Section Image

Megan Gallaher

Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.
15 Closed Sales
$4.9M Total Value
$225K - $689.8K Price Range
$328.5K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Megan

Megan Gallaher is a dedicated real estate professional proudly serving the Hampton Roads area of Virginia, including Chesapeake, Norfolk, Virginia Beach, Suffolk, Portsmouth, and surrounding communities. Born and raised in Chesapeake, Megan brings deep local knowledge, market insight, and a genuine passion for helping clients navigate every step of the home buying and selling process.

After spending 12 years living in the Outer Banks of North Carolina, Megan returned home to Hampton Roads with her children and continues to use her firsthand understanding of coastal living, relocation, and community-focused real estate to better serve her clients. Her passion for real estate extends beyond transactions — she has long been interested in market trends, home design, staging, renovations, and helping clients maximize the value and potential of their homes.

As an agent with Howard Hanna Real Estate Services, Megan combines trusted industry resources with personalized service tailored to each client’s goals. She is committed to making every real estate experience smooth, informed, and successful, whether clients are purchasing their first home, upgrading, downsizing, relocating, or selling a property for top value.

Known for her strong communication, attention to detail, and client-first approach, Megan takes pride in building lasting relationships and providing guidance that clients can trust throughout the entire process.

If you are looking for a knowledgeable and approachable Hampton Roads REALTOR® who truly cares about your goals, Megan Gallaher would be honored to help you buy or sell your next home.
Home Types: House, MultiFamily, Townhouse
Years of Experience: 3

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
5
Total Value
$1,745,000
Average Sale Price
$349,000
Price Range
$225K - $575K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$610,000
Average Sale Price
$305,000
Price Range
$265K - $345K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
10
Total Value
$2,997,000
Average Sale Price
$299,700
Price Range
$160K - $575K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
4
Total Value
$1,569,800
Average Sale Price
$392,450
Price Range
$265K - $690K

Megan's Listings and Deals

Other Experience

First Time Home Buyers, Investments, Military Families, New Construction
Agent Photo

Megan Gallaher