12,482

Homes in ZIP Code 94804

Section Image
  • 1004 Maritime Way, Richmond, CA 94804

    $749,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1004 Maritime Way, Richmond, CA 94804

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $385/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $731,732

    Last Listing Agent Paul Talbot Compass

    1004 Maritime Way, Richmond, CA 94804
    • /57

      Est $793,108 Not Listed For Sale

      1562 Harbor Lights Rd, Richmond, CA 94804

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,809 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      1562 Harbor Lights Rd, Richmond, CA 94804

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $486/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $880,000
      • Apr 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sante Sandhu Luxe Real Estate

  • /15

    $795,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,764 Sq Ft

    381A, 381B, 383 S 34th St, Richmond, CA 94804

    Great investment opportunity to own two parcels that include three units and a vacant land on Stege Avenue. A single family house and a duplex building are occupied by good tenants. All units are well maintained and rents are below market rates. Sellers added half bath to the basement that was used for storage. Designated storage areas for tenants. Also designated parking for tenants and one

    Joyce Kung JOYCE KUNG, BROKER

    381A, 381B, 383 S 34th St, Richmond, CA 94804
  • 243 Shoreline Ct, Richmond, CA 94804

    $525,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    243 Shoreline Ct, Richmond, CA 94804

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $547/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,408

    Last Listing Agent Raquel Newman Compass

    243 Shoreline Ct, Richmond, CA 94804
    • 1304 Maritime Way, Richmond, CA 94804

      Est $635,629 Not Listed For Sale

      1304 Maritime Way, Richmond, CA 94804

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,331 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      1304 Maritime Way, Richmond, CA 94804

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $542/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $721,888
      • Aug 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ernie Sexton SEXTON GROUP, R.E.

  • /18

    $340,000 Pending

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 732 Sq Ft

    197 Schooner Ct, Richmond, CA 94804

    Welcome home to a newly remodeled one-bedroom condo offering comfort and convenience near the waterfront. Located close to the scenic Richmond Marina and ferry service to San Francisco, this home provides easy access to the Bay Area while enjoying a relaxed coastal setting. The thoughtfully updated interior features modern finishes and a practical layout, along with a convenient in unit laundry

    Samuel Cavallaro Legacy Real Estate Group

    197 Schooner Ct, Richmond, CA 94804
  • 88 Schooner Ct Unit 87, Richmond, CA 94804

    $355,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    88 Schooner Ct Unit 87, Richmond, CA 94804

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $485/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,305

    Last Listing Agent Felipe Acobes BHG RE Reliance Partners

    88 Schooner Ct Unit 87, Richmond, CA 94804
    • 229 S 7th St, Richmond, CA 94804

      Est $641,148 Not Listed For Sale

      229 S 7th St, Richmond, CA 94804

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,530 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      229 S 7th St, Richmond, CA 94804

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $461/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $705,000
      • Sep 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joey Wang Keller Williams Realty

  • /2

    $475,600

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 873 Sq Ft

    2417 Esmond Ave, Richmond, CA 94804

    MOVE IN CONDITION, CLOSE TO ALL AMENITIES, ADDITIONAL DETACHED UNWARRANTED BEDROOM, BATHROOM IN THE BACKYARD.

    Lou Espinosa Keenan Howard Realty, Inc.

    2417 Esmond Ave, Richmond, CA 94804
  • /45

    $500,888 Sold May 14, 2025

    5314 Imperial Ave, Richmond, CA 94804

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $835/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,479

    Last Listing Agent Jack Burns Security Pacific Real Estate

    5314 Imperial Ave, Richmond, CA 94804
    • 555 S 31st St Unit 559, Richmond, CA 94804

      Not Listed For Sale

      555 S 31st St Unit 559, Richmond, CA 94804

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,870 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      555 S 31st St Unit 559, Richmond, CA 94804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $220/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • Jul 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Shields The Shields Group

  • /71

    $399,000 Open Sun 12PM - 3PM

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 779 Sq Ft

    197 Lakeshore Ct, Richmond, CA 94804

    ALERT: Possible Assumable Loan From Chase... Please inquire Wake up to stunning San Francisco Bay views from your private patio — the perfect perch for morning coffee or golden-hour sunsets. This level-in condo blends understated elegance with smart, modern updates throughout. The bright, open-concept layout seamlessly connects the living, dining, and beautifully updated kitchen — ideal for

    Randall Churchill

    197 Lakeshore Ct, Richmond, CA 94804
  • 301 S 24th St, Richmond, CA 94804

    $414,500 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    301 S 24th St, Richmond, CA 94804

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 833 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $498/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,254

    Last Listing Agent Mansur Zahir ZAHIR REAL ESTATE INC

    301 S 24th St, Richmond, CA 94804
    • /2

      Est $690,935 Not Listed For Sale

      812 Marina Way S, Richmond, CA 94804

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,780 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      812 Marina Way S, Richmond, CA 94804

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $400/SF
      • Last Sold Price $711,800

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Pigati Nexthome Town & Country

  • /59

    $674,900 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft

    628 S 17th St, Richmond, CA 94804

    Stunning home which is completely updated to include 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms. HUGE gourmet kitchen with plenty of counter space and cabinets. Oversized lot with vegetable garden and low maintenance plants. Conveniently located near Hwy 580, San Rafael/Richmond Bridge, Public Transportation.

