5,567

Homes in ZIP Code 76078

Section Image Section Image
  • 184 Palo Duro Bend, Rhome, TX 76078

    $399,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,199 Sq Ft

    184 Palo Duro Bend, Rhome, TX 76078

    The expert-designed Lamar floor plan greets you with an entry foyer and grand staircase. Down the hall you’ll pass a convenient storage closet before walking into the open-concept living and kitchen area. This seamless space is perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The modern kitchen features plenty of counter space, cabinetry, a large pantry, and kitchen island, all of which overlook the dining

    UnionMain Homes Builder
    184 Palo Duro Bend, Rhome, TX 76078
  • /21

    $293,922 Last List Price Sold Sep 22, 2025

    11535 Gammon Ave, Rhome, TX 76078

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,954 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Turner Mangum,LLC

    11535 Gammon Ave, Rhome, TX 76078
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      11807 Hermosa Ln, Rhome, TX 76078

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      11807 Hermosa Ln, Rhome, TX 76078

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Turner Mangum,LLC

  • /7

    $469,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,229 Sq Ft

    Salado Plan at Fairview Meadows, Rhome, TX 76078

    We are excited to introduce a brand new floor plan called the Salado! The entry is open to a bright flex Room on the right. The private owner's suite is separate from bedrooms 2 through 4. The owner's suite is complete by including a garden tub, separate shower, private commode, walk in closet, and dual, separate vanities. Adjacent to the owner's suite is the large living room with a fireplace

    Riverside Homebuilders Builder
    136 Ridgetop Trail Unit 36483420, Rhome, TX 76078
  • /29

    $315,944 Last List Price Sold Jun 02, 2025

    11715 Hermosa Ln, Rhome, TX 76078

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,891 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Turner Mangum,LLC

    11715 Hermosa Ln, Rhome, TX 76078
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      160 Private Road 4711, Rhome, TX 76078

      160 Private Road 4711, Rhome, TX 76078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brandi Allison Alliance Properties

  • /11

    $547,700 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,499 Sq Ft

    150 Snowy Owl Trail, Rhome, TX 76078

    The Verbena floor plan features a modern, open-concept layout and the sought-after features todays homeowners are searching for. With four bedrooms, three bathrooms, and a flex room, this plan boasts just over 2,400 square feet of functional living space. Upon entering the home off the front porch, youre welcomed by an inviting foyer. Immediately to the left is a hallway with a bedroom, walk-in

    Riverside Homebuilders Builder
    150 Snowy Owl Trail, Rhome, TX 76078
  • /37

    $425,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 29, 2025

    547 Audra Cir, Rhome, TX 76078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,248

    Last Listing Agent Jake Ascher Team Freedom Real Estate

    547 Audra Cir, Rhome, TX 76078
    • /5

      Est $755,746 Not Listed For Sale

      109 Chisos Ct, Rhome, TX 76078

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,334 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      109 Chisos Ct, Rhome, TX 76078

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty LLC

  • /40

    $449,990

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,426 Sq Ft

    134 Stone Canyon Dr, Rhome, TX 76078

    Welcome to this beautiful 4-bedroom, 2-bath home nestled on a desirable lot in Rhome, TX! From the moment you walk in, you’ll feel the warmth and comfort this home offers. Thoughtfully designed for both everyday living and entertaining, the bright, open layout is filled with natural light and an inviting atmosphere. A dedicated dining area is perfect for gatherings, while the private office

    ZACHARY LINDSEY Trinity Group Realty

    134 Stone Canyon Dr, Rhome, TX 76078
  • /2

    $529,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 06, 2026

    2376 Fm 2264, Decatur, TX 76234

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,471 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $360/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,957

    Last Listing Agent Graciela Cuevas House Brokerage

    2376 Fm 2264, Decatur, TX 76234
    • /10

      Est $577,137 Not Listed For Sale

      181 Pecan Ln, Rhome, TX 76078

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,916 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      181 Pecan Ln, Rhome, TX 76078

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty LLC

  • /21

    $283,999 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft

    Fullerton II Plan at Shale Creek - Watermill Collection, Rhome, TX 76078

    This single-story home provides the convenience of having everything you need on one level. When you enter, you’ll find two secondary bedrooms and a full-sized bathroom just before the open layout shared by the family room, dining room and kitchen. The luxe owner’s suite enjoys a private back location, complete with an en-suite bathroom and walk-in closet.

