12,482

Homes in ZIP Code 94804

Section Image
  • /31

    $635,000 Open Sat 2PM - 4PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft

    134 S 41st St, Richmond, CA 94804

    This beautifully updated 3-bed, 2 full bath home is located in close proximity to Del Norte BART station, highways, and shopping, and parks. Spacious home and ready to move in, features a great open floor plan with new laminated floors, new recessed lighting, kitchen with new stove, fresh interior and exterior paint. Attached car garage with storage area, laundry area, windows and door leading to

    Prajoel Karki

    134 S 41st St, Richmond, CA 94804
  • 2605 Beach Head Ct, Richmond, CA 94804

    $620,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2605 Beach Head Ct, Richmond, CA 94804

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,251 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $496/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,142

    Last Listing Agent Min Zhao KW Advisors East Bay

    2605 Beach Head Ct, Richmond, CA 94804
    • 158 Bayside Ct, Richmond, CA 94804

      Est $481,671 Not Listed For Sale

      158 Bayside Ct, Richmond, CA 94804

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,006 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      158 Bayside Ct, Richmond, CA 94804

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $488/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $491,000
      • Mar 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sara Min Zhao Kw Advisors East Bay

  • /63

    $499,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,006 Sq Ft

    195 Bayside Ct, Richmond, CA 94804

    Welcome to 195 Bayside Ct, a beautifully updated ground-level condo in Richmond’s desirable Marina Bay community. This spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bath residence offers a well-designed living space and is one of the largest floor plans in the community, providing both comfort and functionality. The home has been thoughtfully refreshed throughout. The living room, dining area, kitchen, and hallway

    Min Zhao KW Advisors East Bay

    195 Bayside Ct, Richmond, CA 94804
  • 0 S 23rd St, Richmond, CA 94804

    $700,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    0 S 23rd St, Richmond, CA 94804

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $2,592,593 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 74 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bita Azizi Coldwell Banker Realty

    0 S 23rd St, Richmond, CA 94804
    • /2

      Est $954,752 Not Listed For Sale

      2924 Carlson Blvd, Richmond, CA 94804

      • 1 Bed
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,353 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      2924 Carlson Blvd, Richmond, CA 94804

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $723/SF
      • Last Sold Price $978,195

      Last Listing Agent Gary Torretta Security Pacific Real Estate

  • /3

    $625,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 851 Sq Ft

    Unlisted Address

    Nice little Home. Has an vacant portion of the lot which may allow for an ADU to be built on it.

    JAMIE GAINES Coldwell Banker Bartels

    Unlisted Address
  • 3106 Andrade Ave, Richmond, CA 94804

    $650,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    3106 Andrade Ave, Richmond, CA 94804

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $627/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $636,349

    Last Listing Agent Julie Martinez Fifty Hills Real Estate

    3106 Andrade Ave, Richmond, CA 94804
    • /18

      Est $477,610 Not Listed For Sale

      615 S 29th St, Richmond, CA 94804

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 891 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      615 S 29th St, Richmond, CA 94804

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $516/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Oct 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Combs Compass

  • /8

    $495,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 894 Sq Ft

    800 S 45th St, Richmond, CA 94804

    Charmer on the loose! Come see this Corner Lot Jewel. A diamond in the rough. Original hardwood flooring, Great yard and a detached garage in a highly sought neighborhood. "Lookie Lookie"

    Daryl Rhinehart Alliance Bay Realty

    800 S 45th St, Richmond, CA 94804
  • 249 S 13th St, Richmond, CA 94804

    $416,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    249 S 13th St, Richmond, CA 94804

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 811 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $513/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,996

    Last Listing Agent Dalisa Porche Compass

    249 S 13th St, Richmond, CA 94804
    • 58 Waterline Place, Richmond, CA 94804

      Est $1,701,707 Not Listed For Sale

      58 Waterline Place, Richmond, CA 94804

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      58 Waterline Place, Richmond, CA 94804

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $606/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,895,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent ANGELO RAYMUNDO Compass

  • /49

    $439,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 961 Sq Ft

    335 S 26th St, Richmond, CA 94804

    Move right into this beautifully updated home—perfect for first-time buyers or a great rental opportunity! The remodeled kitchen features upgraded cabinets, countertops, and brand-new appliances including a dishwasher, stove, and vent hood. Enjoy new flooring, an updated bathroom, and new lighting throughout. The home also boasts a new roof, dual-pane windows with new blinds, and fresh interior

    Jack Burns Security Pacific Real Estate

    335 S 26th St, Richmond, CA 94804
  • 455 32nd St, Richmond, CA 94804

    $660,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    455 32nd St, Richmond, CA 94804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $494/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $652,179

