753

Recently Sold Homes in 89521

Section Image Section Image
  • /50

    $950,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    2745 Trail Rider Dr, Reno, NV 89521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $362/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $953,293

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Galli Dickson Realty - Downtown

    2745 Trail Rider Dr, Reno, NV 89521
  • /25

    $875,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    2371 Enterprise Rd, Reno, NV 89521

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $872,801

    Last Listing Agent Ben Florsheim Coldwell Banker Select Mt Rose

    2371 Enterprise Rd, Reno, NV 89521
  • /24

    $310,500 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    255 Zircon Dr, Reno, NV 89521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Walker-Hill Ferrari-Lund Real Estate Reno

    255 Zircon Dr, Reno, NV 89521
  • /47

    $578,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    1771 Trek Trail, Reno, NV 89521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $401/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,367

    Last Listing Agent Dave Lass Real Broker LLC

    1771 Trek Trail, Reno, NV 89521
  • /8

    $552,750 Sold May 01, 2026

    66 Rocky Vista Rd, Reno, NV 89521

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $110,550 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Hoog-Fry Ferrari-Lund Real Estate Reno

    66 Rocky Vista Rd, Reno, NV 89521
  • /37

    $924,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    10450 Palladium Mine Dr, Reno, NV 89521

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,859 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $323/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $961,510

    Last Listing Agent Ken Lund Ferrari-Lund Real Estate South

    10450 Palladium Mine Dr, Reno, NV 89521
  • /11

    $37,500 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    40S Nw4nw4-S16 18n 21e, Virginia City, NV 89521

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $938 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 106 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janice McElroy RE/MAX Gold

    40S Nw4nw4-S16 18n 21e, Virginia City, NV 89521
  • /20

    $899,950 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    4007 Vermillion View Dr, Reno, NV 89521

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,000

    Lennar Talus Valley East - Meadowbrook

    4007 Vermillion View Dr, Reno, NV 89521
  • /11

    $27,999 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1380 Bonanza Rd, Reno, NV 89521

    • Land
    • 1.11 Acres
    • $25,224 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $31,024

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Biegler Dickson Realty - Damonte Ranch

    1380 Bonanza Rd, Reno, NV 89521
  • /40

    $1,279,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    3029 Desert Olive Dr, Reno, NV 89521

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,751 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $465/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,274,483

    Last Listing Agent Kinney and Renwick Chase International-Damonte

    3029 Desert Olive Dr, Reno, NV 89521
  • /55

    $440,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    900 S Meadows Pkwy Unit 2623, Reno, NV 89521

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,127 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $390/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,781

    Last Listing Agent Sidney Sinclair Ferrari-Lund Real Estate Reno

    900 S Meadows Pkwy Unit 2623, Reno, NV 89521
  • 7882 Willow Thicket Dr, Reno, NV 89521

    $811,950 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    7882 Willow Thicket Dr, Reno, NV 89521

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Lennar Talus Valley East - Meadowbrook

    7882 Willow Thicket Dr, Reno, NV 89521
  • /26

    $715,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    9720 Quartette Dr, Reno, NV 89521

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $714,003

    Last Listing Agent Richard Berman Dickson Realty - Damonte Ranch

    9720 Quartette Dr, Reno, NV 89521
  • /7

    $245,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    4490 Lousetown Rd, Reno, NV 89521

    • Land
    • 50.06 Acres
    • $4,894 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,000

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Biederman Chase International-Damonte

    4490 Lousetown Rd, Reno, NV 89521
  • /31

    $566,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    2155 Eagle Greens Dr, Reno, NV 89521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $416/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,779

    Last Listing Agent Mitchell Ross RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    2155 Eagle Greens Dr, Reno, NV 89521
  • /33

    $725,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    9375 Spotted Horse Rd, Reno, NV 89521

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $303/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $727,397

    Last Listing Agent Don Dees Dickson Realty - Caughlin

    9375 Spotted Horse Rd, Reno, NV 89521
  • /41

    $777,500 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    2005 Tawleed Rd, Reno, NV 89521

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $773,651

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Bennington Dickson Realty - Somersett

    2005 Tawleed Rd, Reno, NV 89521
  • /20

    $55,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    22100 Flowery Rd, Reno, NV 89521

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $1,375 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $62,500

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Dittman Silver Sage Realty Pros Inc.

