Section Image

Geary Smith

Vista Sotheby's Int'l Realty
60 Closed Sales
$58.3M Total Value
$525K - $3M Price Range
$971.3K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Geary

Home Types: Condo, House, Multifamily, Commercial, Townhouse
Years of Experience: 28
Education: California State University - Fullerton

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals 9
Total Value $8,017,500
Average Sale Price $890,833
Price Range $548K - $1.5M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals 5
Total Value $4,113,000
Average Sale Price $822,600
Price Range $373K - $1.2M

Production Over Time

1 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals 16
Total Value $16,070,100
Average Sale Price $1,004,381
Price Range $548K - $3M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals 10
Total Value $9,564,200
Average Sale Price $956,420
Price Range $373K - $1.9M

Production Over Time

2 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals 38
Total Value $34,433,900
Average Sale Price $906,155
Price Range $548K - $3M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals 22
Total Value $23,843,200
Average Sale Price $1,083,782
Price Range $373K - $3M

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Geary's Listings and Deals

Awards and Designations

  • NAR - National Association of Realtors
Agent License: California 00550100

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Geary Smith, and what is their real estate background?

How many homes has Geary Smith sold in Long Beach, CA?

What is Geary Smith's track record representing buyers?

What is Geary Smith's track record as a listing agent?

What areas does Geary Smith serve?

How can I contact Geary Smith?

Agent Photo

Geary Smith