1,658

Recently Sold Rensselaer County NY Homes

Section Image
  • /49

    $280,000 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    1016 Sterling Ridge Dr, Rensselaer, NY 12144

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,339 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,677

    Last Listing Agent Mariana DeLuca Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    1016 Sterling Ridge Dr, Rensselaer, NY 12144
  • /44

    $265,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    201 Presbyterian Hill Rd, Stephentown, NY 12168

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1780

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,913

    Last Listing Agent Arnold Greenberg Starr Real Estate

    201 Presbyterian Hill Rd, Stephentown, NY 12168
  • /58

    $420,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    4120-4122 New York 7, Hoosick Falls, NY 12090

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $412/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,160

    Last Listing Agent Richard Tinkham Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake

    4120-4122 New York 7, Hoosick Falls, NY 12090
  • /31

    $125,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    754 3rd Ave, Troy, NY 12182

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $53/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,429

    Last Listing Agent Steve Green Signature Premier Realty, Inc

    754 3rd Ave, Troy, NY 12182
  • /27

    $492,094 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    102 Brison Ave, Troy, NY 12180

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $339/SF

    Current Estimated Value $485,337

    Last Listing Agent Gabrielle Enos eXp Realty

    102 Brison Ave, Troy, NY 12180
  • /2

    $115,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    21 Lincoln Ave, Troy, NY 12180

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 1894

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,370

    Last Listing Agent Christopher White The Property Shop

    21 Lincoln Ave, Troy, NY 12180
  • /26

    $690,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    60 Plante Ln, Troy, NY 12180

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $371/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $687,327

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Duncan Matala Neudecker Realty

    60 Plante Ln, Troy, NY 12180
  • /43

    $275,500 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    192 Hill St, Troy, NY 12180

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,556

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Mele Signature One Realty Group LLC

    192 Hill St, Troy, NY 12180
  • /81

    $575,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    81 Lindeman Rd, Sand Lake, NY 12153

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,445

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Lobdell Sierra North Real Estate LLC

    81 Lindeman Rd, Sand Lake, NY 12153
  • /27

    $483,433 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1002 Brison Ave, Troy, NY 12180

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,000

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Mulchy KW Platform

    1002 Brison Ave, Troy, NY 12180
  • /45

    $460,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    1234 Simons Rd, Castleton On Hudson, NY 12033

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,239

    Last Listing Agent Irene Kulbida Vera Cohen Realty, LLC

    1234 Simons Rd, Castleton On Hudson, NY 12033
  • /58

    $520,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    444 Miller Rd, East Greenbush, NY 12061

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,341

    Last Listing Agent Peter Forget Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    444 Miller Rd, East Greenbush, NY 12061
  • /14

    $50,200 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    3402 Ny Rt 7, Pittstown, NY 12090

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49% Below List Price
    • $23/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nedim Alivodic Laviano & Associates Real Estate Group

    3402 Ny Rt 7, Pittstown, NY 12090
  • /34

    $136,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    42 N Lake Ave, Troy, NY 12180

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,079

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Sharifipour Darby Real Estate of New York Inc

    42 N Lake Ave, Troy, NY 12180
  • /36

    $264,900 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    205 Cedar Run, Rensselaer, NY 12144

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,213

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Maloney Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    205 Cedar Run, Rensselaer, NY 12144
  • /37

    $501,993 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    302 Brison Ave, Troy, NY 12180

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,460

    Last Listing Agent Gabrielle Enos eXp Realty

    302 Brison Ave, Troy, NY 12180
  • /40

    $305,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    10 Mann Dr, Castleton On Hudson, NY 12033

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,610

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Robinson Red Apple Realty

    10 Mann Dr, Castleton On Hudson, NY 12033
  • /33

    $340,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    285 Whiteview Rd, Wynantskill, NY 12198

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,895

    Last Listing Agent Rebekah O'neil Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    285 Whiteview Rd, Wynantskill, NY 12198
  • /2

    $160,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    155 Melrose Valley Falls Rd, Melrose, NY 12121

    • Land
    • 20.3 Acres
    • $7,882 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Dean Heer Heer Realty, Inc.

