10,668

Homes in ZIP Code 83442

Section Image Section Image
  • /28

    $515,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    3878 Walnut Way, Rigby, ID 83442

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,320

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Shippen Real Broker LLC

    3878 Walnut Way, Rigby, ID 83442
    • /39

      Est $487,853

      Not Listed For Sale

      4115 E 230 N, Rigby, ID 83442

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,178 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      4115 E 230 N, Rigby, ID 83442

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 35 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Anderson Hicks Group Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

  • /2

    $99,500

    • Land
    • 27,442 Sq Ft
    • $157,937 per Acre

    L7B8 E 146 N, Rigby, ID 83442

    Discover your ideal lot in Teton Heights Division #6, Rigby, Idaho — where independent rural living is waiting for you! Every lot is at least a spacious .6 acres and perfect for your custom home, lush yard, thriving garden, spacious shop. Experience independence with your own private well and simple septic systems — reliable water with no ongoing city or community fees. Mostly flat lots make

    Kipp Archibald Archibald-Bagley Real Estate

    L7B8 E 146 N, Rigby, ID 83442
  • /59

    $399,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    251 Autumnwood Dr, Rigby, ID 83442

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,783 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,822

    Last Listing Agent Mark Dance Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    251 Autumnwood Dr, Rigby, ID 83442
    • /49

      Est $522,389

      Not Listed For Sale

      4137 E 240 N, Rigby, ID 83442

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,976 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      4137 E 240 N, Rigby, ID 83442

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 38 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dakri Bernard Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

  • /2

    $99,500

    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $165,833 per Acre

    L30B8 E 136 N, Rigby, ID 83442

Kipp Archibald Archibald-Bagley Real Estate

    L30B8 E 136 N, Rigby, ID 83442
  • /31

    $426,750 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    28.45 Ac N 4200 E, Rigby, ID 83442

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Lerwill Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    28.45 Ac N 4200 E, Rigby, ID 83442
    • /23

      Est $594,271

      Not Listed For Sale

      234 N 4135 E, Rigby, ID 83442

      • 6 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,745 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      234 N 4135 E, Rigby, ID 83442

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jenny Christensen Axis Idaho Realty

  • /14

    $89,900

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $89,010 per Acre

    L10B8 E 537 N, Rigby, ID 83442

    Brand new Waterstone Division! Roads have just been put in leading to the perfect place to build your dream home! You are just minutes away from Rigby Lake, Jefferson Hills Golf Course, and Hwy 20 leading to Rexburg and Idaho Falls.

    Jed Lowder Axis Idaho Realty

    L10B8 E 537 N, Rigby, ID 83442
  • /25

    $550,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    4622 E 185 N, Rigby, ID 83442

    • Land
    • 6.87 Acres
    • $80,058 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Windmiller Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    4622 E 185 N, Rigby, ID 83442
    • /22

      Est $436,818

      Not Listed For Sale

      4122 E 230 N, Rigby, ID 83442

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,628 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      4122 E 230 N, Rigby, ID 83442

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Anne And Beth Century 21 High Desert

  • /2

    $99,500

    • Land
    • 28,749 Sq Ft
    • $150,758 per Acre

    L17B9 E 146 N, Rigby, ID 83442

Kipp Archibald Archibald-Bagley Real Estate

    L17B9 E 146 N, Rigby, ID 83442
  • /2

    $437,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    385 Summerwood Dr, Rigby, ID 83442

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 351 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,992

    Last Listing Agent Mark Olsen Archibald-Bagley Real Estate

    385 Summerwood Dr, Rigby, ID 83442
    • /80

      Est $482,732

      Not Listed For Sale

      3817 E 310 N, Rigby, ID 83442

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      3817 E 310 N, Rigby, ID 83442

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 42 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jason Grider eXp Realty LLC

  • /18

    $114,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $114,000 per Acre

    TBD N 4046 E, Rigby, ID 83442

    Build your dream home on this beautiful 1-acre lot at N 4046 E in Rigby! This spacious parcel offers the perfect opportunity to create the lifestyle you’ve been looking for, with plenty of room for a custom home, shop, garden, or outdoor living space. Enjoy the peaceful feel of country living while still being just a short drive to schools, shopping, and amenities in Rigby and nearby Idaho Falls.

