hope High School

Section Image
  • /49

    $860,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    27 Young Orchard Ave, Providence, RI 02906

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • $459/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $881,159

    Last Listing Agent Jim DeRentis Residential Properties Ltd.

    27 Young Orchard Ave, Providence, RI 02906
  • /27

    $335,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    74 Leslie St, Cranston, RI 02910

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,564

    Last Listing Agent Ralph Bello RE/MAX Preferred

    74 Leslie St, Cranston, RI 02910
  • /42

    $605,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    15 Henry St, Cranston, RI 02905

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,241 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $643,556

    Last Listing Agent Austin Robichaud Fortified Realty Group

    15 Henry St, Cranston, RI 02905
  • /26

    $370,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    122 New Rd, Rumford, RI 02916

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $370/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,417

    Last Listing Agent Robert Kenneally Williams & Stuart Real Estate

    122 New Rd, Rumford, RI 02916
  • /33

    $590,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    217 Summit Ave, Providence, RI 02906

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $626,659

    Last Listing Agent Kira Greene Compass

    217 Summit Ave, Providence, RI 02906
  • /41

    $950,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    101 E Manning St, Providence, RI 02906

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $434/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $975,853

    Last Listing Agent Riley White Keller Williams Leading Edge

    101 E Manning St, Providence, RI 02906
  • /22

    $585,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    38 Judith St, Providence, RI 02909

    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,893 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $574,748

    Last Listing Agent Mike Navoian Weichert REALTORS-Atlantic Prp

    38 Judith St, Providence, RI 02909
  • /7

    $629,999

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    50 Wayne St, Providence, RI 02908

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $641,040

    Last Listing Agent Randy Estrella Venture

    50 Wayne St, Providence, RI 02908
  • /38

    $499,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    100 Exchange St Unit 805, Providence, RI 02903

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 879 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $568/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,529

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Cullion Mott & Chace Sotheby's Intl.

    100 Exchange St Unit 805, Providence, RI 02903
  • /26

    $252,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    78 Barton St, Pawtucket, RI 02860

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,578

    Last Listing Agent The Petreccia Group RE/MAX ADVANTAGE GROUP

    78 Barton St, Pawtucket, RI 02860
  • /18

    $575,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    740 Veterans Memorial Pkwy, East Providence, RI 02914

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,383 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,695

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Hunt Gold Door Realty

    740 Veterans Memorial Pkwy, East Providence, RI 02914
  • /24

    $500,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    129 Wollaston St, Cranston, RI 02910

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $352/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Rinn RE/MAX Professionals

    129 Wollaston St, Cranston, RI 02910
  • /32

    $361,860

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    367 Benefit St Unit 5, Providence, RI 02903

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1841

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $635/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,127

    Last Listing Agent David Hasslinger Residential Properties Ltd.

    367 Benefit St Unit 5, Providence, RI 02903
  • /16

    $543,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    69 Whipple Ave, Cranston, RI 02920

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,719 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,183

    Last Listing Agent The Realpro Group REALPRO by The Water

    69 Whipple Ave, Cranston, RI 02920
  • /18

    $172,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    300 Smithfield Rd Unit 30, North Providence, RI 02904

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ana Pritchard Real Broker, LLC

    300 Smithfield Rd Unit 30, North Providence, RI 02904
  • /47

    $601,500

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    412 East Ave, Pawtucket, RI 02860

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $608,352

    Last Listing Agent Susan Schultz Serhant New England

    412 East Ave, Pawtucket, RI 02860
  • /43

    $500,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    242 President Ave Unit 11, Providence, RI 02906

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $425/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gerri Schiffman Residential Properties Ltd.

    242 President Ave Unit 11, Providence, RI 02906
  • /4

    $790,540

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    0 Orchard St Unit 1396394, Johnston, RI 02919

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $354/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Connell JPAR Prime Real Estate

    0 Orchard St Unit 1396394, Johnston, RI 02919
  • /46

    $565,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    6 Hammond St, Providence, RI 02909

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1888

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $599,756

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Huard Mott & Chace Sotheby's Intl.

