21,181

Homes in ZIP Code 27616

Section Image Section Image
  • /16

    $405,000 Open Mon 9AM - 7PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,751 Sq Ft

    6128 Remington Lake Dr, Raleigh, NC 27616

    Introducing 6128 Remington Lake Dr, a residence arranged for everyday comfort and functionality, featuring a welcoming fireplace. The kitchen contains all stainless steel appliances for streamlined meal preparation. The primary bathroom provides double sinks and a separate tub and shower, enhancing daily routines. An outdoor deck extends living space. A must-see for comfort and modern style.

    Thomas Shoupe Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    6128 Remington Lake Dr, Raleigh, NC 27616
  • /19

    $1,695 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    3900 Swinton St, Raleigh, NC 27616

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained end-unit townhome offering over 1,500 sq ft of bright, comfortable living space in one of Raleigh's most desirable communities. With added privacy and extra natural light, this home perfectly blends style, space, and convenience. Featuring two spacious bedrooms, each with its own private en-suite bath, plus a convenient first-floor powder room for

    Leo Chan REFOLIO Properties Inc.

    3900 Swinton St, Raleigh, NC 27616
  • /23

    $429,765 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    4351 Laurel Pond Way, Raleigh, NC 27616

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,838 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Lennar Everlee - Summit

    4351 Laurel Pond Way, Raleigh, NC 27616
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      3736 Watson Ridge Ln Unit Leighton 82, Raleigh, NC 27616

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,714 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3736 Watson Ridge Ln Unit Leighton 82, Raleigh, NC 27616

      Last Sold Summary

      • $171/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Freeman Lennar Carolinas LLC

  • /30

    $260,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,294 Sq Ft

    8013 River Water Ct, Raleigh, NC 27616

    Welcome home to this charming 3 bed, 2.5 bath townhome in North Raleigh. New LVP flooring throughout the house, Granite Countertops, new interior paint throughout (April 2025) and a fenced in back yard. Townhome is located 1.5 miles from north NC 540 & 401 exit! Exterior maintenance including the roof is taken care of by the HOA. Enjoy the bright and spacious living/dining area with a cozy

    Rachel Helms Blue Skye Realty

    8013 River Water Ct, Raleigh, NC 27616
  • /23

    $1,895 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,763 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    5305 Stream Stone Way, Raleigh, NC 27616

    Introducing a stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom end unit townhome located in the desirable Raleigh area. This corner lot property features a 1-car attached garage, granite countertops, hardwood floors, stainless steel appliances, master bathroom vanity, walk-in closet, tile floors, and a spacious living room perfect for entertaining. Enjoy the convenience of cable ready access, a yard with a patio,

    5305 Stream Stone Way, Raleigh, NC 27616
  • /36

    $575,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    5705 Dean Ave, Raleigh, NC 27616

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,810

    Last Listing Agent Greyson Sargent Corcoran DeRonja Real Estate

    5705 Dean Ave, Raleigh, NC 27616
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      3720 Watson Ridge Ln Unit Tessa, Raleigh, NC 27616

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3720 Watson Ridge Ln Unit Tessa, Raleigh, NC 27616

      Last Sold Summary

      • $167/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,900
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Freeman Lennar Carolinas LLC

  • /27

    $269,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,331 Sq Ft

    4922 Crossley St, Raleigh, NC 27616

    This practically new end-unit townhouse is easy to enjoy and even easier to care for. ZERO OUTDOOR maintenance-HOA covers the roof, siding and LARGE yard! ASK AGENT ABOUT LENDER INCENTIVES...With 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a bright dining area, a kitchen with a large center island, and a cozy living room, there's space for quiet mornings AND fun with friends. The flat, usable, yard needs no

    Veda Bynum eXp Realty, LLC - C

    4922 Crossley St, Raleigh, NC 27616
  • /15

    $1,699 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4409 Woodlawn Dr, Raleigh, NC 27616

    Take a look at this beautiful home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and approximately 1,370 square feet. Enjoy the freedom of a virtually maintenance free lifestyle while residing in a great community. This home is professionally managed and maintained by Tricon homes.