    Anil Babu Aryal

    628 S 17th St, Richmond, CA 94804
  • 5178 Blossom Cir, Richmond, CA 94804

    $745,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    5178 Blossom Cir, Richmond, CA 94804

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,611 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $462/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Lubow City Ventures Construction, In

    5178 Blossom Cir, Richmond, CA 94804
    • 5305 Dalai Lama Ave, Richmond, CA 94804

      Est $739,552 Not Listed For Sale

      5305 Dalai Lama Ave, Richmond, CA 94804

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,318 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      5305 Dalai Lama Ave, Richmond, CA 94804

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $525/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $691,490
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Maryellen Villalta City Ventures Construction, In

  • /39

    $539,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 830 Sq Ft

    2339 Mcbryde Ave, Richmond, CA 94804

    Tucked into Richmond’s sought-after North & East neighborhood, this sweet bungalow offers a warm and welcoming feel, everyday convenience, and effortless East Bay living. Filled with natural light, the home features a thoughtfully designed open-concept layout that lives larger than its square footage suggests. Inviting living and dining spaces flow seamlessly together, creating a comfortable

    ANGELA BAKER Exp Realty Of California

    2339 Mcbryde Ave, Richmond, CA 94804
  • 737 31st St, Richmond, CA 94804

    $515,786 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    737 31st St, Richmond, CA 94804

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 805 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Above List Price
    • $641/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,820

    Last Listing Agent Mark Adams Berkshire Hathaway

    737 31st St, Richmond, CA 94804
    • 5309 Dalai Lama Ave, Richmond, CA 94804

      Est $761,598 Not Listed For Sale

      5309 Dalai Lama Ave, Richmond, CA 94804

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,596 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      5309 Dalai Lama Ave, Richmond, CA 94804

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $496/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $791,543
      • Jan 02, 2024

• /41

    $765,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft

    345 S 37th St, Richmond, CA 94804

    ✨ Completely Remodeled Move-In Ready Endless Potential ✨ Welcome to this beautifully renovated home at 345 S 37th Street, where modern upgrades meet flexibility and future opportunity. This property has been fully remodeled from floor to ceiling, offering a fresh, clean, and contemporary living experience throughout. Enjoy year-round comfort with a multi-zone heating and air system

    Debra Pughsley Epique Inc

    345 S 37th St, Richmond, CA 94804
  • /31

    $575,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    436 S 16th St, Richmond, CA 94804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $500/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,499

    Last Listing Agent Robert Sutherland Kingship Realty Group

    436 S 16th St, Richmond, CA 94804
    • /49

      Est $818,317 Not Listed For Sale

      874 Lookout St, Richmond, CA 94804

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,831 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      874 Lookout St, Richmond, CA 94804

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $492/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $901,000
      • Jun 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ary Assadi Bay Area Modern Real Estate

  • /60

    $540,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,005 Sq Ft

    142 Shoreline Ct Unit 141, Richmond, CA 94804

    Experience relaxed Marina Bay coastal living at 142 Shoreline Ct, a spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo ideally located next to the community’s tranquil water feature and fountain, creating a peaceful and scenic setting. This desirable floor plan is one of the largest layouts in the community, offering a bright and open living environment with abundant windows and natural light throughout. The

    Sara Min Zhao Kw Advisors East Bay

    142 Shoreline Ct Unit 141, Richmond, CA 94804
  • 164 Schooner Ct, Richmond, CA 94804

    $550,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    164 Schooner Ct, Richmond, CA 94804

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 997 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $552/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,180

    Last Listing Agent Sara Min Zhao Kw Advisors East Bay

    164 Schooner Ct, Richmond, CA 94804
    • 38 Waterline Place, Richmond, CA 94804

      Est $1,578,406 Not Listed For Sale

      38 Waterline Place, Richmond, CA 94804

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,749 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      38 Waterline Place, Richmond, CA 94804

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $617/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,695,000
      • Jun 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent G. Julia Bivins Compass

  • /60

    $599,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,297 Sq Ft

    2153 Northshore Dr Unit 83, Richmond, CA 94804

    Welcome to stylish waterfront living in the highly sought-after Anchor Cove community of Marina Bay. This beautifully designed corner-unit, three-level condo offers a bright and functional 2BD/2.5BA layout with an attached two-car tandem garage. The entry level features a spacious garage, main entrance, and a convenient walk-in closet - perfect for extra storage and organization. Upstairs, the