    22100 Flowery Rd, Reno, NV 89521
  • /16

    $199,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    140 Toll Rd, Reno, NV 89521

    • Land
    • 10.02 Acres
    • $19,860 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • 492 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,374

    Last Listing Agent Nichole Diemert RE/MAX Professionals-Fernley

    140 Toll Rd, Reno, NV 89521
  • /34

    $915,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    3325 Show Jumper Ln, Reno, NV 89521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $365/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $908,613

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Sallan Sierra Nevada Properties-Reno

    3325 Show Jumper Ln, Reno, NV 89521
  • /35

    $465,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    9741 Ripple Way, Reno, NV 89521

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $408/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,106

    Last Listing Agent Isabel Concha-Foley Chase International-Damonte

    9741 Ripple Way, Reno, NV 89521
  • /28

    $375,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    900 S Meadows Pkwy Unit 3424, Reno, NV 89521

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,357

    Last Listing Agent Henry Abts V Sierra Sotheby's International

    900 S Meadows Pkwy Unit 3424, Reno, NV 89521
  • /37

    $820,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    9495 Stony Hill Rd, Reno, NV 89521

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $349/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $827,756

    Last Listing Agent Ruth Aguirre Ferrari-Lund R.E. Sparks

    9495 Stony Hill Rd, Reno, NV 89521
  • /35

    $140,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    2940 Union Rd, Reno, NV 89521

    • Land
    • 31.95 Acres
    • $4,382 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,000

    Last Listing Agent Jared English Congress Realty, INC.

    2940 Union Rd, Reno, NV 89521
  • /2

    $690,533 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    7314 Owl Creek St Unit Homesite 2515, Reno, NV 89521

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $705,948

    Last Listing Agent Michael Wood RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    7314 Owl Creek St Unit Homesite 2515, Reno, NV 89521
  • /24

    $550,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    21860 Bowie Rd, Reno, NV 89521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $348/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,995

21860 Bowie Rd, Reno, NV 89521
  • /11

    $935,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    13032 Lullingstone Ln, Reno, NV 89521

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $466/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $878,911

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Regency at Caramella Ranch - Glenwood Collection

    13032 Lullingstone Ln, Reno, NV 89521
  • /67

    $670,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    1720 Colavita Way, Reno, NV 89521

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $666,644

    Last Listing Agent Claudia Townsend Towns End Real Estate

    1720 Colavita Way, Reno, NV 89521
  • /50

    $858,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    727 Silver Mine Ct, Reno, NV 89521

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,111 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $897,566

    Last Listing Agent Cory Edge Edge Realty

    727 Silver Mine Ct, Reno, NV 89521
  • /41

    $140,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    4760 Livery Rd, Reno, NV 89521

    • Land
    • 14.46 Acres
    • $9,682 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,431

    Last Listing Agent Teri Shields Dickson Realty - Damonte Ranch

    4760 Livery Rd, Reno, NV 89521
  • /2

    $825,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    2344 Hammer Falls Dr Unit Glenwood 407, Reno, NV 89521

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $411/SF
    • 224 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $849,411

    Last Listing Agent Michael Wood RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    2344 Hammer Falls Dr Unit Glenwood 407, Reno, NV 89521
  • /26

    $755,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    9754 Belville Dr, Reno, NV 89521

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,817 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $777,916

    Last Listing Agent Robin Choi Dickson Realty - Sparks

    9754 Belville Dr, Reno, NV 89521
  • /40

    $729,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    2241 Big Trail Cir, Reno, NV 89521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $372/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $708,304

    Last Listing Agent Janae Scott Dickson Realty - Damonte Ranch

    2241 Big Trail Cir, Reno, NV 89521
  • /53

    $970,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    10591 Claim Jumper Way, Reno, NV 89521

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,874 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,138,904

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Powell Dickson Realty - Caughlin

    10591 Claim Jumper Way, Reno, NV 89521
  • /39

    $975,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    641 Aberdeen Ct, Reno, NV 89521

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $969,009

    Last Listing Agent Rowe Real Estate Team Keller Williams Group One Inc.

    641 Aberdeen Ct, Reno, NV 89521
  • /51

    $780,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    10260 Rollins Dr, Reno, NV 89521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $790,834

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Barrette Sierra Sotheby's International

    10260 Rollins Dr, Reno, NV 89521
  • /25

    $527,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    1190 Reese Way, Reno, NV 89521

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,509

    Last Listing Agent Arthur Angelo RE/MAX Gold-Carson City

    1190 Reese Way, Reno, NV 89521
  • /34

    $664,999 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    9764 Quartette Dr, Reno, NV 89521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $664,241

    Last Listing Agent Casey Mcdermott Stitser Properties

    9764 Quartette Dr, Reno, NV 89521
  • /60

    $845,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    17165 S Virginia St, Reno, NV 89521

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $397/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $816,509

    Last Listing Agent James Nava Keller Williams Group One Inc.

    17165 S Virginia St, Reno, NV 89521
  • /26

    $628,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1781 Glen Cove Ct, Reno, NV 89521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $368/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $631,667

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Sarda RE/MAX Realty Affiliates

    1781 Glen Cove Ct, Reno, NV 89521

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home