    Demilade Ogunnowo TAH North Carolina LLC

    4409 Woodlawn Dr, Raleigh, NC 27616
  • /36

    $524,990 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    4330 Laurel Pond Way, Raleigh, NC 27616

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Lennar Everlee - Summit

    4330 Laurel Pond Way, Raleigh, NC 27616
    • /42

      Est $323,000 Not Listed For Sale

      6420 Astor Elgin St, Raleigh, NC 27616

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,744 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      6420 Astor Elgin St, Raleigh, NC 27616

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Dec 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Errin Humbert RM REIM, LLC

  • /29

    $343,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,742 Sq Ft

    4655 Pooh Corner Dr, Raleigh, NC 27616

    Beautiful and spacious end-unit townhome in the heart of North Raleigh! This desirable home offers everything today's buyers are looking for--an end location with a yard and mature trees, a main-level primary suite, and a bright open-concept floor plan. The upgraded kitchen features new granite countertops, a high-end gas range, and a counter-depth refrigerator, perfect for cooking and

    Susan Patrick SUE PATRICK HOME REALTY LLC

    4655 Pooh Corner Dr, Raleigh, NC 27616
  • /14

    $1,950 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    7332 Bassett Hall Ct, Raleigh, NC 27616

    Beautifully Updated Home in a Pool & Tennis Community Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this well-maintained home on a quiet cul-de-sac. Located in a prime area just minutes from major highways, Triangle Town Center, and a variety of fantastic dining, shopping, and entertainment options. Home Features:- 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms- Stainless steel

    7332 Bassett Hall Ct, Raleigh, NC 27616
  • /40

    $469,900 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1216 Dimaggio Dr Unit 29, Raleigh, NC 27616

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 216 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt Goss Beazer Homes

    1216 Dimaggio Dr Unit 29, Raleigh, NC 27616
    • /58

      Est $314,000 Not Listed For Sale

      8706 Asher Gray Way, Raleigh, NC 27616

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,562 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      8706 Asher Gray Way, Raleigh, NC 27616

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cristi Green Eastwood Construction LLC

  • /38

    $330,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,417 Sq Ft

    3605 Iron Sight Ct, Raleigh, NC 27616

    Welcome to this fully updated and renovated home in a convenient Raleigh location. Move in ready! Nestled in a quiet enclave, the home features new LVP flooring throughout the main floor and new carpeting in all 3 upstairs bedrooms, steps, and hallway. The kitchen features granite counter tops with sparkling white soft close cabinets and s/s appliances. Enjoy meals in the sunny breakfast room

    Marlyn Gladieux Coldwell Banker HPW

    3605 Iron Sight Ct, Raleigh, NC 27616
  • /48

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    4208 Loon Ln, Raleigh, NC 27616

    Tucked away in a quiet Raleigh cul-de-sac in an established and serene neighborhood, you'll find 4208 Loon Lane. This ranch style home is available immediately and lives large! An expansive driveway offers plenty of parking space and a stone pathway leads you past lovely flowerbeds and up to a covered front porch. Once inside, you'll be greeted by expanses of luxury plank floors, natural paint

    Brian Schambs SCHAMBS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT GROUP, INC.

    4208 Loon Ln, Raleigh, NC 27616
  • /27

    $459,990 Sold May 15, 2025

    3725 Massey Pond Trail, Raleigh, NC 27616

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,000

    Last Listing Agent Mark Freeman Lennar Carolinas LLC

    3725 Massey Pond Trail, Raleigh, NC 27616
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      3712 Watson Ridge Ln Unit Madison, Raleigh, NC 27616

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,476 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3712 Watson Ridge Ln Unit Madison, Raleigh, NC 27616

      Last Sold Summary

      • $178/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $441,000
      • Jan 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Christy Lennar Carolinas LLC