    Min Zhao KW Advisors East Bay

    2153 Northshore Dr Unit 83, Richmond, CA 94804
  • 139 Schooner Ct Unit 138, Richmond, CA 94804

    $558,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    139 Schooner Ct Unit 138, Richmond, CA 94804

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 997 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $560/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,580

    Last Listing Agent Ronda Priestner Compass

    139 Schooner Ct Unit 138, Richmond, CA 94804
    • /54

      Est $1,291,773 Not Listed For Sale

      95 Southwind Cir, Richmond, CA 94804

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,878 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      95 Southwind Cir, Richmond, CA 94804

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $777/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,460,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Edward Leavitt Compass

  • /25

    $955,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,714 Sq Ft

    5801 Madison Ave, Richmond, CA 94804

    Welcome to one of the best investment opportunities on the market! This quality four-plex features, you've guessed it, FOUR outstanding one-bed, one-bath units, each with its own gas and electric meters. Located down the street from El Cerrito City Hall, this property sits at a prime, yet quiet location, with easy access to shops, restaurants, freeways, and public transportation...an excellent

    Alana Lam Intero Real Estate Services

    5801 Madison Ave, Richmond, CA 94804
  • 1564 Santa Clara St, Richmond, CA 94804

    $925,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1564 Santa Clara St, Richmond, CA 94804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,753 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $528/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $930,576

    Last Listing Agent Sean Beattie

    1564 Santa Clara St, Richmond, CA 94804
    • /30

      Est $665,185 Not Listed For Sale

      304 Jetty Dr, Richmond, CA 94804

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,556 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      304 Jetty Dr, Richmond, CA 94804

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $460/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $715,000
      • Jun 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Denise Parker Berkshire Hathaway Drysdale Pr

  • /36

    $589,000 Pre-Foreclosure

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,149 Sq Ft

    226 S 41st St, Richmond, CA 94804

    Charming Richmond single story with lots of potential. 3 ?? | 1 ?? | 1,149 sq ft on a 5,000 sq ft lot. Enjoy a spacious living room with cozy fireplace ?? and large sliding glass doors that flood the home with natural light. The hardwood floors add warmth throughout the bedrooms, while the bonus sunroom creates the ideal flex space for a home office, gym or playroom. ?? ??Granite counters ??Bonus

    VERCY JONES E3 Realty & Loans

    226 S 41st St, Richmond, CA 94804
  • 152 S 35th St, Richmond, CA 94804

    $575,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    152 S 35th St, Richmond, CA 94804

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,753 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $328/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,100

    Last Listing Agent Brian Dombroski Dombroski Realty

    152 S 35th St, Richmond, CA 94804
    • 903 Jetty Dr, Richmond, CA 94804

      Est $721,906 Not Listed For Sale

      903 Jetty Dr, Richmond, CA 94804

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,946 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      903 Jetty Dr, Richmond, CA 94804

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $398/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • May 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sara Min Zhao Kw Advisors East Bay

  • /23

    $500,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,101 Sq Ft

    2503 Baywood Way Unit 10, Richmond, CA 94804

    Welcome to 2503 Baywood Way, a move-in-ready home in the Richmond Marina Bay neighborhood with TWO PARKING SPACES! This 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers 1,101 sq ft of comfortable living space, featuring fresh interior paint and new carpet on the stairs and in both bedrooms. The open layout connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas-perfect for everyday living or entertaining. Upstairs, both

    Mark Otis Exp Realty Of California

    2503 Baywood Way Unit 10, Richmond, CA 94804
  • /37

    $600,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    3215 Tulare Ave, Richmond, CA 94804

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,021 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $588/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,263

    Last Listing Agent Cesar Contreras Compass

    3215 Tulare Ave, Richmond, CA 94804
    • 1704 Maritime Way, Richmond, CA 94804

      Est $704,901 Not Listed For Sale

      1704 Maritime Way, Richmond, CA 94804

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,946 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      1704 Maritime Way, Richmond, CA 94804

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $360/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Dickinson Kw Advisors East Bay

  • /20

    $444,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 620 Sq Ft

    2880 Gaynor Ave, Richmond, CA 94804

    Lovely home tucked away in North & East Richmond, perfect for first-time buyers or investors. Conveniently located with easy access to major highways, parks, and restaurants.

    Bobby King Select Real Estate Group

    2880 Gaynor Ave, Richmond, CA 94804
  • /66

    $575,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    127 Grove St, Richmond, CA 94804

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,883 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,424

    Last Listing Agent Anh Pham SkyGroup Realty Inc.

    127 Grove St, Richmond, CA 94804

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home