8,596

Homes in ZIP Code 23227

Section Image
  • /28

    $440,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    8314 Fulham Ct, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,356

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Milligan Real Broker LLC

    8314 Fulham Ct, Richmond, VA 23227
    • /45

      Est $689,773

      Not Listed For Sale

      1512 W Laburnum Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,215 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      1512 W Laburnum Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $291/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $645,000
      • Aug 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ann Scott Kelly Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

  • /38

    $372,125

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1500 Greycourt Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Above List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,520

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Harnsberger EXP Realty, LLC

    1500 Greycourt Ave, Richmond, VA 23227
    • /50

      Est $637,557

      Not Listed For Sale

      1501 Avondale Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,482 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      1501 Avondale Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

      Last Sold Summary

      • $428/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brad Ruckart Real Broker LLC

  • /16

    $260,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    4907 Edgefield Cir, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,683

    Last Listing Agent Verria Hairston Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    4907 Edgefield Cir, Richmond, VA 23227
    • /34

      Est $588,043

      Not Listed For Sale

      1519 Avondale Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,644 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      1519 Avondale Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57% Above List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Jul 15, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Graham Rashkind Rashkind Saunders & Co.

  • /21

    $345,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1311 Wentbridge Rd, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,017

    Last Listing Agent Chris Ellis Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

    1311 Wentbridge Rd, Richmond, VA 23227
    • /43

      Est $1,175,246

      Not Listed For Sale

      3613 Seminary Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

      • 8 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 4,826 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      3613 Seminary Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,060,000
      • May 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brooke Barnard Providence Hill Real Estate

  • /3

    $349,990

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    8325 Scott Place, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,000

    Last Listing Agent Kim Sebrell Keller Williams Realty

    8325 Scott Place, Richmond, VA 23227
    • /43

      Est $538,726

      Not Listed For Sale

      3613 Brook Rd, Richmond, VA 23227

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,711 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      3613 Brook Rd, Richmond, VA 23227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $301/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Jul 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cassie Snyder Douglas Elliman Real Estate

  • /60

    $1,400,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    3007 Seminary Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,379,643

    Last Listing Agent Heather Paoloni Long & Foster REALTORS

    3007 Seminary Ave, Richmond, VA 23227
    • /42

      Est $582,583

      Not Listed For Sale

      1207 W Laburnum Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,976 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1207 W Laburnum Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $278/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Mar 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steve Davis River Fox Realty

  • /36

    $360,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    6020 Bonneau Rd, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,030

    Last Listing Agent Jenn Hart Virginia Capital Realty

    6020 Bonneau Rd, Richmond, VA 23227
    • /29

      Est $470,570

      Not Listed For Sale

      1509 W Laburnum Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,675 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      1509 W Laburnum Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Dec 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cabell Childress Long & Foster

  • /47

    $399,900

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    803 La von Dr, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,377

    Last Listing Agent James Nay River City Elite Properties - Real Broker

    803 La von Dr, Richmond, VA 23227
    • /38

      Est $838,935

      Not Listed For Sale

      1602 Wilmington Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      1602 Wilmington Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $323/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Aug 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Weaver Neville C Johnson & Assoc, Inc

  • /11

    $389,990

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    8327 Scott Place, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,763 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,569

    Last Listing Agent Kim Sebrell Keller Williams Realty

    8327 Scott Place, Richmond, VA 23227
    • /39

      Est $609,242

      Not Listed For Sale

      1605 W Laburnum Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1933
      1605 W Laburnum Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Sep 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Corby Hicks Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

  • /30

    $355,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    302 Lark Dr, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,789 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,990

    Last Listing Agent Tamara Johnson United Real Estate Richmond

    302 Lark Dr, Richmond, VA 23227
    • /27

      Est $671,182

      Not Listed For Sale

      3702 Hermitage Rd, Richmond, VA 23227

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,265 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      3702 Hermitage Rd, Richmond, VA 23227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $583,000
      • May 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent George Foreman Joyner Fine Properties