  • /30

    $387,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,083 Sq Ft

    3808 Cholla Ct, Raleigh, NC 27616

    Great Floorplan w/4 bedrooms PLUS SUNROOM! Perfect for a family needing extra SPACE! Large master suite measures 16x14! Updated kitchen with brand new stove, granite counters and door leading to garage. SUNNY Breakfast Nook PLUS elegant Formal Dining Room. Beautiful features and updates throughout including new carpet, laminate flooring, smoothed ceilings, gas log fireplace, updated bathrooms & a

    Jennifer Decourcy Choice Residential Real Estate

    3808 Cholla Ct, Raleigh, NC 27616
  • /10

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Townhouse for Rent

    8538 Quarton Dr, Raleigh, NC 27616

    Move-in ready end-unit townhome in Raleigh! This charming 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome offers approximately 1,502 square feet of comfortable living space with an open layout designed for both everyday living and easy entertaining. Built in 2012, this home features a spacious main level with a seamless flow between the living, dining, and kitchen areas. As an end unit, it offers added privacy and

    8538 Quarton Dr, Raleigh, NC 27616
  • /53

    $1,098,500 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    4332 Coldwater Springs Dr, Raleigh, NC 27616

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 342 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Evans EXP Realty LLC

    4332 Coldwater Springs Dr, Raleigh, NC 27616
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      8107 Perry Creek, Raleigh, NC 27616

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,266 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      8107 Perry Creek, Raleigh, NC 27616

      Last Sold Summary

      • $221/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Jan 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Robin Sullivan Northside Realty Inc.

  • /34

    $325,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,142 Sq Ft

    7319 Great Laurel Dr, Raleigh, NC 27616

    Newly Renovated - Move-In Ready - Stunning Upgrades Throughout - Welcome home to this beautifully renovated 2 Bedroom 2 Bath home where timeless elegance meets modern design. Thoughtfully updated with high-end finishes and stylish details, this home offers the perfect balance of comfort and sophistication.Enjoy upgraded granite countertops, a designer tile backsplash, updated fixtures and

    Lila Martin Martin and Hiatt Properties, L

    7319 Great Laurel Dr, Raleigh, NC 27616
  • /20

    $1,625 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    5457 Patuxent Dr, Raleigh, NC 27616

    Available Now! Charming 3BR/2BA End Unit In The Glens at Riverside! Unit Features Soaring Ceilings & Lots of Natural Light! Cozy Corner Fireplace In Living Area! Bright & Open Kitchen w/ Plenty of Cabinet Space! FIRST FLOOR Owner's Suite w/ Huge WIC! Spacious Secondary Bedrooms! Back Patio w/ Storage! Great Location! Easy Access To Major Roadways, Shopping, & Restaurants! *No cats, dogs

    Spencer Southern Lisa Southern Real Estate

    5457 Patuxent Dr, Raleigh, NC 27616
  • /32

    $360,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    8700 Wild Wood Forest Dr, Raleigh, NC 27616

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,515

    Last Listing Agent Mary Kathryn Basnight Compass -- Raleigh

    8700 Wild Wood Forest Dr, Raleigh, NC 27616
    • /39

      Est $485,088 Not Listed For Sale

      6200 Kayton St, Raleigh, NC 27616

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,289 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      6200 Kayton St, Raleigh, NC 27616

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Scott Hoffman Keller Williams Legacy

  • /37

    $475,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,108 Sq Ft

    4308 Auburn Hills Dr, Raleigh, NC 27616

    Start your day with coffee in a home that feels easy, comfortable, and completely move-in ready. Mornings flow effortlessly her, whether you're getting ready for work, handling school drop-offs, or simply enjoying a quiet moment before the day begins. At 4308 Auburn Hills Drive, life just works. This home offers a clean, updated feel with the kind of layout that makes settling in simple. And the

    Christina Cobb eXp Realty, LLC - C

    4308 Auburn Hills Dr, Raleigh, NC 27616
  • /22

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • NEW LISTING!!!!!

