8,597

Homes in ZIP Code 23227

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $1,250,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    3014 Seminary Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • $349/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,228,936

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Blanchard Nest Realty Group

    3014 Seminary Ave, Richmond, VA 23227
    • /25

      Est $427,885

      Not Listed For Sale

      1813 Oakdale Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,228 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      1813 Oakdale Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $327/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $401,000
      • Feb 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Harding Providence Hill Real Estate

  • /33

    $350,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1413 Nottoway Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,463

    Last Listing Agent Kitty Snow Home Team REALTORS

    1413 Nottoway Ave, Richmond, VA 23227
    • /46

      Est $726,061

      Not Listed For Sale

      1504 Palmyra Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,976 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      1504 Palmyra Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $430/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dennis Garza Long & Foster

  • /36

    $290,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    705 Lakeside Blvd, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,436

    Last Listing Agent James Strum Long & Foster REALTORS

    705 Lakeside Blvd, Richmond, VA 23227
    • /29

      Est $478,304

      Not Listed For Sale

      1350 Westwood Ave Unit 805, Richmond, VA 23227

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,758 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1350 Westwood Ave Unit 805, Richmond, VA 23227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $276/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • May 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cary Turpin Joyner Fine Properties

  • /39

    $599,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    1615 W Laburnum Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,188

    Last Listing Agent Dana Jackins Samson Properties

    1615 W Laburnum Ave, Richmond, VA 23227
    • /36

      Est $464,125

      Not Listed For Sale

      1350 Westwood Ave Unit 407, Richmond, VA 23227

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,769 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1350 Westwood Ave Unit 407, Richmond, VA 23227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $429,250
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jenny Maraghy Compass

  • /38

    $375,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    4223 Chamberlayne Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 1,974 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott McClaine Lifelong Realty Inc

    4223 Chamberlayne Ave, Richmond, VA 23227
    • /50

      Est $547,821

      Not Listed For Sale

      3404 Gloucester Rd, Richmond, VA 23227

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      3404 Gloucester Rd, Richmond, VA 23227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,800
      • Jul 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Wes Atiyeh Joyner Fine Properties

  • /5

    $334,973

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    908 Encore Autumn Ln Unit C-20, Henrico, VA 23227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Morris Long & Foster REALTORS

    908 Encore Autumn Ln Unit C-20, Henrico, VA 23227
    • /33

      Est $554,860

      Not Listed For Sale

      1605 Westwood Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,885 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1605 Westwood Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Teri Zwerman MSE Properties

  • /2

    $513,392

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1603 W Laburnum Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,340

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Lawson Long & Foster REALTORS

    1603 W Laburnum Ave, Richmond, VA 23227
    • /41

      Est $520,702

      Not Listed For Sale

      1609 Wentbridge Rd, Richmond, VA 23227

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      1609 Wentbridge Rd, Richmond, VA 23227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Virginia Jackson Real Broker LLC

  • /50

    $525,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    4011 Clinton Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • $361/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,751

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Greenwood River Fox Realty

    4011 Clinton Ave, Richmond, VA 23227
    • /50

      Est $1,015,979

      Not Listed For Sale

      3206 Hawthorne Ave, Richmond, VA 23222

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,955 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      3206 Hawthorne Ave, Richmond, VA 23222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $303/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kaylin Bradley EXP Realty LLC

  • /2

    $351,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    7513 Seminary Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,234

    Last Listing Agent Shana Magliacano ERA Woody Hogg & Assoc

    7513 Seminary Ave, Richmond, VA 23227
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      3206 Chamberlayne Ave Unit A, Richmond, VA 23227

      • 4 Beds
      • 3,644 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      3206 Chamberlayne Ave Unit A, Richmond, VA 23227

      Last Sold Summary

      • $126/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • May 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Phillip Hughes River City Elite Properties - Real Broker

  • /50

    $690,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    4205 Seminary Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $698,411

    Last Listing Agent Gary Duke BHHS PenFed Realty

    4205 Seminary Ave, Richmond, VA 23227
    • /48

      Est $956,907

      Not Listed For Sale

      3215 Brook Rd, Richmond, VA 23227

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,933 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      3215 Brook Rd, Richmond, VA 23227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 140 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $927,500
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Franke Turnkey Real Estate Services

  • /41

    $360,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    8294 Scott Commons Dr, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,145

    Last Listing Agent Megan Wilt BHG Base Camp

    8294 Scott Commons Dr, Richmond, VA 23227
    • /49

      Est $569,805

      Not Listed For Sale

      3305 Gloucester Rd, Richmond, VA 23227

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,689 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      3305 Gloucester Rd, Richmond, VA 23227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $311/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shane Lott Rashkind Saunders & Co.