    Last Listing Agent Derek Han Bhg Reliance Partners

    455 32nd St, Richmond, CA 94804
    • 907 Jetty Dr, Richmond, CA 94804

      Est $590,317 Not Listed For Sale

      907 Jetty Dr, Richmond, CA 94804

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,215 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      907 Jetty Dr, Richmond, CA 94804

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $539/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $655,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Van Liere Compass

  • /61

    $319,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 533 Sq Ft

    154 Marina Lakes Dr, Richmond, CA 94804

    Welcome to this sparkling top-floor junior one-bedroom condo in desirable Marina Bay Condos! This sunny south-facing end unit overlooks a tranquil lake and fountain, surrounded by graceful weeping willows, creating a peaceful, resort-like setting. With its private entrance and spacious deck overlooking the water, the home offers a townhouse feel. The efficient open floor plan features a bright

    Toni Hanna The Agency

    154 Marina Lakes Dr, Richmond, CA 94804
  • /40

    $615,000 Sold May 31, 2025

    2359 Wendell Ave, Richmond, CA 94804

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,543 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $587,264

    Last Listing Agent Marco Rodriguez Compass

    2359 Wendell Ave, Richmond, CA 94804
    • /27

      Est $474,029 Not Listed For Sale

      148 S 3rd St, Richmond, CA 94804

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 899 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      148 S 3rd St, Richmond, CA 94804

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $556/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • May 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Miguel Hinojosa Margarita Mino Realty & Loans

  • /53

    $519,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 907 Sq Ft

    2520 Chanslor Ave, Richmond, CA 94804

    Move right into this updated home! The remodeled kitchen features new cabinetry, countertops, and appliances. Enjoy a tastefully updated bathroom and new laminate flooring throughout. Additional upgrades include mirrored closet doors and fresh interior and exterior paint. The home offers a large, attached garage and a spacious backyard, perfect for entertaining or relaxing. Added value includes a

    Jack Burns Security Pacific Real Estate

    2520 Chanslor Ave, Richmond, CA 94804
  • /57

    $616,500 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    2375 Andrade Ave, Richmond, CA 94804

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $498/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $607,395

    Last Listing Agent Gemma Bagga Allison James Estates & Homes

    2375 Andrade Ave, Richmond, CA 94804
    • /29

      Est $684,827 Not Listed For Sale

      1558 Seawind Dr, Richmond, CA 94804

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,770 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      1558 Seawind Dr, Richmond, CA 94804

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $412/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $730,000
      • May 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bee Hui Yeh KW Advisors

  • /14

    $649,990 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,318 Sq Ft

    5163 Dalai Lama Ave, Richmond, CA 94804

    Cherry Blossom Row is a solar-powered townhome neighborhood in Richmond Annex! Lot 78. This home features 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms and direct access two car garage, recessed LED lighting, solar panel system and more! [Parkside][Plan 1]

    Adam Lubow City Ventures Construction, In

    5163 Dalai Lama Ave, Richmond, CA 94804
  • /30

    $390,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    436 Marina Way S, Richmond, CA 94804

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 913 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $427/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,659

    Last Listing Agent Ericka Petterson Compass

    436 Marina Way S, Richmond, CA 94804
    • 1804 Maritime Way, Richmond, CA 94804

      Est $678,719 Not Listed For Sale

      1804 Maritime Way, Richmond, CA 94804

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,556 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      1804 Maritime Way, Richmond, CA 94804

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $482/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sara Min Zhao Kw Advisors East Bay

  • /44

    $375,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 734 Sq Ft

    1205 Melville Square Unit 204, Richmond, CA 94804

    Enjoy morning coffee or evening libations from your private balcony while soaking in the sunshine and tranquil waterfront and Bay Bridge views. Tastefully updated with fresh interior paint, new carpet, and updated appliances, this light-filled 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom residence offers a serene and stylish retreat! Ideally located in the desirable "Richmond Riviera"—known for its mild climate, scenic

    Sarah Torney Bhg Re Reliance Partners

    1205 Melville Square Unit 204, Richmond, CA 94804
  • 250 S 47th St, Richmond, CA 94804

    $648,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    250 S 47th St, Richmond, CA 94804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,471 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $441/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $641,256

    Last Listing Agent Netra Dhakal

    250 S 47th St, Richmond, CA 94804
    • 868 Coastal St, Richmond, CA 94804

      Est $791,316 Not Listed For Sale

      868 Coastal St, Richmond, CA 94804

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,787 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      868 Coastal St, Richmond, CA 94804

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $487/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $870,000
      • Apr 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ary Assadi Bay Area Modern Real Estate

  • /2

    $575,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,225 Sq Ft

    1416 Mariposa St, Richmond, CA 94804

    Welcome to 1416 Mariposa St, a 3 bedroom 2.5 bath with unpermitted bonus room and multiple decks. With recent updating in kitchen, fresh coat of paint, and luxury vinyl plank thru out entire home, this is a perfect home for family or investor to add their design finishes to bring this diamond in the rough back to glory. Situated in a quiet neighborhood with close proximity to BART, freeways,

    ANGELIQUE WILLIAMS Alpha Group Realty

    1416 Mariposa St, Richmond, CA 94804
  • 5648 Burlingame Ave, Richmond, CA 94804

    $1,100,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    5648 Burlingame Ave, Richmond, CA 94804

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,039 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $362/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,096,259

    Last Listing Agent DeShaun Winston JRP Real Estate Services, Inc.

