Section Image

Garrett Peterson

Aspire Realty Group
30 Closed Sales
$9.4M Total Value
$202.5K - $594K Price Range
$323.6K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Garrett

Garrett Petersen grew up in the fire service working as a fireman from the day he turned 19. With a background in customer service Garrett takes pride in helping individuals achieve their real estate goals. Garrett specializes in residential purchases and sales.
Home Types: House, Manufactured, Lot/Land, MultiFamily
Years of Experience: 4

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
4
Total Value
$1,107,500
Average Sale Price
$276,875
Price Range
$203K - $415K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
4
Total Value
$1,107,500
Average Sale Price
$276,875
Price Range
$203K - $415K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$664,000
Average Sale Price
$332,000
Price Range
$115K - $549K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
14
Total Value
$3,942,311
Average Sale Price
$281,594
Price Range
$42K - $415K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
16
Total Value
$5,442,280
Average Sale Price
$362,819
Price Range
$70K - $594K

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Garrett's Listings and Deals

Other Experience

Distressed Properties, First Time Home Buyers, Foreclosures, Investments, Luxury Homes, Military Families, New Construction, Property Management, Senior Communities, Short Sales, Timeshares, Veteran Programs
Agent Photo

Garrett Peterson