  • /27

    $500,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    4006 Chevy Chase St, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $373/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,917

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Willis Keller Williams Realty

    4006 Chevy Chase St, Richmond, VA 23227
    • /48

      Est $950,386

      Not Listed For Sale

      1400 Brookland Pkwy, Richmond, VA 23227

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      1400 Brookland Pkwy, Richmond, VA 23227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $284/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dennis Garza Long & Foster

  • /29

    $340,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    715 Azalea Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,653 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,828

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Luster Epique Realty

    715 Azalea Ave, Richmond, VA 23227
    • /48

      Est $777,249

      Not Listed For Sale

      3320 Loxley Rd, Richmond, VA 23227

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,321 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      3320 Loxley Rd, Richmond, VA 23227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $323/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dennis Garza Long & Foster

  • /32

    $680,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    4200 Crestwood Rd, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $698,073

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Green United Real Estate Richmond

    4200 Crestwood Rd, Richmond, VA 23227
    • /36

      Est $539,192

      Not Listed For Sale

      1502 Brookland Pkwy, Richmond, VA 23227

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,764 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      1502 Brookland Pkwy, Richmond, VA 23227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $293/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $517,500
      • Dec 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kerstin Stoval Samson Properties

  • /3

    $368,990

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    8321 Scott Place, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,937

    Last Listing Agent Kim Sebrell Keller Williams Realty

    8321 Scott Place, Richmond, VA 23227
    • /46

      Est $831,937

      Not Listed For Sale

      3318 Gloucester Rd, Richmond, VA 23227

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,788 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      3318 Gloucester Rd, Richmond, VA 23227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $715,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Halloran NextHome Advantage

  • /30

    $389,990

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    927 Scott Terrace, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,763 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Eastwood Homes The Glens at Scott Place - Townhomes

    927 Scott Terrace, Richmond, VA 23227
    • /50

      Est $849,853

      Not Listed For Sale

      3319 Chatham Rd, Richmond, VA 23227

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,015 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      3319 Chatham Rd, Richmond, VA 23227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $275/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $830,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Martin Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

  • /27

    $350,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    1926 Seddon Rd, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 849 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $412/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,581

    Last Listing Agent KC Byrnes Blue Dog Properties

    1926 Seddon Rd, Richmond, VA 23227
    • /24

      Est $673,234

      Not Listed For Sale

      1409 Brookland Pkwy, Richmond, VA 23227

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,398 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1409 Brookland Pkwy, Richmond, VA 23227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Reagan Wallace Keller Williams Realty

  • /50

    $440,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    6027 Bonneau Rd, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,111 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,679

    Last Listing Agent Dena Spruill River Fox Realty

    6027 Bonneau Rd, Richmond, VA 23227
    • /40

      Est $635,639

      Not Listed For Sale

      1209 Rennie Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,916 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      1209 Rennie Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $305/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Nov 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marci Andrews Samson Properties

  • /34

    $350,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    8307 Franconia Rd, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,458

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Welch Welch Real Estate

    8307 Franconia Rd, Richmond, VA 23227
    • /49

      Est $571,474

      Not Listed For Sale

      1212 Whitby Rd, Richmond, VA 23227

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,853 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      1212 Whitby Rd, Richmond, VA 23227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $304/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $562,500
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jaime Ebanks Long & Foster

  • /49

    $395,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1005 Sibley Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,354

    Last Listing Agent Ernie Dettbarn Dettbarn Real Estate

    1005 Sibley Ave, Richmond, VA 23227
    • /44

      Est $612,332

      Not Listed For Sale

      1220 Whitby Rd, Richmond, VA 23227

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,027 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1220 Whitby Rd, Richmond, VA 23227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $284/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Jun 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Luke Catron Samson Properties

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home