    5648 Burlingame Ave, Richmond, CA 94804
    • 860 Estuary St, Richmond, CA 94804

      Est $782,533 Not Listed For Sale

      860 Estuary St, Richmond, CA 94804

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,787 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      860 Estuary St, Richmond, CA 94804

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $491/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $876,525
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Davis Compass

  • /46

    $544,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 997 Sq Ft

    34 Schooner Ct, Richmond, CA 94804

    Live the dream by the bay! San Francisco alternative with ferry terminal nearby. Light and bright upstairs unit in gated luxury waterfront community 'The Cove' with tons of high quality upgrades! This luxurious two bedroom plus 2 full bath condo is set along the scenic shoreline of Richmond's prestigious Marina Bay. This beautifully updated residence blends modern luxury with effortless Bay Area

    Angela Maroevich Coldwell Banker Realty

    34 Schooner Ct, Richmond, CA 94804
  • /31

    $570,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    2633 Humphrey Ave, Richmond, CA 94804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $394/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,581

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Campbell New Cameo Realty

    2633 Humphrey Ave, Richmond, CA 94804
    • 521 S 49th St, Richmond, CA 94804

      Est $844,540 Not Listed For Sale

      521 S 49th St, Richmond, CA 94804

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,962 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      521 S 49th St, Richmond, CA 94804

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $484/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Feb 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anil Babu Aryal

  • /31

    $329,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 734 Sq Ft

    1203 Melville Square Unit 216, Richmond, CA 94804

    HUGE PRICE REDUCTION Sweet, second-floor condominium in Richmond’s sought-after Marina Bay neighborhood, with peaceful courtyard views and a glimpse of the bay beyond. The home opens to a spacious private balcony overlooking mature trees and landscaped grounds—an easy place to start the day with coffee or wind down in the evening. Inside, the layout is comfortable and functional, with in-unit

    Amanda Brunato Compass

    1203 Melville Square Unit 216, Richmond, CA 94804
  • /48

    $1,152,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    95 Seagull Dr, Richmond, CA 94804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $569/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,043,639

    Last Listing Agent Claudia Soto Coldwell Banker

    95 Seagull Dr, Richmond, CA 94804
    • /2

      Est $797,692 Not Listed For Sale

      1550 Longitude Dr, Richmond, CA 94804

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,831 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      1550 Longitude Dr, Richmond, CA 94804

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $480/SF
      • Last Sold Price $879,000

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Cordova Keller Williams

  • /43

    $729,995

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft

    1503 Jetty Dr, Richmond, CA 94804

    OPEN Sunday May 3rd from 1-4PM: Move-in ready 3BR, 3.5BA condo-style townhome with tranquil courtyard entry, minutes to multiple marinas and the ferry commuter service to San Francisco in Marina Bay! The open floor plan is perfect for entertaining and features an over-sized kitchen with center island, granite counters, custom cabinetry & stainless steel appliances. Large primary bedroom suite

    Harry Cordiano Flat Rate Realty

    1503 Jetty Dr, Richmond, CA 94804
  • /52

    $703,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    1700 San Benito St, Richmond, CA 94804

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $627/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $697,574

    Last Listing Agent Akel Hillany Luxe Realty Group

    1700 San Benito St, Richmond, CA 94804
    • /40

      Est $629,201 Not Listed For Sale

      1500 Wright Ave, Richmond, CA 94804

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,571 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      1500 Wright Ave, Richmond, CA 94804

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $430/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shawneequa Badger LA Top Broker

  • /33

    $635,000

    • 2,900 Sq Ft

    649 23rd St, Richmond, CA 94804

    Great income opportunity for owner/user, or investor, right in the bustling heart of the city w/ constant pedestrian and vehicular traffic! Two separate units (potentially 3). This property has excellent live-work space complete with a fully operational hair salon w/ 1/2 bath on the left and a vacant mixed-use unit on the right --ready for your dream business, equipped with a lobby, work area and

    Jaime Tijero Re/max Regency

    649 23rd St, Richmond, CA 94804

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home