    Lennar Builder
    11807 Mancos Trail Unit 36035113, Rhome, TX 76078
  • /2

    $174,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 11, 2025

    132 County Road 4757, Rhome, TX 76078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ginger Trimble-Knox Ginger & Associates, LLC

    132 County Road 4757, Rhome, TX 76078
    • /9

      Est $623,233 Not Listed For Sale

      164 Shoreview Dr, Rhome, TX 76078

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,069 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      164 Shoreview Dr, Rhome, TX 76078

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty LLC

  • /40

    $2,149,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 6,260 Sq Ft

    501 W Aurora Vista Trail, Aurora, TX 76078

    1.59 Acres - Guest House - 2 Story Workshop - Sparkling, Heated Pool - Koi Pond! A Private Sanctuary just north of Fort Worth. Located in award-winning Aurora Vista, this masterfully redesigned estate delivers an exceptional blend of luxury, versatility, and resort-style living on a sprawling lot, adjacent to protected greenspace that will not be developed. From the moment you arrive, curated

    Wendy Biondolillo Fathom Realty, LLC

    501 W Aurora Vista Trail, Aurora, TX 76078
  • /25

    $259,595 Last List Price Sold Jun 25, 2025

    11526 Hermosa Ln, Rhome, TX 76078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Turner Mangum,LLC

    11526 Hermosa Ln, Rhome, TX 76078
    • /6

      Est $719,510 Not Listed For Sale

      226 Shoreview Dr, Rhome, TX 76078

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,566 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      226 Shoreview Dr, Rhome, TX 76078

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty LLC

  • /40

    $999,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,669 Sq Ft

    103 Apollo Trail, Aurora, TX 76078

    PRICE REDUCED – MOTIVATED SELLER! BRING ALL OFFERS! This is an incredible opportunity to own a home that offers the ultimate blend of indoor comfort and outdoor luxury. Welcome to your dream home—where comfort, style, and outdoor living come together beautifully. This exceptional 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom residence offers an inviting open-concept layout filled with natural light and thoughtfully

    Udrika Ramsey HomeSmart

    103 Apollo Trail, Aurora, TX 76078
  • /20

    $296,949 Last List Price Sold Oct 09, 2025

    11414 Marcellus Way, Rhome, TX 76078

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,707 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,000

    Lennar Shale Creek - Watermill Collection

    11414 Marcellus Way, Rhome, TX 76078
    • /6

      Est $605,725 Not Listed For Sale

      172 Sandie Dr, Rhome, TX 76078

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,895 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      172 Sandie Dr, Rhome, TX 76078

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty LLC

  • /28

    $650,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,674 Sq Ft

    353 Hidden Meadow Ct, Rhome, TX 76078

    Enjoy a peaceful country fairytale on 5 acres where this beautifully maintained, custom-built 3-bed 3-bath home with 6-car garage awaits. Step inside this 2,674 sq ft of light-filled living, where soaring 10-foot ceilings and an open, flowing design create a space that feels both grand and inviting. The heart of the home is warmed by a cozy wood-burning fireplace with a gas starter—perfect for

    Kim Smith United Real Estate DFW

    353 Hidden Meadow Ct, Rhome, TX 76078
  • /27

    $114,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 24, 2026

    158 Private Road 4420, Rhome, TX 76078

    • Land
    • 3.19 Acres
    • $36,019 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,913

    Last Listing Agent Marilyn Read PREFERRED PROPERTIES

    158 Private Road 4420, Rhome, TX 76078
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      136 Tierra Blanca Ln, Rhome, TX 76078

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,545 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      136 Tierra Blanca Ln, Rhome, TX 76078

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty LLC

  • /4

    $671,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,024 Sq Ft

    Llano Plan at Settler's Glen, Rhome, TX 76078

    Sandlin Homes Builder
    107 Galena St Unit 38477214, Rhome, TX 76078
  • 137 Pintail Ln, Rhome, TX 76078

    $356,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 19, 2025

    137 Pintail Ln, Rhome, TX 76078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    UnionMain Homes Reunion

    137 Pintail Ln, Rhome, TX 76078
    • /6

      Est $497,937 Not Listed For Sale

      169 Pecan Ln, Rhome, TX 76078

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,574 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      169 Pecan Ln, Rhome, TX 76078

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 41 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty LLC

