25,527

Homes in ZIP Code 40475

Section Image
  • /79

    $359,900 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    105 Bradford Ct, Richmond, KY 40475

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,869

    Last Listing Agent Thomas White White Realty, LLC

    105 Bradford Ct, Richmond, KY 40475
    • /50

      Est $442,825 Not Listed For Sale

      102 Indian Mound Dr, Richmond, KY 40475

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,859 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      102 Indian Mound Dr, Richmond, KY 40475

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $386,900
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Rice Keller Williams Legacy Group

  • /26

    $289,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft

    7005 Golgotha Dr, Richmond, KY 40475

    Did You Say One Owner!? Step Into Style And Comfort In This Move-In Ready Home In Richmond, Kentucky. Featuring Custom Tall Baseboards, Engineered Hardwood Flooring, And A Highly Desirable Split Living Quarters Layout That Offers Both Function And Privacy. The Galley Kitchen Keeps Everything Within Reach, It's Perfect For Busy Mornings Or Hosting Friends. If You Prefer To Hangout Outside, The

    Kierstin Shaffer Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Foster Realtors

    7005 Golgotha Dr, Richmond, KY 40475
  • /33

    $300,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    129 General Cleburne Dr, Richmond, KY 40475

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,447

    Last Listing Agent Yvette Kelly Keller Williams Legacy Group

    129 General Cleburne Dr, Richmond, KY 40475
    • /48

      Est $278,787 Not Listed For Sale

      112 Teakwood Dr, Richmond, KY 40475

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,764 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      112 Teakwood Dr, Richmond, KY 40475

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $263,625
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jim Woodrum RE/MAX

  • /49

    $479,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft

    904 Camden Ct, Richmond, KY 40475

    This thoughtfully designed 3-bedroom, 3-bath home offers a perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and modern style. The open-concept main living area features a stunning stone gas fireplace, creating a cozy focal point while seamlessly connecting the living room, dining area, and kitchen—ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is well-appointed with stainless steel gas

    Tina Witt Keller Williams Legacy Group

    904 Camden Ct, Richmond, KY 40475
  • /60

    $283,500 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    571 Whitlock Rd, Richmond, KY 40475

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 707 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $401/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Rhodus Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Foster Realtors

    571 Whitlock Rd, Richmond, KY 40475
    • /42

      Est $271,452 Not Listed For Sale

      321 Teakwood Dr, Richmond, KY 40475

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      321 Teakwood Dr, Richmond, KY 40475

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tina Witt Keller Williams Legacy Group

  • /16

    $227,459

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,118 Sq Ft

    118 Short St, Richmond, KY 40475

    At no fault of the sellers, this quaint home is back on the market! Built just 6 years ago, and located right in the heart of downtown Richmond, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the perfect mix of modern style and everyday comfort! Inside, you'll find a bright, open layout with a spacious living area and a beautiful kitchen featuring granite countertops and a large island that's perfect for

    Chase Rule The Real Estate Co.

    118 Short St, Richmond, KY 40475
  • /32

    $310,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    130 Primrose Cir, Richmond, KY 40475

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,607

    Last Listing Agent Eric Chumley Christies International Real Estate Bluegrass

    130 Primrose Cir, Richmond, KY 40475
    • /29

      Est $188,745 Not Listed For Sale

      211 Brooks Rd, Richmond, KY 40475

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      211 Brooks Rd, Richmond, KY 40475

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $186,000
      • Feb 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Coburn Kentucky Realty Group, LLC

  • /56

    $700,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,574 Sq Ft

    105 Bull Run Trail, Richmond, KY 40475

    Stunning new construction located in a premier gated golf course community! This 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offers a spacious great room with soaring ceilings and a cozy fireplace, perfect for gathering and entertaining. The gourmet kitchen features a large island, high-end finishes, and beautiful cabinetry. Enjoy the elegance of tall ceilings and gorgeous wood floors throughout. The primary suite is

    Cathie Witt-Pyle Keller Williams Commonwealth

    105 Bull Run Trail, Richmond, KY 40475
  • /24

    $263,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    4021 Grindstone Ct, Richmond, KY 40475

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,385

    Last Listing Agent Tayler Higdon Kentucky Land and Home

    4021 Grindstone Ct, Richmond, KY 40475
    • /29

      Est $221,641 Not Listed For Sale

      303 Brooks Rd, Richmond, KY 40475

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      303 Brooks Rd, Richmond, KY 40475

