6,058

Homes in ZIP Code 12572

Section Image
  • /2

    $371,400 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    5834 Route 9, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 1805

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF

    Current Estimated Value $445,283

    Last Listing Agent Erin Shepherd Mahar Real Estate, LLC

    5834 Route 9, Rhinebeck, NY 12572
    • 4 Clay Ct, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

      Est $753,200 Not Listed For Sale

      4 Clay Ct, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      4 Clay Ct, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $594,000
      • Dec 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent ANNE-MARIE DUNLAP-VIGORITA Century 21 Alliance Rlty Group

  • 6 Somers Dr, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

    $825,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    6 Somers Dr, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $405/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $801,132

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Hill Hudson Modern Co

    6 Somers Dr, Rhinebeck, NY 12572
    • 19 Cove Rd, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

      Est $884,889 Not Listed For Sale

      19 Cove Rd, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 6,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      19 Cove Rd, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 200 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Nov 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Arket Compass Greater NY, LLC

  • /36

    $1,190,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    60 Middle Rd, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $541/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,254,596

    Last Listing Agent Felicity Taylor Corcoran Country Living

    60 Middle Rd, Rhinebeck, NY 12572
    • 209 Rhinecliff Rd, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

      Est $572,373 Not Listed For Sale

      209 Rhinecliff Rd, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,457 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      209 Rhinecliff Rd, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $353/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Laska Upstate Down

  • 12 Skytop Ridge, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

    $480,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    12 Skytop Ridge, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,421

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Santamorena Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    12 Skytop Ridge, Rhinebeck, NY 12572
    • 256 Rhinecliff Rd, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

      Est $660,712 Not Listed For Sale

      256 Rhinecliff Rd, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,316 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      256 Rhinecliff Rd, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $532/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Nov 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leigh Bahnatka BHHS Hudson Valley Properties

  • 27 Denu Way, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

    $450,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    27 Denu Way, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 184 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dina DiPaola-Gulli Keller Williams Realty Group

    27 Denu Way, Rhinebeck, NY 12572
    • 324 Rhinecliff Rd, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

      Est $570,892 Not Listed For Sale

      324 Rhinecliff Rd, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,372 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      324 Rhinecliff Rd, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $346/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kaye Saglibene

  • 0 Salisbury Turnpike, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

    $420,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    0 Salisbury Turnpike, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

    • Land
    • 20.64 Acres
    • $20,349 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sean Eidle BHHS Hudson Valley Properties

    0 Salisbury Turnpike, Rhinebeck, NY 12572
    • 78 River Rd, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

      Est $665,524 Not Listed For Sale

      78 River Rd, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      78 River Rd, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $295/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • Oct 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dan Axtmann BHHS Hudson Valley Properties

  • 865 Bulls Head Rd, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

    $495,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    865 Bulls Head Rd, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $322/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,439

    Last Listing Agent John Peterson THE TRUSS GROUP LLC

    865 Bulls Head Rd, Rhinebeck, NY 12572
    • 9 Charles Ln, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

      Est $848,832 Not Listed For Sale

      9 Charles Ln, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,895 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      9 Charles Ln, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Jan 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Paul Hallenbeck BHHS Hudson Valley Properties

  • 6 Crimson Hill Rd, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

    $1,325,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    6 Crimson Hill Rd, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,685 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $493/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,760,922

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Allen Upstate Down

    6 Crimson Hill Rd, Rhinebeck, NY 12572
    • 383 Morton Rd, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

      Est $1,140,168 Not Listed For Sale

      383 Morton Rd, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,716 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      383 Morton Rd, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $405/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Jul 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Peggy Santamorena Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

  • 23 Pond Dr E, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

    $525,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    23 Pond Dr E, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $389/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,164

    Last Listing Agent Savannah Miceli Century 21 Alliance Rlty Group

    23 Pond Dr E, Rhinebeck, NY 12572
    • /27

      Est $4,315,908 Not Listed For Sale

      521 Mill Rd, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,010 Sq Ft
      • Built 1720
      521 Mill Rd, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 140% Above List Price
      • $598/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,800,000
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Hyman-Rouse Rouse + Co Real Estate, LLC

  • 30 Violet Place, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

    $775,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    30 Violet Place, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $359/SF
    • 289 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $832,897

    Last Listing Agent Feng Liu-Winham Coldwell Banker Village Green

    30 Violet Place, Rhinebeck, NY 12572
    • 43 S Parsonage St, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

      Est $761,034 Not Listed For Sale

      43 S Parsonage St, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,035 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      43 S Parsonage St, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $351/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $715,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Staley Staley Real Estate, LLC