  • /34

    $423,958 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,526 Sq Ft

    215 Windmill Dr, Rhome, TX 76078

    215 Windmill Drive, Rhome, Texas is a new construction home built by D.R. Horton on the new phase at Bluestem. Estimated Completion: Summer 2026. The Glenwood plan is a two-story, approx 2,526 sq. ft. home offering 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a spacious game room. This home features an elongated front porch that opens in a foyer. You'll find one secondary bedroom and bathroom right off the

    D.R. Horton Builder
    215 Windmill Dr, Rhome, TX 76078
  • /24

    $247,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 22, 2025

    145 Private Road 4442, Rhome, TX 76078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Wooley Citiwide Alliance Realty

    145 Private Road 4442, Rhome, TX 76078
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      157 Private Road 4442, Rhome, TX 76078

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      157 Private Road 4442, Rhome, TX 76078

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 74 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ramon Saenz Coldwell Banker Realty Frisco

  • /23

    $324,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,659 Sq Ft

    145 Hawksbill Ln, Rhome, TX 76078

    Better Than New Smart Home with Community AmenitiesBuilt in 2023, this better than new 4-bedroom, 2-bath smart home offers modern design, thoughtful upgrades, and energy-efficient systems. Situated on an elevated lot, the property provides added privacy and appealing views. The open-concept layout connects the kitchen, living, and dining areas, creating a functional space for both daily

    Shelly Harrison Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

    145 Hawksbill Ln, Rhome, TX 76078
  • /30

    $272,500 Last List Price Sold Mar 16, 2026

    12826 Carpenter Ln, Rhome, TX 76078

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,122

    Last Listing Agent Martha Wheatley Keller Williams Realty-FM

    12826 Carpenter Ln, Rhome, TX 76078
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      142 Alamito Rd, Rhome, TX 76078

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,574 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      142 Alamito Rd, Rhome, TX 76078

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty LLC

  • /40

    $442,782 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,766 Sq Ft

    130 Hugo Ct, Rhome, TX 76078

    NOW SELLING!! D.R. HORTON AMERICA'S BUILDER is EXCITED TO SERVE AS YOUR HOME BUILDER in the FABULOUS COMMUNITY of BLUESTEM in RHOME and NORTHWEST ISD! A Master Planned Community offering spacious open floor plans, new interior and exterior design elements. Gorgeous Sante Fe Floorplan-Elevation C with an estimated Summer completion. Open concept Living, Dining and large Chef's Kitchen with Quartz

    Steve Kahn Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

    130 Hugo Ct, Rhome, TX 76078
  • /4

    $60,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 29, 2025

    0 Johnston Dr, Decatur, TX 76234

    • Land
    • 23,958 Sq Ft
    • $109,091 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Miranda McDougall Heritage Properties

    0 Johnston Dr, Decatur, TX 76234
    • /5

      Est $424,130 Not Listed For Sale

      106 Sandie Dr, Rhome, TX 76078

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,219 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      106 Sandie Dr, Rhome, TX 76078

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 71 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Eric Stanley American Legend Homes

  • /6

    $715,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,033 Sq Ft

    Monarch Plan at Settler's Glen, Rhome, TX

    This two-story home features multiple living spaces, four bedrooms, and a breakfast nook that opens to the outdoor covered patio. The Monarch also features a private study, a mud room next to the garage, and over 3,000 square feet of luxury.

    Our Country Homes Builder
    0 Settler's Glen St Unit 36793588, Rhome, TX
  • /20

    $393,261 Last List Price Sold Dec 19, 2025

    123 Castell Ct, Rhome, TX 76078

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Bluestem

    123 Castell Ct, Rhome, TX 76078
    • /33

      Est $303,688 Not Listed For Sale

      12129 Arbor Lake Rd, Rhome, TX 76078

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,780 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      12129 Arbor Lake Rd, Rhome, TX 76078

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Atkins Atkins & Co.

  • /8

    $364,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,102 Sq Ft

    Passionflower II ESP Plan at Reunion - Aspire at Reunion, Newark, TX

    Great room with beautiful natural lighting and backyard access. Thoughtfully designed kitchen with abundant counter space. Secluded primary suite with spacious walk-in closet. Large laundry room with option to add laundry sink. Extra Suite Plus at the front of the home for multigenerational living.

    K. Hovnanian Homes - DFW Region Builder
    0 Aspire at Reunion St Unit 37991101, Newark, TX

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home