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shawna Wever Wever Realty LLC

  • /67

    $664,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,103 Sq Ft

    149 Hickory Meadows Dr, Richmond, KY 40475

    Space. Flexibility. Prime Northern Madison County Location. Just minutes from Lexington, 149 Hickory Meadows Dr offers the perfect balance of space, comfort, and convenience in one of northern Madison County's most desirable areas. This impressive residence features 4 bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms, and a spacious 3-car garage, with a layout designed for both everyday living and effortless

    Shelley Paterson In House Real Estate

    149 Hickory Meadows Dr, Richmond, KY 40475
  • /24

    $280,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    128 Punkin Run Rd, Richmond, KY 40475

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,029

    Last Listing Agent Heather Kuykendoll Bluegrass Properties Group

    128 Punkin Run Rd, Richmond, KY 40475
    • /14

      Est $308,112 Not Listed For Sale

      119 Norton Dr, Richmond, KY 40475

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,185 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      119 Norton Dr, Richmond, KY 40475

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $292,500
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Will Sharp M & S Valuation Services, Inc.

  • /11

    $90,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $90,000 per Acre

    213 Brandenburg Way, Richmond, KY 40475

    Welcome to Callaway at Boonesborough, northern Madison County's newest luxury residential development! This beautiful homesite offers the perfect blend of sophistication, serenity, and convenience. Ideal for building your dream home with space to breathe and views to enjoy! Located 3 miles from I-75, with easy access to both Lexington and Winchester, this community combines countryside

    S Paige Luxon Keller Williams Legacy Group

    213 Brandenburg Way, Richmond, KY 40475
  • /20

    $130,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    304 Skyline Dr, Richmond, KY 40475

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,883

    Last Listing Agent Ann Reynolds CENTURY 21 Advantage Realty

    304 Skyline Dr, Richmond, KY 40475
    • /61

      Est $347,503 Not Listed For Sale

      1006 Idylwild Dr, Richmond, KY 40475

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1006 Idylwild Dr, Richmond, KY 40475

      Last Sold Summary

      • $119/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $347,899
      • Sep 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Delma Peercy BlueHorse Realty

  • /11

    $130,000

    • Land
    • 2.53 Acres
    • $51,383 per Acre

    240 Brandenburg Way, Richmond, KY 40475

S Paige Luxon Keller Williams Legacy Group

    240 Brandenburg Way, Richmond, KY 40475
  • /15

    $79,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    112 Dawn Ct, Richmond, KY 40475

    • Land
    • 1.13 Acres
    • $69,912 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 195 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Marcum Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Foster Realtors

    112 Dawn Ct, Richmond, KY 40475
    • /48

      Est $334,033 Not Listed For Sale

      104 Peachtree Dr, Richmond, KY 40475

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,807 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      104 Peachtree Dr, Richmond, KY 40475

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $309,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Browning Keller Williams Legacy Group

  • /6

    $56,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $266,667 per Acre

    356 Pageant Dr, Richmond, KY 40475

    Select residential building lots available in Phase 2 of Fair Vista Landing. Beautiful flat lots, quiet country setting, with easy access to Richmond, Waco, Irvine while only 6.4 miles to I-75. These lots are ready to be built on today! Building restrictions: 1 story min 1350 sq ft, 1.5 story min 2,000 sq ft, 2 story min 2,200 sq feet. Neighborhood is on county sewer, KU electric, Madison Co

    Jessie Smith Bluegrass Properties Group

    356 Pageant Dr, Richmond, KY 40475
  • /46

    $230,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    205 Miller Dr, Richmond, KY 40475

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,799 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,962

    Last Listing Agent Sabra Webster Keller Williams Legacy Group

    205 Miller Dr, Richmond, KY 40475
    • /44

      Est $335,663 Not Listed For Sale

      104 Greenbriar Dr, Richmond, KY 40475

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,235 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      104 Greenbriar Dr, Richmond, KY 40475

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 123 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rex Hall United Real Estate Bluegrass

  • /10

    $259,999 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft

    1263 Speedwell Rd, Richmond, KY 40475

    Professional pictures coming!!This is where comfort, space, and peaceful living come together! Nestled in a serene setting, this charming home offers the perfect blend of privacy and convenience, just minutes from town. Step inside to find a warm and inviting layout with abundant natural light, spacious living areas, and a functional floor plan designed for everyday living and Entertaining. The

    Kelsey Kelley Keller Williams Legacy Group

    1263 Speedwell Rd, Richmond, KY 40475
  • /11

    $192,775 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    103 Bradley Dr, Richmond, KY 40475

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,237

    Last Listing Agent Tina French The Real Estate Co.