  • 2829 Route 9g, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

    $765,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    2829 Route 9g, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,911 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $781,686

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Aisenstat Serhant LLC

    2829 Route 9g, Rhinebeck, NY 12572
    • 16 S Parsonage St, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

      Est $483,823 Not Listed For Sale

      16 S Parsonage St, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,966 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      16 S Parsonage St, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Dec 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carmella Morrison KW MidHudson

  • 15 Old Farm Rd, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

    $1,450,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    15 Old Farm Rd, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 235 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,500,732

    Last Listing Agent Zev Eisenberg Hudson Modern Co

    15 Old Farm Rd, Rhinebeck, NY 12572
    • 15 Violet Place, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

      Est $611,339 Not Listed For Sale

      15 Violet Place, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,592 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      15 Violet Place, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Dec 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carmella Morrison KW MidHudson

  • 110 Old Albany Post Rd, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

    $2,755,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    110 Old Albany Post Rd, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,179/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,740,598

    Last Listing Agent Hailey Kiesewetter Upstate Down

    110 Old Albany Post Rd, Rhinebeck, NY 12572
    • 56 S Parsonage St, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

      Est $972,667 Not Listed For Sale

      56 S Parsonage St, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,921 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      56 S Parsonage St, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $495/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Hyman-Rouse Rouse + Co Real Estate LLC

  • 3 Carolina Dr, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

    $892,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    3 Carolina Dr, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $933,551

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Santamorena Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    3 Carolina Dr, Rhinebeck, NY 12572
    • 42 Violet Place, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

      Est $690,673 Not Listed For Sale

      42 Violet Place, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,575 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      42 Violet Place, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $359/SF
      • 137 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,000
      • Dec 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent TRACY DOBER Rouse + Co Real Estate LLC

  • /9

    $650,000 Sold Dec 24, 2025

    1557 Centre Rd, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Above List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $630,901

    Last Listing Agent Shaina Marron Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    1557 Centre Rd, Rhinebeck, NY 12572
    • 36 South St, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

      Est $1,379,000 Not Listed For Sale

      36 South St, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,964 Sq Ft
      • Built 1865
      36 South St, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $764/SF
      • 128 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,500,000
      • Nov 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bryn Bahnatka Dier BHHS Hudson Valley Properties

  • 567 Ackert Hook Rd, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

    $1,107,500 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    567 Ackert Hook Rd, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,297 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,145,023

    Last Listing Agent Steve Bruman Corcoran Country Living

    567 Ackert Hook Rd, Rhinebeck, NY 12572
    • 8 Asher Rd, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

      Est $421,963 Not Listed For Sale

      8 Asher Rd, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,252 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      8 Asher Rd, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $304/SF
      • 133 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Mar 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent JULIE DONBROSKI Rhinebeck Real Estate

  • 49 Lakeside Dr, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

    $490,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    49 Lakeside Dr, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $365/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,433

    Last Listing Agent Harry Hill Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    49 Lakeside Dr, Rhinebeck, NY 12572
    • /36

      Est $1,175,805 Not Listed For Sale

      6356 Mill St, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1797
      6356 Mill St, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $544/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,245,000
      • Nov 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Cantine Halter Associates Realty Inc

  • 185-199 Field Rd, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

    $1,385,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    185-199 Field Rd, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $418/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Baker BHHS Hudson Valley Properties

    185-199 Field Rd, Rhinebeck, NY 12572
    • 25 Starr Dr, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

      Est $916,435 Not Listed For Sale

      25 Starr Dr, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      25 Starr Dr, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $695,000
      • Jun 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ginalea Healy K. Fortuna Realty, Inc.

  • 24 Pitcher Rd, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

    $865,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    24 Pitcher Rd, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $884,438

    Last Listing Agent Linda Lindsay Upstate Down

    24 Pitcher Rd, Rhinebeck, NY 12572
    • 86 Livingston St, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

      Est $1,383,558 Not Listed For Sale

      86 Livingston St, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      86 Livingston St, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $466/SF
      • 193 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Mar 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent PAMELA MORIN Corcoran Country Living

  • 97 White Schoolhouse Rd, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

    $370,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    97 White Schoolhouse Rd, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,401

    Last Listing Agent Harry Hill Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    97 White Schoolhouse Rd, Rhinebeck, NY 12572
    • 137 E Market St, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

      Est $728,347 Not Listed For Sale

      137 E Market St, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 1820
      137 E Market St, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $332/SF
      • 162 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Catherine Mondello Mondello Upstate Properties

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home