    Kimberly Anderson Real Broker, LLC

    TBD N 4046 E, Rigby, ID 83442
  • /8

    $185,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    4487 E 261 N, Rigby, ID 83442

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $37,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cindi Homer Real Broker LLC

    4487 E 261 N, Rigby, ID 83442
    • /26

      Est $428,285

      Not Listed For Sale

      314 N 3811 E, Rigby, ID 83442

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,397 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      314 N 3811 E, Rigby, ID 83442

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Elizondo Real Broker LLC

  • /14

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 1.78 Acres
    • $84,270 per Acre

    L1B6 E 526 N, Rigby, ID 83442

Jed Lowder Axis Idaho Realty

    L1B6 E 526 N, Rigby, ID 83442
  • /2

    $535,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1033 Moor Dr, Rigby, ID 83442

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,962 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Kartchner Homes Hailey Creek - Hailey Creek Single Family Homes

    1033 Moor Dr, Rigby, ID 83442
    • /47

      Est $426,863

      Not Listed For Sale

      3817 E 322 N, Rigby, ID 83442

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,518 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      3817 E 322 N, Rigby, ID 83442

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Donavan Ard Edge Real Estate

  • /39

    $699,000

    $31K PRICE DROP
    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,818 Sq Ft

    4148 E 82 N, Rigby, ID 83442

    If you want a custom home with upgrades and features not often found, this will be your dream come true! This home was thoughtfully designed for comfort, function, and everyday living. Some notable features include the following: The primary suite features a backlit tray ceiling, built-in reading lights, and an oversized spa shower with three shower heads. Zoned HVAC keeps the main level and

    Lacy Christensen Silvercreek Realty Group

    4148 E 82 N, Rigby, ID 83442
  • /49

    $359,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    339 Ramona Ave, Rigby, ID 83442

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,821

    Last Listing Agent Remington Thompson Real Broker LLC

    339 Ramona Ave, Rigby, ID 83442
    • /43

      Est $472,354

      Not Listed For Sale

      309 N 3823 E, Rigby, ID 83442

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,870 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      309 N 3823 E, Rigby, ID 83442

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 43 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Jenkins Evolv Brokerage

  • /6

    $79,000

    • Land
    • 1.31 Acres
    • $60,305 per Acre

    L8B8 537 N, Rigby, ID 83442

    This exceptional 1.31-acre corner lot is the most affordable lot in Waterstone and the perfect setting for your dream home. Located in the newest phase of the sought-after Waterstone Division, this lot offers the ideal blend of space and convenience. Newly completed roads provide easy access, and you're just minutes from Rigby Lake, Jefferson Hills Golf Course, and Highway 20, making travel to

    Jennifer Shippen Real Broker LLC

    L8B8 537 N, Rigby, ID 83442
  • /82

    $675,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    98 N 4100 E, Rigby, ID 83442

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $658,554

98 N 4100 E, Rigby, ID 83442
    • /23

      Est $430,366

      Not Listed For Sale

      306 N 3823 E, Rigby, ID 83442

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,570 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      306 N 3823 E, Rigby, ID 83442

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 29 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Devin Homer Real Broker LLC

  • /3

    $93,000

    • Land
    • 1.16 Acres
    • $80,172 per Acre

    TBD Lot 6 Lemhi Ave, Rigby, ID 83442

    Discover the perfect setting for your future dream home on this 1.14-acre residential lot. Ideally located just south of Rigby in a well planned subdivision and only one mile from Rigby High School, you'll enjoy the benefits of rural living with the convenience of private wells and septic systems. This property offers a peaceful environment with plenty of space, while the established CCRs help