    8521 Boysenberry Ln, Raleigh, NC 27616

    Welcome to this stunning 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home located in the vibrant city of Raleigh, NC. This property boasts a range of modern amenities that are sure to impress. Step inside to find brand new carpeting throughout, adding a touch of comfort and luxury. The home features a double car garage, providing ample space for your vehicles or additional storage. All bedrooms are conveniently

    8521 Boysenberry Ln, Raleigh, NC 27616
  • /36

    $345,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    4008 Landover Ln, Raleigh, NC 27616

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,421

    Last Listing Agent Binny Joseph Binny Realty Inc.

    4008 Landover Ln, Raleigh, NC 27616
    • /67

      Est $569,445 Not Listed For Sale

      6420 Giddings St, Raleigh, NC 27616

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,209 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      6420 Giddings St, Raleigh, NC 27616

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Woods EXP Realty LLC

  • /26

    $249,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,489 Sq Ft

    8324 Boca Point, Raleigh, NC 27616

    Seller is offering a $5,000 credit towards closing costs, plus the refrigerator, washer, and dryer all convey with an acceptable offer. Move-in ready and packed with value! Whether you're searching for your next home or a smart investment property, this well-maintained townhome in Addison Reserve stands out with no rental cap restrictions. Welcome to Addison Reserve, where comfort, convenience,

    Tram Anh Pham Century 21 Triangle Group

    8324 Boca Point, Raleigh, NC 27616
  • /19

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,384 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    3102 Berkeley Springs Place, Raleigh, NC 27616

    Available Now. Great North Raleigh Home. Downstairs has modern kitchen with stainless appliances located between dining room and family room. Great laminate floors downstairs and gas firelace. Upstairs has double master bedrooms, each with own bath. Washer dryer included. Assigned parking. Sorry, No pets. Ask about our tenant benefit package. Welcome home!

    Jeff Gillespie Block & Associates Realty

    3102 Berkeley Springs Place, Raleigh, NC 27616
  • /36

    $375,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    3509 Pinkham Way, Raleigh, NC 27616

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,547

    Last Listing Agent Mary Simpson Real Broker, LLC

    3509 Pinkham Way, Raleigh, NC 27616
    • /52

      Est $425,246 Not Listed For Sale

      6432 Giddings St, Raleigh, NC 27616

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,879 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      6432 Giddings St, Raleigh, NC 27616

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $419,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Woods EXP Realty LLC

  • /6

    $353,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,342 Sq Ft

    Plan 1342 at Tucker Place, Raleigh, NC 27616

    * Inviting front porch * Spacious great room * Dual-sink vanity at primary bath * Large walk-in closet at primary bedroom * Coat closet at entry * Smart thermostat * Open floor plan * Kitchen USB charging port * Dedicated laundry room * 6-panel interior doors * WaterSense labeled faucets * ENERGY STAR certified home * Outdoor recreation nearby * Near entertainment and leisure * Planned swimming

    KB Home Builder
    2741 Princess Tree Dr Unit 36514313, Raleigh, NC 27616
  • /61

    $1,595 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    8506 Quarton Dr, Raleigh, NC 27616

    Townhome for Rent – Highland Creek Sub-Division, Raleigh 8506 Quarton Dr, Raleigh, NC 27616 Available Now Contact: Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome in the desirable Highland Creek subdivision. This home offers a bright, open layout with modern finishes and thoughtful design, perfect for comfortable living in a growing Raleigh

    8506 Quarton Dr, Raleigh, NC 27616
  • /29

    $355,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    3709 Turnbull Ct, Raleigh, NC 27616

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,170

    Last Listing Agent Anabel Haviza Keller Williams Legacy

    3709 Turnbull Ct, Raleigh, NC 27616
    • /15

      Est $375,275 Not Listed For Sale

      6910 Woodland Stream Place, Raleigh, NC 27616

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,049 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6910 Woodland Stream Place, Raleigh, NC 27616

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $398,900
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lakshmi Naresh Kosaraju Truval Realty LLC

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home