  • /20

    $311,100

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1 Luray Dr, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,324

    Last Listing Agent Jewell Tunstall Keller Williams Realty

    1 Luray Dr, Richmond, VA 23227
    • /29

      Est $412,784

      Not Listed For Sale

      1703 W Laburnum Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,486 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      1703 W Laburnum Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $266/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Jan 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Webb The Steele Group

  • /50

    $1,510,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    3013 Seminary Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $373/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,516,643

    Last Listing Agent Heather Paoloni Long & Foster REALTORS

    3013 Seminary Ave, Richmond, VA 23227
    • /40

      Est $346,279

      Not Listed For Sale

      1723 W Laburnum Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 926 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      1723 W Laburnum Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $351/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Monte Todd Long & Foster

  • /5

    $246,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    114 Luray Dr, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,572

    Last Listing Agent Katie Stiles Joyner Fine Properties

    114 Luray Dr, Richmond, VA 23227
    • /42

      Est $518,524

      Not Listed For Sale

      1812 Maple Shade Ln, Richmond, VA 23227

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,638 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      1812 Maple Shade Ln, Richmond, VA 23227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $324/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent James Strum Long & Foster

  • /3

    $399,990

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    8310 Scott Place, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,763 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,990

    Last Listing Agent Kim Sebrell Keller Williams Realty

    8310 Scott Place, Richmond, VA 23227
    • /24

      Est $434,765

      Not Listed For Sale

      1733 Wilmington Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,574 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      1733 Wilmington Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $270/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $424,675
      • Apr 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ellie Boyd Long & Foster

  • /52

    $450,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    5013 E Seminary Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Medlin RE/MAX Commonwealth

    5013 E Seminary Ave, Richmond, VA 23227
    • /50

      Est $419,778

      Not Listed For Sale

      1901 Oakdale Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,407 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      1901 Oakdale Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $281/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Sep 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daria Savchenko The Hogan Group Real Estate

  • /31

    $520,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    4830 E Seminary Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,937

    Last Listing Agent John McGurn Providence Hill Real Estate

    4830 E Seminary Ave, Richmond, VA 23227
    • /35

      Est $802,895

      Not Listed For Sale

      1615 Wilmington Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,919 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      1615 Wilmington Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $702,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Pam Davis Long & Foster

  • /2

    $339,900

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    8108 Bowers Ln, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,899

    Last Listing Agent Richard Halenda The Wilson Group

    8108 Bowers Ln, Richmond, VA 23227
    • /27

      Est $364,372

      Not Listed For Sale

      1707 Seddon Rd, Richmond, VA 23227

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 925 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      1707 Seddon Rd, Richmond, VA 23227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $378/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,700
      • Apr 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chelsea Newcomb Lake and Country Realty, LLC

  • /44

    $402,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    8517 Ironington Terrace, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,060

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Wood EXP Realty LLC

    8517 Ironington Terrace, Richmond, VA 23227
    • /23

      Est $339,181

      Not Listed For Sale

      1718 Elmsmere Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,127 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      1718 Elmsmere Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $271/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Gee Long & Foster

  • /2

    $130,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    5612 Crenshaw Rd Unit 1132, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 885 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,684

    Last Listing Agent Nikiya Collier EXP Realty, LLC

    5612 Crenshaw Rd Unit 1132, Richmond, VA 23227
    • /31

      Est $513,143

      Not Listed For Sale

      1708 Elmsmere Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,671 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      1708 Elmsmere Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $310/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $518,000
      • Mar 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Janelle Stevenson Samson Properties

  • /2

    $1,250,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    3014 Seminary Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • $349/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,228,936

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Blanchard Nest Realty Group

    3014 Seminary Ave, Richmond, VA 23227
    • /26

      Est $404,159

      Not Listed For Sale

      3558 Hermitage Rd, Richmond, VA 23227

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,193 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      3558 Hermitage Rd, Richmond, VA 23227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $310/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Sep 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Adam Carpenter NextHome Advantage

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home