8,597

Homes in ZIP Code 23227

Section Image Section Image
  • /26

    $339,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    7415 Edgewood Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,492

    Last Listing Agent Michael Puccio Puccio Real Estate &Relocation

    7415 Edgewood Ave, Richmond, VA 23227
    • /15

      Est $743,799

      Not Listed For Sale

      4103 Crestwood Rd, Richmond, VA 23227

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 4,206 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      4103 Crestwood Rd, Richmond, VA 23227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Jun 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Rager Samson Properties

  • /17

    $368,990

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    8320 Scott Place, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Eastwood Homes The Glens at Scott Place - Townhomes

    8320 Scott Place, Richmond, VA 23227
    • /50

      Est $717,142

      Not Listed For Sale

      4120 Crestwood Rd, Richmond, VA 23227

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      4120 Crestwood Rd, Richmond, VA 23227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $326/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $699,950
      • Jul 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joan Peaslee Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

  • /50

    $576,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    1706 Avondale Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,316

1706 Avondale Ave, Richmond, VA 23227
    • /37

      Est $441,451

      Not Listed For Sale

      1224 Nottoway Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,185 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      1224 Nottoway Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $363/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Paul Kastelberg Joyner Fine Properties

  • /8

    $359,990

    Sold May 02, 2026

    913 Scott Terrace, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Eastwood Homes The Glens at Scott Place - Townhomes

    913 Scott Terrace, Richmond, VA 23227
    • /20

      Est $442,071

      Not Listed For Sale

      1218 Nottoway Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,132 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      1218 Nottoway Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $362/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Jul 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matt Smith MSE Properties

  • /23

    $325,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    7517 Edgewood Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,186

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Walker Long & Foster REALTORS

    7517 Edgewood Ave, Richmond, VA 23227
    • /43

      Est $577,427

      Not Listed For Sale

      1216 Nottoway Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1216 Nottoway Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $356/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $521,500
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shana Bloom Bloom Real Estate

  • /20

    $290,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    4322 Chamberlayne Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,349

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Spragg ICON Realty Group

    4322 Chamberlayne Ave, Richmond, VA 23227
    • /39

      Est $525,183

      Not Listed For Sale

      1207 Amherst Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      1207 Amherst Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $352/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Currie Hometown Realty

  • /50

    $495,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1815 Seddon Rd, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,433

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Gerardi Liz Moore & Associates

    1815 Seddon Rd, Richmond, VA 23227
    • /37

      Est $433,837

      Not Listed For Sale

      1313 Amherst Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,029 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      1313 Amherst Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $416/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $428,000
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stokes McCune Hometown Realty

  • /30

    $464,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    145 Hawk Nest Ct, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,173

    Last Listing Agent Jennie Barrett Shaw The Steele Group

    145 Hawk Nest Ct, Richmond, VA 23227
    • /26

      Est $475,929

      Not Listed For Sale

      4021 Fauquier Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      4021 Fauquier Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $328/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Paul Liberti Boone Residential LLC

  • /22

    $490,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    700 Carldan Rd, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,044

    Last Listing Agent Eugene Bordonie Hometown Realty

    700 Carldan Rd, Richmond, VA 23227
    • /49

      Est $581,188

      Not Listed For Sale

      4011 Fauquier Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,556 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      4011 Fauquier Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $568,000
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Shelton - Eide Nest Realty Group

  • /49

    $580,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    156 Hawk Nest Ct, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,226

    Last Listing Agent Jocelyn Trimiew TNT Prosperous Real Estate Inc

    156 Hawk Nest Ct, Richmond, VA 23227
    • /45

      Est $664,362

      Not Listed For Sale

      4009 Fauquier Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,430 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      4009 Fauquier Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marguerite Mankins The Steele Group

  • /50

    $625,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    1235 Warren Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $636,479