    6 Hammond St, Providence, RI 02909
  • /32

    $246,888

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    102 Dixon St Unit 12, Providence, RI 02907

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,024

    Last Listing Agent Vincent Ding Longvin Realty Inc

    102 Dixon St Unit 12, Providence, RI 02907
  • /29

    $490,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    17 Auburn Ave, Johnston, RI 02919

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,210

    Last Listing Agent Matt Kachanis Serhant New England

    17 Auburn Ave, Johnston, RI 02919
  • /30

    $415,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    77 Friendly Rd, Cranston, RI 02910

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,947

    Last Listing Agent Susan Kostas Mott & Chace Sotheby's Intl.

    77 Friendly Rd, Cranston, RI 02910
  • /36

    $485,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    85 Alton St, Cranston, RI 02910

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,296

    Last Listing Agent Marisela Vasquez My Dream Home Realty

    85 Alton St, Cranston, RI 02910
  • /12

    $439,999

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    81 Burgess Ave, East Providence, RI 02914

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,198

    Last Listing Agent Robin Chudnow-Marsh Coldwell Banker Realty

    81 Burgess Ave, East Providence, RI 02914
  • /15

    $473,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    79 Waller St, Providence, RI 02908

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,005

    Last Listing Agent Mario Lopo Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    79 Waller St, Providence, RI 02908
  • /23

    $440,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    23 Mowry Ave, East Providence, RI 02914

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,277 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,346

    Last Listing Agent Jarrett Walters ELITE Property Group

    23 Mowry Ave, East Providence, RI 02914
  • /24

    $330,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1000 Providence Place Unit 112, Providence, RI 02903

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $382/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,027

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Mercurio Redfin Corporation

    1000 Providence Place Unit 112, Providence, RI 02903
  • /46

    $707,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    61 Wealth Ave, Providence, RI 02908

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 5,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $729,805

    Last Listing Agent Steven London HERE Realty

    61 Wealth Ave, Providence, RI 02908
  • /45

    $435,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1000 Providence Place Unit 120, Providence, RI 02903

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Dacey Residential Properties Ltd.

    1000 Providence Place Unit 120, Providence, RI 02903
  • /16

    $296,250

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    315 George Waterman Rd, Johnston, RI 02919

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,705

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Marty RE/MAX Preferred

    315 George Waterman Rd, Johnston, RI 02919
  • /16

    $612,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    948 Cranston St, Cranston, RI 02920

    • 9 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,591 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $649,867

    Last Listing Agent Samuel Alba Innovations Realty

    948 Cranston St, Cranston, RI 02920
  • /38

    $400,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    423 George Waterman Rd, Johnston, RI 02919

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,199

    Last Listing Agent Ed Duffy Alltown Real Estate Group

    423 George Waterman Rd, Johnston, RI 02919
  • /4

    $2,520,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    65 Hazard Ave, Providence, RI 02906

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $558/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,512,358

    Last Listing Agent Susan Andrade Bistline Gustave White Sotheby's Realty

    65 Hazard Ave, Providence, RI 02906
  • /50

    $1,700,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    52 Alumni Ave, Providence, RI 02906

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $408/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,678,294

52 Alumni Ave, Providence, RI 02906
  • /7

    $475,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    36 Moorefield St Unit 38, Providence, RI 02909

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,438

    Last Listing Agent Samuel Alba Innovations Realty

    36 Moorefield St Unit 38, Providence, RI 02909
  • /33

    $511,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    153 Grandview Ave, Lincoln, RI 02865

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $452/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,875

    Last Listing Agent Brendan Duckworth Real Broker, LLC

    153 Grandview Ave, Lincoln, RI 02865
  • /21

    $380,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    178 Sisson St, Providence, RI 02909

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,237

    Last Listing Agent Linda Elliot Coldwell Banker Realty

    178 Sisson St, Providence, RI 02909
  • /35

    $425,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    385 Westminster St Unit 4F, Providence, RI 02903

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1886

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $531/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Wills Peter M. Scotti & Assoc.,Inc.

    385 Westminster St Unit 4F, Providence, RI 02903
  • /41

    $420,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    180 Grassmere Ave, East Providence, RI 02914

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $365/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,725

    Last Listing Agent Robert Bohlen RE/MAX River's Edge

    180 Grassmere Ave, East Providence, RI 02914
  • /10

    $789,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    93 Armington St, Cranston, RI 02905

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $361/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Scotti RE/MAX Properties

    93 Armington St, Cranston, RI 02905

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home