8,597

Homes in ZIP Code 23227

Section Image
  • /36

    $370,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    5905 Laurel Bed Ln Unit B, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,964

    Last Listing Agent Fielding Quarles Providence Hill Real Estate

    5905 Laurel Bed Ln Unit B, Richmond, VA 23227
    • /13

      Est $481,632

      Not Listed For Sale

      1209 Nottoway Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      1209 Nottoway Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $282/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Dec 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Erin Hungerford Long & Foster

  • /42

    $450,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    5505 Noble Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,953

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Lacey Hometown Realty

    5505 Noble Ave, Richmond, VA 23227
    • /30

      Est $626,250

      Not Listed For Sale

      3955 Fauquier Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,786 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      3955 Fauquier Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $308/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Aug 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shana Bloom Bloom Real Estate

  • /2

    $530,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    1215 Whitby Rd, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $565,674

    Last Listing Agent Brent Christian United Real Estate Richmond

    1215 Whitby Rd, Richmond, VA 23227
    • /23

      Est $583,910

      Not Listed For Sale

      1210 Greycourt Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,966 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      1210 Greycourt Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $285/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Feb 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent David Feibish Joyner Fine Properties

  • /50

    $525,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    1504 Nottoway Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,657 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,970

    Last Listing Agent Joan Peaslee Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

    1504 Nottoway Ave, Richmond, VA 23227
    • /22

      Est $430,699

      Not Listed For Sale

      3902 Brook Rd, Richmond, VA 23227

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,263 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      3902 Brook Rd, Richmond, VA 23227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $337/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Jul 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Catherine Willis Keller Williams Realty

  • /39

    $520,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    237 Ashbury Hills Dr, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,249

    Last Listing Agent Stuart Hubbard Exit First Realty

    237 Ashbury Hills Dr, Richmond, VA 23227
    • /36

      Est $403,702

      Not Listed For Sale

      1215 Claremont Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,041 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      1215 Claremont Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $384/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jaime Ebanks Long & Foster

  • /44

    $292,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    702 Lakeside Blvd, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,819

    Last Listing Agent Judy Kilgour Long & Foster REALTORS

    702 Lakeside Blvd, Richmond, VA 23227
    • /50

      Est $493,518

      Not Listed For Sale

      1417 Nottoway Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1417 Nottoway Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $437/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Nov 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Casey Smith The Steele Group

  • /38

    $368,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    5413 Seminary Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,506

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Ebanks Long & Foster REALTORS

    5413 Seminary Ave, Richmond, VA 23227
    • /49

      Est $573,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      1503 Nottoway Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,785 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1503 Nottoway Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $289/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Oct 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Darren Brown The Steele Group

  • /41

    $398,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1806 Maple Shade Ln, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,873

    Last Listing Agent Casey Smith The Steele Group

    1806 Maple Shade Ln, Richmond, VA 23227
    • /42

      Est $667,475

      Not Listed For Sale

      1507 Nottoway Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1507 Nottoway Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $347/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Feb 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ali Friske Maison Real Estate Boutique

  • /34

    $345,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    5405 Chamberlayne Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,462

    Last Listing Agent Derek Eisenberg Continental Real Estate Group

    5405 Chamberlayne Ave, Richmond, VA 23227
    • /49

      Est $598,423

      Not Listed For Sale

      1213 Greycourt Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,746 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1213 Greycourt Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $332/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Landrum Joyner Fine Properties

  • /69

    $605,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    3859 Fauquier Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,037

    Last Listing Agent Robin Levey Long & Foster REALTORS

    3859 Fauquier Ave, Richmond, VA 23227
    • /24

      Est $555,133

      Not Listed For Sale

      1305 Claremont Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,643 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      1305 Claremont Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $320/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Apr 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shelby Pritchett Real Broker LLC

  • /36

    $624,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1228 Westminster Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $624,182

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Evans Long & Foster REALTORS

    1228 Westminster Ave, Richmond, VA 23227
    • /39

      Est $699,747

      Not Listed For Sale

      1514 Greycourt Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,522 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      1514 Greycourt Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $667,000
      • Feb 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jenny Maraghy Compass

  • /50

    $799,950

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    3904 Brook Rd, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $761,552

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Lacey Hometown Realty

    3904 Brook Rd, Richmond, VA 23227
    • /35

      Est $476,203

      Not Listed For Sale

      3809 Fauquier Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,660 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      3809 Fauquier Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Randy Jones Samson Properties

  • /21

    $349,950

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    7517 Chamberlayne Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,266

    Last Listing Agent Alan Puryear Coldwell Banker Elite

    7517 Chamberlayne Ave, Richmond, VA 23227
    • /29

      Est $398,012

      Not Listed For Sale

      1437 Greycourt Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      1437 Greycourt Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $333/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $383,777
      • Aug 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tony Boyd Noble House REALTORS, Inc

  • /44

    $697,125

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    3952 Fauquier Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $702,603

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Hetherley The Steele Group

    3952 Fauquier Ave, Richmond, VA 23227
    • /42

      Est $553,416

      Not Listed For Sale

      1302 W Laburnum Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,852 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      1302 W Laburnum Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $290/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $537,500
      • Nov 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Justin James Reed Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

  • /2

    $540,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1604 Brookland Pkwy, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,426

    Last Listing Agent Cabell Childress Long & Foster REALTORS

    1604 Brookland Pkwy, Richmond, VA 23227
    • /38

      Est $540,089

      Not Listed For Sale

      1321 Avondale Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,790 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1321 Avondale Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $271/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lara Kotlikoff Oakstone Properties

  • /34

    $371,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    8219 Tarkington Dr, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 830% Above List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,364

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Welch Welch Real Estate

    8219 Tarkington Dr, Richmond, VA 23227
    • /32

      Est $514,811

      Not Listed For Sale

      1420 W Laburnum Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,806 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      1420 W Laburnum Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 187 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,900
      • Apr 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Liggan EXP Realty LLC

  • /16

    $332,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    903 Glidewell Rd, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,432

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Hasek Joyner Fine Properties

    903 Glidewell Rd, Richmond, VA 23227
    • /50

      Est $554,119

      Not Listed For Sale

      1414 W Laburnum Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      1414 W Laburnum Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $335/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $529,900
      • Nov 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brad Ruckart Real Broker LLC

  • /42

    $565,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    253 Ashbury Hills Dr, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,407 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,038

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Ross Liz Moore & Associates

    253 Ashbury Hills Dr, Richmond, VA 23227
    • /40

      Est $505,896

      Not Listed For Sale

      1404 W Laburnum Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,518 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      1404 W Laburnum Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $336/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Stockwell CapCenter

  • /19

    $349,710

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    900 Encore Autumn Ln Unit C-24, Henrico, VA 23227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Morris Long & Foster REALTORS

    900 Encore Autumn Ln Unit C-24, Henrico, VA 23227
    • /49

      Est $569,366

      Not Listed For Sale

      1400 W Laburnum Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      1400 W Laburnum Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $382/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Jun 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brad Ruckart Real Broker LLC

  • /28

    $650,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1601 Princeton Rd, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $669,270

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Keith Long & Foster REALTORS

    1601 Princeton Rd, Richmond, VA 23227
    • /50

      Est $623,575

      Not Listed For Sale

      1409 Avondale Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1409 Avondale Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $401/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • Aug 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Nay River City Elite Properties - Real Broker

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home