    155 Melrose Valley Falls Rd, Melrose, NY 12121
  • /14

    $58,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    204 Bauer Rd, Averill Park, NY 12018

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $11,600 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $58,752

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Neudecker Neudecker Realty

    204 Bauer Rd, Averill Park, NY 12018
  • /54

    $426,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    44 S Long Pond Rd, Cropseyville, NY 12052

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,473

    Last Listing Agent Megan Morse Romeo Team Realty

    44 S Long Pond Rd, Cropseyville, NY 12052
  • /50

    $315,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    2 W Sand Lake Rd, Wynantskill, NY 12198

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,413 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,626

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Guyer Venture Realty Partners

    2 W Sand Lake Rd, Wynantskill, NY 12198
  • /27

    $449,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    78 Hill St, Troy, NY 12180

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris McCabe Venture Fox Realty Group LLC

    78 Hill St, Troy, NY 12180
  • /45

    $373,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    39 New Jersey Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,019

    Last Listing Agent Diane Sluus KW Platform

    39 New Jersey Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144
  • /43

    $450,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    159 Garner Rd, Averill Park, NY 12018

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,106

    Last Listing Agent Jenn Baniak-Hollands KW Platform

    159 Garner Rd, Averill Park, NY 12018
  • /27

    $134,950 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    3 Farmers Inn Rd, Hoosick Falls, NY 12090

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,228

3 Farmers Inn Rd, Hoosick Falls, NY 12090
  • /45

    $373,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    320 3rd Ave Extension, Rensselaer, NY 12144

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,715

    Last Listing Agent James Mcclenaghan Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    320 3rd Ave Extension, Rensselaer, NY 12144
  • /27

    $380,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    6 Hawthorne Ave, Troy, NY 12180

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1889

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Above List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,006

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Anthony New Scotland Realty

    6 Hawthorne Ave, Troy, NY 12180
  • /53

    $279,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    3 102nd St, Troy, NY 12180

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF

    Current Estimated Value $278,994

    Last Listing Agent Alex Cooley Compass Greater NY, LLC

    3 102nd St, Troy, NY 12180
  • /43

    $225,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    11 Victoria Ave, Troy, NY 12180

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,757

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Lessard Staged Nest Real Estate LLC

    11 Victoria Ave, Troy, NY 12180
  • /28

    $365,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    1709 Julianne Dr, Castleton On Hudson, NY 12033

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,838

    Last Listing Agent Emily Dessingue Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake

    1709 Julianne Dr, Castleton On Hudson, NY 12033
  • /38

    $540,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    3302 Brianna Blvd, Troy, NY 12180

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,278

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Mulchy KW Platform

    3302 Brianna Blvd, Troy, NY 12180
  • /33

    $338,500 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    15 Riverview Terrace, Rensselaer, NY 12144

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,649

    Last Listing Agent Trent Tibbitts Tibbitts & Co Realty

    15 Riverview Terrace, Rensselaer, NY 12144
  • /40

    $609,448 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    3701 Brianna Blvd, Troy, NY 12180

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,975 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,302

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Mulchy KW Platform

    3701 Brianna Blvd, Troy, NY 12180
  • /16

    $65,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    814 River Rd, Schodack Landing, NY 12156

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,097 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,081

    Last Listing Agent Leonard Brown Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    814 River Rd, Schodack Landing, NY 12156
  • /36

    $400,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    136 Maple Ave, Troy, NY 12180

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,593 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,206

    Last Listing Agent Darcy Chorwat Carrow Real Estate Services LLC

    136 Maple Ave, Troy, NY 12180
  • /51

    $235,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    145 3rd Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,489

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Saia Realty One Group Key

    145 3rd Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144
  • /2

    $577,161 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2202 Brianna Blvd, Troy, NY 12180

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,975 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 419 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $564,667

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Mulchy KW Platform

    2202 Brianna Blvd, Troy, NY 12180
  • /33

    $275,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    31 Acker Ave, Wynantskill, NY 12198

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,039

    Last Listing Agent Christine Fish Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake

    31 Acker Ave, Wynantskill, NY 12198
  • /25

    $370,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    198 Mccullough Place, Rensselaer, NY 12144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,244

    Last Listing Agent Karine Hilton Core Real Estate Team

    198 Mccullough Place, Rensselaer, NY 12144

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home