Section Image

Arvind Salgam

RE/MAX Capital
88 Closed Sales
$42.6M Total Value
$305K - $978.2K Price Range
$484.1K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Arvind

Home Types: House, Condo, Townhouse, MultiFamily
Years of Experience: 15

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$619,000
Average Sale Price
$309,500
Price Range
$265K - $354K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
10
Total Value
$5,738,107
Average Sale Price
$573,811
Price Range
$295K - $978K

Production Over Time

1 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals
6
Total Value
$2,072,000
Average Sale Price
$345,333
Price Range
$249K - $450K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
29
Total Value
$16,615,441
Average Sale Price
$572,946
Price Range
$190K - $978K

Production Over Time

2 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals
18
Total Value
$6,938,000
Average Sale Price
$385,444
Price Range
$249K - $720K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
70
Total Value
$35,660,873
Average Sale Price
$509,441
Price Range
$145K - $978K

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Arvind's Listings and Deals

Agent License: New York 10301215405
Agent Photo

Arvind Salgam