    103 Bradley Dr, Richmond, KY 40475
    • /38

      Est $306,006 Not Listed For Sale

      138 Frankie Dr, Richmond, KY 40475

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      138 Frankie Dr, Richmond, KY 40475

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $274,380
      • Jul 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ken Ritter Coldwell Banker McMahan

  • /29

    $329,500 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft

    225 Navajo Dr, Richmond, KY 40475

    Welcome to this beautiful new construction home in the desirable Firebrook subdivision. This thoughtfully designed home features low-maintenance luxury vinyl flooring throughout and an open, inviting layout ideal for everyday living. Enjoy a bright eat-in kitchen with elegant quartz countertops, seamlessly connected to a dining area that's perfect for gatherings. Step outside to a covered back

    Keenan Wiley Turf Town Properties

    225 Navajo Dr, Richmond, KY 40475
  • /65

    $570,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    217 Larkwood Dr, Richmond, KY 40475

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,169

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Ellis Metro Max Realty

    217 Larkwood Dr, Richmond, KY 40475
    • /25

      Est $302,787 Not Listed For Sale

      1202 Willis Branch Rd, Richmond, KY 40475

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      1202 Willis Branch Rd, Richmond, KY 40475

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Dec 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Tipton Trifecta Real Estate Experts

  • /71

    $629,900 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,930 Sq Ft

    316 Circle Point Dr, Richmond, KY 40475

    LOT 48 - The Yorkshire Plan is one of our best ranch home plans! This trendy floor plan features a wide open concept with the kitchen, dining and great room. Also features a gas logs fireplace with built ins around. Both bathrooms on the main level have double sink, raised height vanities. The primary ensuite is luxurious featuring a trey ceiling, walk in closet, tiled walk in shower (with

    Amanda Marcum Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Foster Realtors

    316 Circle Point Dr, Richmond, KY 40475
  • /32

    $260,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    113 Wesley Ct, Richmond, KY 40475

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,618

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Zabawa The Brokerage

    113 Wesley Ct, Richmond, KY 40475
    • /24

      Est $249,230 Not Listed For Sale

      1192 Willis Branch Rd, Richmond, KY 40475

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      1192 Willis Branch Rd, Richmond, KY 40475

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Delma Peercy RE/MAX

  • /9

    $545,000 Pending

    • 11 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,731 Sq Ft

    249 Evansdale Ave, Richmond, KY 40475

    Excellent investment opportunity featuring a portfolio of THREE PROPERTIES with FIVE total rental UNITS. The centerpiece of the portfolio is a duplex offering two spacious 3-bedroom, 1-bath units that are both currently rented, providing immediate and stable income. The duplex has seen major recent improvements, including a roof replacement in October 2023 (new shingles and some sheathing). Both

    Ross Cummins Premier Property Consultants

    249 Evansdale Ave, Richmond, KY 40475
  • /48

    $310,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    193 Meridian Way, Richmond, KY 40475

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,976

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Jarvis ERA Select Real Estate

    193 Meridian Way, Richmond, KY 40475
    • /27

      Est $273,240 Not Listed For Sale

      127 Bolton Ave, Richmond, KY 40475

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      127 Bolton Ave, Richmond, KY 40475

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,900
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ross Cummins Keller Williams Legacy Group

  • /56

    $729,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,325 Sq Ft

    4107 Equestrian Way, Richmond, KY 40475

    Welcome home to this stunning new construction home located in one of Madison County's hottest new neighborhoods, where luxury living meets timeless design. From the moment you arrive, the curb appeal makes a statement with its fully brick exterior accented by rich stone contrasts and upscale finishes that immediately set it apart. An all-glass front door creates that unforgettable wow factor,

    Carrie Lepore Coldwell Banker McMahan

    4107 Equestrian Way, Richmond, KY 40475
  • /11

    $291,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    864 Denali Dr, Richmond, KY 40475

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Caywood The Real Estate Co.

    864 Denali Dr, Richmond, KY 40475

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home