    Chad Murdock eXp Realty LLC

    TBD Lot 6 Lemhi Ave, Rigby, ID 83442
  • /8

    $95,800 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $93,922 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1,095 Days On Market

Unlisted Address
    • /71

      $552,590 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      3845 E 446 N, Rigby, ID 83442

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,325 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      3845 E 446 N, Rigby, ID 83442

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 38 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jeanne Kay Vogt RE/MAX

  • /24

    $895,000

    • Land
    • 42.3 Acres
    • $21,160 per Acre

    TBD N 4300 E, Rigby, ID 83442

    Exceptional opportunity to own 42 acres of productive ground in the beautiful Cedar Cove area just outside Rigby. This property includes an irrigation pivot and water rights, allowing the land to continue operating as a productive farm or pasture. With rich soil and wide open space, it offers the perfect setting for a private ranchette, hobby farm, or equestrian property with room for horses,

    Legacy Ranch Properties Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    TBD N 4300 E, Rigby, ID 83442
  • /15

    $435,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    505 Spruce Way, Rigby, ID 83442

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

505 Spruce Way, Rigby, ID 83442
    • /71

      Est $897,802

      Not Listed For Sale

      3998 E 170 N, Rigby, ID 83442

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 5,154 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      3998 E 170 N, Rigby, ID 83442

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 28 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent The Nelson Group Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

  • /14

    $299,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,466 Sq Ft

    1133 Lilah St Unit 1, Rigby, ID 83442

    These gorgeous, spacious Hailey Creek town homes are a must see! Beautifully built, you can have a modern home with the luxurious fixtures you have been looking for. The spacious kitchen is appointed with a large island, custom cabinetry, quartz counter tops and LG appliances including an electric range, dishwasher, and microwave. LED recessed lighting can be found throughout the home, along with

    Nicole Quirl Kartchner Homes Inc

    1133 Lilah St Unit 1, Rigby, ID 83442
  • /2

    $99,500 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    L24B8 E 136 N, Rigby, ID 83442

    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $165,833 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kipp Archibald Archibald-Bagley Real Estate

    L24B8 E 136 N, Rigby, ID 83442
    • /62

      Est $739,954

      Not Listed For Sale

      154 N 3988 E, Rigby, ID 83442

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,881 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      154 N 3988 E, Rigby, ID 83442

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 30 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jed Lowder Axis Idaho Realty

  • /2

    $99,500

    • Land
    • 27,442 Sq Ft
    • $157,937 per Acre

    L27A B8 E 136 N, Rigby, ID 83442

Kipp Archibald Archibald-Bagley Real Estate

    L27A B8 E 136 N, Rigby, ID 83442
  • /53

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    206 N 4400 E, Rigby, ID 83442

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Grider eXp Realty LLC

    206 N 4400 E, Rigby, ID 83442
    • /49

      Est $665,285

      Not Listed For Sale

      152 N 3988 E, Rigby, ID 83442

      • 6 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      152 N 3988 E, Rigby, ID 83442

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 67 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Campbell Evolv Brokerage

  • /5

    $518,900

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,631 Sq Ft

    122 N Hailey Creek Ave, Rigby, ID 83442

    Welcome to the Ashland: Effortless Everyday Living! This spacious two-story home is designed for modern lifestyles. Step inside to find a dedicated office space, perfect for remote work. The open-concept kitchen and living area create a bright and inviting space for gatherings. The kitchen boasts a large pantry and seamless flow to the mudroom, where a convenient bench near the garage door

    Kartchner Homes Builder
    122 N Hailey Creek Ave, Rigby, ID 83442
  • /5

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    L7A B2 E 238 N, Rigby, ID 83442

    • Land
    • 2.99 Acres
    • $91,973 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Shippen Real Broker LLC

    L7A B2 E 238 N, Rigby, ID 83442

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home