Section Image

Terry Gorka

HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC
33 Closed Sales
$6.8M Total Value
$109K - $540K Price Range
$206.3K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Terry

I'm a professional real estate agent with Home Smart Real Estate Momentum, with a passion for helping clients achieve their real estate dreams, serving Northeast Ohio area. I've successfully closed 35 transactions and have received 11 five-star reviews from my clients. I'm also a certified real estate stager since 2012. Combine my market knowledge with an eye for design to help homes sell faster and at top value. Whether your buying your first home, selling, or investing, I'm committed to making the experience smooth, informed, and even enjoyable. Feel free to reach out to me at 440-487-8051 or email at realtor.terrysells@gmail.com
Home Types: House, Manufactured, Condo, Townhouse
Years of Experience: 5

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
3
Total Value
$745,000
Average Sale Price
$248,333
Price Range
$160K - $415K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$274,000
Average Sale Price
$137,000
Price Range
$109K - $165K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
5
Total Value
$1,007,000
Average Sale Price
$201,400
Price Range
$115K - $415K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
9
Total Value
$2,610,000
Average Sale Price
$290,000
Price Range
$109K - $540K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
13
Total Value
$2,135,000
Average Sale Price
$164,231
Price Range
$67K - $415K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
20
Total Value
$4,673,620
Average Sale Price
$233,681
Price Range
$45K - $540K

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Terry's Listings and Deals

Awards and Designations

  • Team award #1 in Units & Volume 2024, Team award #2 in Units 2022

Other Experience

First Time Home Buyers, Foreclosures, New Construction, Short Sales
Agent License: Ohio #2021002467
Agent Photo

Terry Gorka