4,782

River Forest, IL Homes

Section Image
    • /24

      Est $457,661 Not Listed For Sale

      1005 Bonnie Brae Place Unit 3E, River Forest, IL 60305

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,429 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1005 Bonnie Brae Place Unit 3E, River Forest, IL 60305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $406,000
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sheila Fitt Baird Warner

  • /2

    $749,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,123 Sq Ft

    Unlisted Address

    Solid Structure. Endless possibility. Prime River Forest Location. Bring your design visions to River Forest's most desired tree-line streets. 700 Monroe Ave offers the rare chance to create a dream home from the inside out - the interior is ready for a full gut rehab, while key exterior updates are already complete. The home's handsome brick facade has been fully tuck-pointed, ensuring long-term

    Thomas Palmen @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    Unlisted Address
  • /22

    $290,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1124 N Harlem Ave, River Forest, IL 60305

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,838

    Last Listing Agent Monica Dalton Compass

    1124 N Harlem Ave, River Forest, IL 60305
    • /35

      Est $361,864 Not Listed For Sale

      407 Ashland Ave Unit 4H, River Forest, IL 60305

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,215 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      407 Ashland Ave Unit 4H, River Forest, IL 60305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,900
      • Mar 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Maienza Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

  • /31

    $795,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,077 Sq Ft

    752 Lathrop Ave, River Forest, IL 60305

    Welcome to this stunning Side-Entrance Colonial right in the heart of beautiful central River Forest. You're going to love the pristine oak floors, timeless architectural details, and modern updates that make this place feel so inviting. As you step inside, the grand entry foyer welcomes you and leads into the large formal living room, where you'll find a stately fireplace and gorgeous crown

    Steve Scheuring Baird & Warner

    752 Lathrop Ave, River Forest, IL 60305
  • /41

    $1,030,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    735 Clinton Place, River Forest, IL 60305

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,042,363

    Last Listing Agent Juana Honeycutt Compass

    735 Clinton Place, River Forest, IL 60305
    • /39

      Est $1,591,426 Not Listed For Sale

      1500 Clinton Place, River Forest, IL 60305

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 4,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      1500 Clinton Place, River Forest, IL 60305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $336/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,510,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Malone Compass

  • /17

    $439,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    435 William St Unit 802, River Forest, IL 60305

    Treetop views and soaring ceilings! Welcome to 435 William Place, one of River Forest's premier condominium associations. This top-floor unit features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, in-unit laundry, and a west- and north-facing balcony. Includes three parking spaces. The home offers great potential and is ready for your personal updates. Original owner, unit sold As-is.

    Michael Nowicki Ideal Location Oak Park RE

    435 William St Unit 802, River Forest, IL 60305
  • /2

    $935,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    919 William St, River Forest, IL 60305

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,011,410

    Last Listing Agent Julie Downey Compass

    919 William St, River Forest, IL 60305
    • /2

      Est $318,819 Not Listed For Sale

      1417 Bonnie Brae Place Unit 5C, River Forest, IL 60305

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,335 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1417 Bonnie Brae Place Unit 5C, River Forest, IL 60305

      Last Sold Summary

      • $240/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Feb 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Julie Downey Compass

  • /2

    $2,250,000 New Construction

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,200 Sq Ft

    704 Monroe Ave, River Forest, IL 60305

    NEW CONSTRUCTION ALERT! BRAND NEW BUILD,,,, PER PLANS...5200 SQUARE FEET INCLUDING BASEMENT, 9 FOOT CEILINGS ON ALL LEVELS. 6 BEDROOMS, 5 FULL & 1 HALF BATHROOMS. SPECTACULAR PLANS INCLUDE: FIRST FLOOR CONSISTS OF A LIVING ROOM, FORMAL DINING ROOM, BUTLERS PANTRY, KITCHEN WITH BREAKFAST AREA OVERLOOKING A COVERED TERRACE AREA, FAMILY ROOM WITH FIREPLACE AND FRENCH DOORS LEADING TO THE TERRACE

    Elissa Palermo Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    704 Monroe Ave, River Forest, IL 60305
  • /48

    $2,100,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    1437 Ashland Ave, River Forest, IL 60305

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $398/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,606,667

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Halperin @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1437 Ashland Ave, River Forest, IL 60305
    • /85

      Est $1,223,199 Not Listed For Sale

      539 Forest Ave, River Forest, IL 60305

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1889
      539 Forest Ave, River Forest, IL 60305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $403/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,250,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amber Kardosh @ Properties

  • /2

    $850,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1408 Ashland Ave, River Forest, IL 60305

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,066,488

    Last Listing Agent Michael Nowicki Ideal Location Oak Park RE

    1408 Ashland Ave, River Forest, IL 60305
    • /20

      Est $292,662 Not Listed For Sale

      434 Clinton Place Unit 206, River Forest, IL 60305

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      434 Clinton Place Unit 206, River Forest, IL 60305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $285/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Feb 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura Maychruk Laura Maychruk Real Estate

  • /65

    $2,810,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1026 Lathrop Ave, River Forest, IL 60305

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $499/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,738,967

    Last Listing Agent Inna Bonar Core Realty & Investments, Inc

    1026 Lathrop Ave, River Forest, IL 60305
    • /31

      Est $556,506 Not Listed For Sale

      834 N Harlem Ave, River Forest, IL 60305

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,616 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      834 N Harlem Ave, River Forest, IL 60305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Apr 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Magidson North Clybourn Group, Inc.