    Last Listing Agent Travis Lodge Long & Foster REALTORS

    1235 Warren Ave, Richmond, VA 23227
    • /46

      Est $436,072

      Not Listed For Sale

      1422 Nottoway Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 948 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      1422 Nottoway Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $442/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $418,600
      • Sep 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ray Flournoy ERA Woody Hogg & Assoc

  • /43

    $385,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    8400 Scott Place, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 206 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,794

    Last Listing Agent Kim Sebrell Keller Williams Realty

    8400 Scott Place, Richmond, VA 23227
    • /37

      Est $510,486

      Not Listed For Sale

      4002 Fauquier Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,367 Sq Ft
      • Built 1933
      4002 Fauquier Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

      Last Sold Summary

      • $373/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Blake Poore Compass

  • /50

    $515,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    204 Fulham Cir, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,743

    Last Listing Agent Robert Price ERA Woody Hogg & Assoc

    204 Fulham Cir, Richmond, VA 23227
    • /49

      Est $601,069

      Not Listed For Sale

      4024 Fauquier Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,885 Sq Ft
      • Built 1934
      4024 Fauquier Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $332/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Jul 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jenny Maraghy Compass

  • /31

    $520,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    8109 Diane Ln, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,084

    Last Listing Agent Doug Haver Brush Realty LLC

    8109 Diane Ln, Richmond, VA 23227
    • /50

      Est $587,170

      Not Listed For Sale

      4021 Clinton Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,731 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      4021 Clinton Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $321/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $555,000
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melvin Jones Hometown Realty

  • /29

    $570,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1317 Westbrook Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,327 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,149

    Last Listing Agent Alyse Auernheimer Rashkind Saunders & Co.

    1317 Westbrook Ave, Richmond, VA 23227
    • /35

      Est $602,738

      Not Listed For Sale

      4017 Clinton Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,794 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      4017 Clinton Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $326/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Todd Pavkov EXP Realty, LLC

  • /40

    $360,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    8414 Penobscot Rd, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,587

    Last Listing Agent Larry Sanders Hometown Realty

    8414 Penobscot Rd, Richmond, VA 23227
    • /49

      Est $634,560

      Not Listed For Sale

      4017 Monticello St, Richmond, VA 23227

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,617 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      4017 Monticello St, Richmond, VA 23227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $383/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Blake Poore Compass

  • /2

    $675,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    1308 Brookland Pkwy, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $682,334

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Morphis Compass

    1308 Brookland Pkwy, Richmond, VA 23227
    • /30

      Est $519,103

      Not Listed For Sale

      4010 Monticello St, Richmond, VA 23227

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,443 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      4010 Monticello St, Richmond, VA 23227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $402/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • Aug 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sean Pierce Premier Agent Network

  • /41

    $495,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    1706 Wilmington Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,101

    Last Listing Agent William Hamnett Hamnett Properties

    1706 Wilmington Ave, Richmond, VA 23227
    • /50

      Est $705,096

      Not Listed For Sale

      1601 Bellevue Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,372 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      1601 Bellevue Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $277/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $658,000
      • Dec 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Phillip Skaggs Maison Real Estate Boutique

  • /20

    $327,700

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    7419 Griffin Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,151

    Last Listing Agent Jasmeet Singh Long & Foster REALTORS

    7419 Griffin Ave, Richmond, VA 23227
    • /14

      Est $401,218

      Not Listed For Sale

      1605 Bellevue Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,091 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1605 Bellevue Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $312/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Jun 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dennis Garza Long & Foster

  • /12

    $349,990

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    8319 Scott Place, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,622

    Eastwood Homes The Glens at Scott Place - Townhomes

    8319 Scott Place, Richmond, VA 23227
    • /41

      Est $647,097

      Not Listed For Sale

      3917 Brook Rd, Richmond, VA 23227

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,752 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      3917 Brook Rd, Richmond, VA 23227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $324/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $567,000
      • Jun 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Levine Samson Properties

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home