  • /24

    $295,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    424 Park Ave Unit 604, River Forest, IL 60305

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,451

    Last Listing Agent Michael O'Neill @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    424 Park Ave Unit 604, River Forest, IL 60305
    • /38

      Est $468,198 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Gale Ave Unit 4E, River Forest, IL 60305

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      1 Gale Ave Unit 4E, River Forest, IL 60305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cory Kohut Compass

  • /37

    $1,400,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,217 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $631/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,344,459

    Last Listing Agent Brian Behan @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    Unlisted Address
    • /8

      Est $963,843 Not Listed For Sale

      600 Clinton Place, River Forest, IL 60305

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      600 Clinton Place, River Forest, IL 60305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $574/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $909,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Keppler @ Properties

  • /2

    $120,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    7200 Oak Ave Unit 4NW, River Forest, IL 60305

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,534

    Last Listing Agent Antwon Billups Ramsey Realty Group LLC

    7200 Oak Ave Unit 4NW, River Forest, IL 60305
    • /2

      Est $1,078,024 Not Listed For Sale

      1145 Thatcher Ave, River Forest, IL 60305

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,085 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      1145 Thatcher Ave, River Forest, IL 60305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $296/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $914,000
      • May 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Grimes Engel & Voelkers Chicago

  • /30

    $523,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    332 Franklin Ave, River Forest, IL 60305

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,881

    Last Listing Agent Diane Quattrochi Stellar Properties, Inc.

    332 Franklin Ave, River Forest, IL 60305
    • /20

      Est $593,295 Not Listed For Sale

      7575 Lake St Unit 3A, River Forest, IL 60305

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      7575 Lake St Unit 3A, River Forest, IL 60305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Sep 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Wojack & Anne Ferri Baird & Warner, Inc.

  • /15

    $215,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    1540 Park Ave Unit 2D, River Forest, IL 60305

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,903

    Last Listing Agent Rosie Gonzalez Coldwell Banker Realty

    1540 Park Ave Unit 2D, River Forest, IL 60305
    • /17

      Est $205,710 Not Listed For Sale

      506 Bonnie Brae Place Unit H3, River Forest, IL 60305

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      506 Bonnie Brae Place Unit H3, River Forest, IL 60305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

• /14

    $185,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    423 Edgewood Place Unit 2, River Forest, IL 60305

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,761

    Last Listing Agent Greg Reposh Hearthstone Realty

    423 Edgewood Place Unit 2, River Forest, IL 60305
    • /2

      Est $1,578,407 Not Listed For Sale

      1220 William St, River Forest, IL 60305

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 5,192 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      1220 William St, River Forest, IL 60305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $289/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,500,000
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maria Cullerton Compass

  • /24

    $399,900 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1535 Park Ave Unit 304, River Forest, IL 60305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,719

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Colando Redfin Corporation

    1535 Park Ave Unit 304, River Forest, IL 60305
    • /52

      Est $126,891 Not Listed For Sale

      7208 Oak Ave Unit 72081N, River Forest, IL 60305

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      7208 Oak Ave Unit 72081N, River Forest, IL 60305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Jun 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lorraine Cooper Kale Realty

  • /67

    $1,275,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    146 Gale Ave, River Forest, IL 60305

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,437 Sq Ft
    • Built 1892

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,400,675

    Last Listing Agent Kara Keller Baird & Warner

    146 Gale Ave, River Forest, IL 60305
    • /8

      Est $924,634 Not Listed For Sale

      25 Ashland Ave, River Forest, IL 60305

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,033 Sq Ft
      • Built 1906
      25 Ashland Ave, River Forest, IL 60305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $296/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $899,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Swati Saxena Baird Warner

  • /2

    $285,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    7346 Lake St Unit 2W, River Forest, IL 60305

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,045

    Last Listing Agent Julie Downey Compass

    7346 Lake St Unit 2W, River Forest, IL 60305
    • /39

      Est $1,047,748 Not Listed For Sale

      1125 Keystone Ave, River Forest, IL 60305

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,881 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      1125 Keystone Ave, River Forest, IL 60305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $310/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $894,000
      • Sep 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kara Keller Baird & Warner

  • /14

    $189,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    1535 Monroe Ave Unit 15353, River Forest, IL 60305

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,126

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Gagliardo Compass

    1535 Monroe Ave Unit 15353, River Forest, IL 60305
    • /41

      Est $1,443,063 Not Listed For Sale

      1339 Jackson Ave, River Forest, IL 60305

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,291 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      1339 Jackson Ave, River Forest, IL 60305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $311/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,335,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tim Schiller @ Properties

  • /38

    $1,338,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    751 Keystone Ave, River Forest, IL 60305

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $500/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Zak Knebel @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    751 Keystone Ave, River Forest, IL 60305
    • /16

      Est $212,488 Not Listed For Sale

      1538 Park Ave Unit 2B, River Forest, IL 60305

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      1538 Park Ave Unit 2B, River Forest, IL 60305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chadwick Duda @ Properties

  • /17

    $170,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    502 Bonnie Brae Place Unit C2, River Forest, IL 60305

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,863

    Last Listing Agent Jeanne Keating Compass

    502 Bonnie Brae Place Unit C2, River Forest, IL 60305

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home